MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

February 22, 2013

State wrestling results

(Continued)

Team results

1.  Collinsville  148.00

  2.  MacArthur   81.50

  3.  Altus   52.00

  4.  Deer Creek   47.00

  5.  Chickasha   37.00

  6.  Guthrie   34.00

  7.  Del City   25.00

  8.  Duncan   23.00

  9.  McAlester   19.00

 10.  East Central   18.00

 11.  Skiatook   17.00

 12.  Tahlequah   11.00

 13.  Coweta    9.00

 14.  Western Heights    7.00

 14. (tie) Piedmont    7.00

 16.  Noble    4.00

 16. (tie) Southeast    4.00

 16. (tie) Bishop Kelly    4.00

 19.  Grove    3.00

 20.  Carl Albert    2.00

 20. (tie) Ardmore    2.00

 20. (tie) Ada    2.00

 20. (tie) Claremore    2.00

 20. (tie) Shawnee    2.00

 20. (tie) Pryor    2.00

 26.  El Reno    1.00

 27.  Bishop McGuinnes    0.00

 27. (tie) NW Classen    0.00

 27. (tie) Durant    0.00

 



Class 4A

First Round

106

Blake Burden (So), Cushing Fall Ethan Raper (Fr), Glenpool, 0:54

Cody Lambert (Jr), Cascia Hall Dec Briar Boling (Jr), Elk City, 7-1

Noah McQuigg (Fr), Tuttle M-Dec Dalton Whitlock (So), Miami, 13-3

Steven Cole (Jr), Mannford M-Dec Robert Oterro (Fr), Catoosa, 15-3

113

Blake Dauphin (Jr), Tuttle Fall Wesley Littlefield (Sr), Oologah, 3:13

Tyson Brown (Fr), Elk City Dec Grant Martin (Fr), Vinita, 9-4

Scout Skidgel (Fr), Cascia Hall M-Dec Tyler Ramirez (Fr), Madill, 10-2

Daniel Hood (Jr), Cushing Fall Alex Lockwood (Sr), Wagoner, 3:09

120

Dayton Garrett (Fr), Tuttle Dec Tyler Johnson (Sr), Wagoner, 5-0

Tanner Leonard (Jr), Elgin Dec Brayden Hayes (Sr), Vinita, 9-7

Eli Hale (Sr), Miami Fall Ryan Rutherford (So), Harrah, 0:49

Kaleb Furr (Sr), Mannford M-Dec Devin Anderson (Jr), Poteau, 16-2

126

Mason Roberts (Jr), Cushing Dec Eric Snodgrass (Jr), Bristow, 7-2

Marcus Thomas (Sr), Clinton Dec Tyler Binns (Sr), Vinita, 8-5

Wyatt Sheets (Fr), Stilwell Dec Tyler Sanchez (Sr), Weatherford, 8-4

Dalton Bowman (Sr), Newcastle Fall Tristan Crutchfield (So), Sallisaw, 3:51

132

Gunner Laffoon (Sr), Tuttle Fall Tim Sargent (Jr), Vinita, 1:33

Trent Miller (So), Wagoner T-Fall Cody Williamson (Sr), Elk City, 19-3

Jake Keppner (So), Cleveland T-Fall Cody Gore (Sr), Harrah, 16-0

Daniel Hausam (Sr), Tecumseh Dec Chance Blount (Jr), Sallisaw, 7-1

138

Gabe Taylor (So), Sallisaw T-Fall Blake Trescott (Sr), Anadarko, 15:0

Justin McGinnes (So), Glenpool Dec Jace Curry (So), Harrah, 4-0

Tyler Tustin (Sr), Poteau T-Fall Chandler Cummings (Jr), Newcastle, 15-0

Ricky Ahrberg (Sr), Cushing Fall Steven Boyd (Sr), Miami, 1:40

145

Dakota Head (Jr), Tuttle Fall Michael Cox (Sr), Miami, 1:49

Luis Salcido (Sr), Clinton M-Dec Drew Humphrey (So), Oologah, 12-4

Darren Fowler (Jr), Catoosa Fall Mikey Gore (Jr), Harrah, 2:13

Ryan Moline (Sr), Cushing Dec Brad Boswell (Jr), Wagoner, 7-3

152

Seth Shelton (Jr), Tuttle Dec Jim Wilson (So), Cleveland, 9-6

Chris Smith (Sr), Bristow Fall Taren McDaniel (Sr), Elgin, 2:15

Kyle Driscoll (Sr), Cascia Hall Fall Jacob Miller (So), Cushing, 4:18

DJ Womack (Sr), Glenpool Dec Tyler Frailey (Jr), Mannford, 5-4

160

Braden Stringer (Jr), Blanchard Fall Dylan Nichol (Jr), Glenpool, 3:29

Luke Chapman (Sr), Madill Dec Dakota Hewitt (Jr), Cleveland, 4-1

Austin Elam (Sr), Tuttle Fall Fischer Medlin (So), Wagoner, 3:35

Gage Stallworth (Jr), Cushing Fall Brandon Street (Jr), Vinita, 0:32

170

Zach Beard (Sr), Tuttle Fall Logan Wood (Jr), Fort Gibson, 1:15

Derek Francis (Sr), Poteau Dec Daniel Rowell (Jr), Cushing, 5-3

Bryce Folkerts (Jr), Glenpool Fall Matt Hoffman (Sr), Weatherford, 5:46

Luke May (Jr), Mannford Fall Luke Smith (So), Cascia Hall, 2:16

182

Tristan East (Jr), Anadarko Dec Cole Martin (So), Oologah, 9-8

Roman Rodriguez (So), Wagoner Dec Christopher High (Sr), Douglas, 5-3

Cale Wilson (Jr), Sallisaw Dec Jon Carter (Jr), Mannford, 6-0

Riley Fielder (Jr), Tuttle Dec Malachi Wood (Jr), Stilwell, 5-0

195

Jacob Hoffman (So), Weatherford Fall Brad Rowan (Jr), Bristow, 0:48

Kyler Ferguson (Jr), Woodward Dec Jason He (Sr), Miami, 7-5

Jadon Davenport (Jr), Sallisaw Fall Trevor Hubble (Jr), Cushing, 1:16

Wesley Boatman (Sr), Tuttle Fall Gabe Sanchez (Sr), Poteau, 3:36

220

Dustin Mason (So), Tuttle Fall Drew Jones (Jr), Bristow, 3:00

Nick Bailey (Sr), Fort Gibson Dec Ben Ervin (So), Weatherford, 6-3

Kaleb Phillips (Sr), Vinita Fall Faron Apauty (Jr), Anadarko, 2:59

Derek Marshall (Jr), Wagoner Dec Setero Trevino (Sr), Madill, 3-2 TB

 285

Nathan Jackson (Sr), Tuttle Fall Logan Schultz (Sr), Cleveland, 0:36

Nick Wilson (Sr), Glenpool Fall D'Angelo Woodward (Jr), Douglas, 5:51

Andrew Brestel (Sr), Fort Gibson Dec Nick Barron (Jr), Clinton, 2-1

Tyler Dawson (Sr), Bristow Fall Jose Cuevas (Jr), Weatherford, 0:11

Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Couple Channel Grief Into Soldiers' Retreat WWI Aviation Still Alive at Aerodrome in NY Raw: Rescuers at Taiwan Explosion Scene Raw: Woman Who Faced Death Over Faith in N.H. Clinton Before 9-11: Could Have Killed Bin Laden Netanyahu Vows to Destroy Hamas Tunnels Obama Slams Republicans Over Lawsuit House Leaders Trade Blame for Inaction Malaysian PM: Stop Fighting in Ukraine Cantor Warns of Instability, Terror in Farewell Ravens' Ray Rice: 'I Made a Huge Mistake' Florida Panther Rebound Upsets Ranchers Small Plane Crash in San Diego Parking Lot Busy Franco's Not Afraid of Overexposure Fighting Blocks Access to Ukraine Crash Site Dangerous Bacteria Kills One in Florida Workers Dig for Survivors After India Landslide Texas Scientists Study Ebola Virus Smartphone Powered Paper Plane Debuts at Airshow Southern Accent Reduction Class Cancelled in TN
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks