MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Local News

February 3, 2013

Muskogee High School honor rolls

— Muskogee High School announced the names of students who qualified for the Superintendent’s and Principal’s Honor Rolls for the first semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

A grade point average of 3.67 to 4.0 is required for the Superintendent’s Honor Roll. Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll have attained a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.66.  

Superintendent’s

Honor Roll

• Seniors — Dylan Matthew Oney, Sierra Elizabeth Sanders, Destin Samuel Stratton, Mattlyn Reed Dragoo, Zuri Mae Holder, Bradan Miller O’Dell, Austin Tyler Murawsky, Jacob Calvin Wilbourn, Haden Patrick Kolmer, Courtney Anne Daniel, Dexter Anthony McGriff, Hollie Nichole Moore, Molly Kate Richardson, Taylor Marie Bratcher, Macy Michele Collins, Douglas Bailey Gatzman, Michael Preston Soper, Nicholas Anthony Simon, Alexis Jane Lambert, Ethan Paul Barton, Kristil Kay Ouzts, Michelle Hayden Shepherd, Lindsi Kristen Skinner, Ashley Elizabeth Stewart, Nickolas Kane Myhre, Natalie Rose Cooper, Meghan Elizabeth Davis, Emma Marie Grooms, Aliyah Dawn Howard, Sally Lim, Brandy Nicole Rice, Katelyn Hunter Rogers, Kelsie Nicole Goetz, Kelsey Anne McClure, Karsten Nicole Fleak, David Byron Kummers, J’briel Elizabeth Porter, Kristian Lakke Rowan, Haley Kristin’ne Skaggs, Danielle Scott Wright, Tyler Lane Bowden, Takesha Rochelle Clark, Mary Elizabeth Hosier, Ashawnti My-Ele Stout, Hannah Pike Alexander, Dominique Danje’ Embry, Miranda Michelle Stevens, Ashley Brooke Skaggs, Xandrea Sherill Maxwell, Ashlynn Taylor Page, Leslie Lanay Dause, Rachel Ann Fox, Emilee Erin Desilvey, Joe T. Andrews, Sydni Suzette Carter, Brennan Quinn Perryman, Ashley Nicole Ridge, Bethany Rose Sanders, Karla Yessenia Garcia, Cynthia DeHorta, Orion DeVaughn Ennis, Nigel Jarrod Harris, Haley Morgan Taylor, Jesus Ruiz, Nathaniel Christian Pease-Tolbert, Jessica Ruthann Slater, Robert Mitchell Sweeney, Sebastian Charles Hobbs, Kacy Michelle Rozell, Garrett Wayne Brown, Destany Marie Parker, Lindsey Michelle Rose, Baylee Faye Williams,  Tristan Shedrick Watson and Jake Connor Bradley.

• Juniors — Ashlee Brianne Fletcher, Laura Elizabeth Jardine, Karoline Elizabeth Newell, Katie Jane Matthews, Morgan Raschael Olmstead, Keelie Ann Engelbrecht, Michelle Leett Perkins, Makenna Elise Hukill, Laurel Don Havens, Ashley Nicole Mayle, Jeremy Joseph Cotney, Tanner Vincent Felts, Eric Alexander Pace, Emily Rosemary Hamm, Austin Dee Jones, Tommy Nguyen, Zachary Dean Wilhite, Raven Skye Wilkinson, Brett Mackenzie Allen, Morgan Laqua Givens, Anthony Lynn Goad, Sara Ann Rosson, Justine Faythe Anne Lowrance, Chandler Brooke Stout, Lindsay Marie Dunlap, Connor Patrick Finerty, Briana Kristen Sinnett, Rachel Mae Hahn, Jennifer Erin Kiewitt, Syndie Kay Rosson, Morgan Leanne Springborn, Terra Elizabeth Patrick, Matthew Aaron Acee, Regin Ian Gomez, Ashley Diane Luckey, Macey Michelle Perrymore, Diane Louise Raigoza, Alison Casey Greer, Ashlie Renee Tull, Veronica Ana Velazquez Colina, Darren Ray Ward, Tristan Gail Williams, Sarah Elizabeth Eaton, Shaylee Cate Rowland, Jonathan Patric Hunter, Te’tiauna Deshae Ricquel Davidson, Seth Rylee Chapuis, Olivia Brooke Ross, Breanna Lynne Smith, Mable Denesha Warner, Alexis Isabel Rosson, Spencer Browning Smythe, Brandon England Schesny, Sidney Rae Hiller, Tyler Jordan Bean, Jayme Danielle Cochran, Madison Sabree Jones, Dylan Scot Loge, Jonathon Keith Stewart, Khitiana Aubrey Ashley, Reyna Noemy Rubio, Joshua David Cotney and Hunter Lane Lantroop.

• Sophomores — William Hayes Matthews, Georgiann Evaline Johnson, Tori Ranae Liles, Hanna Marie Riley, Andrew Lee Shahan, Kyle Edwin Wilbourn, Sierra Nicole Brenneman, Ethan Edward Davis, Madison Jane Hinter, Hayden Riley Jacobs, Chelsey Devon Kimble, Chase Philip Soper, Theresa Marie Walsh, Hanna Lee Bourassa, Bailey Kate Speake, David M Skulich, Christopher James Gilmartin, Michelle Kaitlyn Grooms, Omar Josue Ortiz, Genevieve Orlene Irwin, Bailey Gene Beach, Maria J Jose Coronado, Breanna Marie Jones, Thorin Jacob Alexander Adams, Mackenzie Elizabeth Conaway, Darian Ashley Wolters, Maria F. Fernanda Coronado, Zoe Grace Huffer, Cecilia Rodriguez, Daniel Andrew Morton, Savanna Mercedes Bumpus, Kyle Blake Few, Cheyenne Marie Leppke, Arden Moore, Kaytlynn Page Toney, Alyson Rose Hill, Ashley Nicole’ Wooden, Stephanus Alonzo Armour, Adonis Jamal Cole, Sarah Elisabeth Allen, Jachai Johnathan Maxwell, Andrew Roy Thompson, Harley Ray Fain, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Kaiser, Talon Lee Watson, Quana Shauney Brown, Alexandria Dale Grooms, Raevyn Simone Jackson, Jean Marco Rojas, Jefferson Cole Whitaker, Luci Lynne Whitaker, Tayla Gelia Jackson, Ryan Dean Brewer, Timothy James Town, Jason DeAndre Wilson, Maclaya Lavon Lynn Craft, Omaryana Jacquelle Lee, Jeran Rece McGill, Alexis Susanna Lynn Moulder, Ashley Nicole Ashwood, Spencer Andrew Felts, Luke Daniel Leatherman, Zachary Matthew Schiller, Kyle Milton Gatzman, Shaquille Devonte Harris, Mikayla Denee’ Phillips and Maria Cristela Sandoval.

• Freshmen — Madison Dylan Reavis, Kalen Ferrell Castor, Gabriella Duree Chitwood, Millisa Joan Henderson, Abby Elaine Wayman, Philip Ford Hamm, Malindi Beth Holder, Katherine Elizabeth Lester, Joy Elizabeth Evans, Noah Matthew Lester, Samantha Elaine Shafer, Jayden Mckenna Williams, Gary Kenneth Cooper, Max Blue Jackman, Hannah Renee Jones, Hattie Jane Matthews, Jesse Dalton Thomas, Dacia Monet Conway, Claire Nicole Farmer, Drew Elisabeth Hutchinson, Lacey Charity Lewis, Jared Kirksey Pugh, Sidnee Lynne Spencer, Leigh Taylor Westbook, Brittany Pate Felts, Madison McKenzie Shoemaker, Haley Lynn Schuler, McKinna Rene’ Cowan, Aubrey Sky Johnson, Blake Robert Mathews, Calysta Renee Wilkinson, Vanessa Louise Hernandez, Airi Joaquin Bravo, Efrain Alexander Arteaga, Jacob Aubrey Moss, Gary De-Wayne Hall, Debra Dawn Walker, Jeremiah Austin Medrano, Austin Allen Moore, Emily Sue Raigoza, Zane Rasmussen, Tyler Brazell Rowan, Carlee Nicole Gann, Tierra Briana Perry, Kelsey Kayla Winfield, Shelton Mea Nui Ventura, Jordan Tyler Meggyes, Rhett Thomas Kolmer, Carleigh Rae Martin, Brandon Leslie McKay, Alyssa Marie Carrier, Parker Wayne Harris, Aarika Brooke Watson, Hannah Marie Dealy, Kyah Nicole Fields, Dan Earl Johnson, Alaine Octavia Lambert, Christina Nicole Lewis, Jessica Jeanine Moore, Joseph Deshawn Tillman, Cain Gabriel Clayton, Caley Anthony Crosby, Sarah Elizabeth McCann, Iveth Estefany Garcia, Connor William Fleak, Raley Jade Hawkins, Roccio Guadalupe Barbosa, Rikki Manuela Rutledge-Chavez, Luke Alexander Smith and Taylor Nicole Woodard.

Text Only
Local News
AP Video
Captain of Sunken SKorean Ferry Arrested Raw: Fire Destroys 3 N.J. Beachfront Homes Raw: Pope Presides Over Good Friday Mass Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Superheroes Descend on Capitol Mall Man Charged in Kansas City Highway Shootings Obama Awards Navy Football Trophy Anti-semitic Leaflets Posted in Eastern Ukraine Raw: Magnitude-7.2 Earthquake Shakes Mexico City Ceremony at MIT Remembers One of Boston's Finest Raw: Students Hurt in Colo. School Bus Crash Raw: Church Tries for Record With Chalk Jesus Raw: Faithful Celebrate Good Friday Worldwide Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest Police Arrest Suspect in Highway Shootings Drought Concerns May Hurt Lake Tourism Vermont Goat Meat Gives Refugees Taste of Home Calif. Investigators Re-construct Fatal Bus Cras Mayor Rob Ford Launches Re-election Campaign Appellate Court Hears Okla. Gay Marriage Case
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks