MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

June 22, 2013

Oktaha School honor rolls


— Oktaha School 2012-13 honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:



Superintendent’s Honor Roll

No grade lower than an A-.

• Seventh Grade — Jason Allen, Grace Blackwell, Kimberly Fulton, Mickayla Lawson, and Christie Pipkins.

• Eighth Grade — John Perry, Gregory Salley, and Jesse Taylor.

• Ninth Grade — Karlee Lynch.

• 10th Grade — Sierra Elam, Shelby Fogler, Clayton Fulton, Trystan Ruiz, and Chase Sinclair.

• 11th Grade — Ryan Alverson, William Coplan, Grace Flusche, Benjamin Fogler, Katelyn Fuller, Tiffany Ging, Dalton Martin, Chase Morris, Tara Rogers, and Tori Rowland.

• 12th Grade — Kailey Campbell, Justin Capps, Kelly Easterling, Devon Fry, Shelby Gamble, Lanessa Grayson, Scott Harmer, Breanna Juengst, Brittany Rogers, Toni Rogers, Caleb Shoemake, and Ciara Tapp.

Principal’s Honor Roll

No grade lower than a B-.

• Seventh Grade — Denise Battles, Emanuel Deighan, Kobe Edgar, Karsyn Eller, Hannah Highfill, Kiyah Holmes, Ty Meaders, Mazie Richards, Julie Rogers, and Trenton Stinnett.

• Eighth Grade — Brooke Anthony, Ashtyn Ayers, Dillan Corley, Alyssa Newman, Rory Phillips, Cheyanne Rosson, and Zachary Whittiker.

• Ninth Grade — Blaezi Calico, Peyton Chebahtah, Myridian Combs, Keith Hutson, Katreina McCormick, Brittny Richards, and Garren Yandell.

• 10th Grade — Rachael Bright, Jonathan Fain, Zackary Francis, Stephen Hill, Robbie Huitt, Mikayla Keeter, Kallee King, Jesse Lopez, Lucas Standridge, and Karen Wilson.

• 11th Grade — Callie Barnes, Ashton Beauvais, Paul Bright, Dillon Flock, Koty Fox, Bailee Hyslope, Reagan Kelley, Bradley McCoy, Kelton Neals, Allyson Ogden, Kyle Owens, Taylor Pevehouse, Lacey Pitts, Cody Sinclair, Lane Thompson, Kendra Walker, Heather Whittle, and Tristan Yarbrough.

• 12th Grade — Karissa Battin, Aubrey Crossland, Jonathan Heslar, Ashley Howell, Destiny Hunt, Wyatt Morris, Brock Mullen, Blake Pittman, Katurah Toney, and Abria Virgin.



Oktaha School 2012-13 honor rolls for the  second semester:



Superintendent’s Honor Roll

No grade lower than an A-.

• Seventh Grade — Jason Allen, Grace Blackwell, Kimberly Fulton, Mickayla Lawson, Christie Pipkins, and Mazie Richards.

• Eighth Grade — Ashtyn Ayers, John Perry, Gregory Salley, and Jesse Taylor.

• Ninth Grade — Karlee Lynch.

• 10th Grade — Sierra Elam, Shelby Fogler, Zackary Francis, Clayton Fulton, Kallee King, Trystan Ruiz, and Chase Sinclair.

• 11th Grade — Ashton Beauvais, William Coplan, Grace Flusche, Benjamin Fogler, Katelyn Fuller, Tiffany Ging, Bailee Hyslope, Chase Morris, and Tori Rowland.

• 12th Grade — Kailey Campbell, Justin Capps, Kelly Easterling, Shelby Gamble, Scott Harmer, Breanna Juengst, Brittany Rogers, Caleb Shoemake, and Ciara Tapp.



Principal’s Honor Roll

No grade lower than a B-.

• Seventh Grade — Kobe Edgar, Karsyn Eller, Hannah Highfill, Kiyah Holmes, Cole Hutson, Ty Meaders, Julie Rogers, and Trenton Stinnett.

• Eighth Grade — Brooke Anthony, Landon Bennight, Zoe Garner, Kasidy Hull, Alyssa Newman, Rory Phillips, Cheyanne Rosson, and Zachary Whittiker.

• Ninth Grade — Blaezi Calico, Peyton Chebahtah, Myridian Combs, Zachary Evans, Katreina McCormick, Avery Rice, Brittny Richards, and Garren Yandell.

• 10th Grade — Bryce Ayers, Jonathan Fain, Stephen Hill, Mikayla Holt, Robbie Huitt, Mikayla Keeter, Jesse Lopez, Tobi Meeker, Caroline Ogden, Kaitlyn Tollison, and Karen Wilson.

• 11th Grade — Ryan Alverson, Callie Barnes, Paul Bright, Dillon Flock, Koty Fox, Olivia Holybee, Reagan Kelley, Dustin Leach, Robert Luellen, Emally Markovics, Dalton Martin, Kelton Neals, Allyson Ogden, Kyle Owens, Taylor Pevehouse, Tara Rogers, Kendra Walker, Heather Whittle, and Tristan Yarbrough.

• 12th Grade — Makayla Baldridge, Karissa Battin, Devon Fry, Lanessa Grayson, Ashley Howell, Destiny Hunt, McKinzee McGrew, William McIntosh, Wyatt Morris, Brock Mullen, Blake Pittman, Joshua Power, Toni Rogers, Kyle Slader, Katurah Toney, and Samantha Workman.