MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

February 3, 2013

Muskogee High School honor rolls


— Muskogee High School announced the names of students who qualified for the Superintendent’s and Principal’s Honor Rolls for the first semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

A grade point average of 3.67 to 4.0 is required for the Superintendent’s Honor Roll. Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll have attained a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.66.  



Superintendent’s

Honor Roll



• Seniors — Dylan Matthew Oney, Sierra Elizabeth Sanders, Destin Samuel Stratton, Mattlyn Reed Dragoo, Zuri Mae Holder, Bradan Miller O’Dell, Austin Tyler Murawsky, Jacob Calvin Wilbourn, Haden Patrick Kolmer, Courtney Anne Daniel, Dexter Anthony McGriff, Hollie Nichole Moore, Molly Kate Richardson, Taylor Marie Bratcher, Macy Michele Collins, Douglas Bailey Gatzman, Michael Preston Soper, Nicholas Anthony Simon, Alexis Jane Lambert, Ethan Paul Barton, Kristil Kay Ouzts, Michelle Hayden Shepherd, Lindsi Kristen Skinner, Ashley Elizabeth Stewart, Nickolas Kane Myhre, Natalie Rose Cooper, Meghan Elizabeth Davis, Emma Marie Grooms, Aliyah Dawn Howard, Sally Lim, Brandy Nicole Rice, Katelyn Hunter Rogers, Kelsie Nicole Goetz, Kelsey Anne McClure, Karsten Nicole Fleak, David Byron Kummers, J’briel Elizabeth Porter, Kristian Lakke Rowan, Haley Kristin’ne Skaggs, Danielle Scott Wright, Tyler Lane Bowden, Takesha Rochelle Clark, Mary Elizabeth Hosier, Ashawnti My-Ele Stout, Hannah Pike Alexander, Dominique Danje’ Embry, Miranda Michelle Stevens, Ashley Brooke Skaggs, Xandrea Sherill Maxwell, Ashlynn Taylor Page, Leslie Lanay Dause, Rachel Ann Fox, Emilee Erin Desilvey, Joe T. Andrews, Sydni Suzette Carter, Brennan Quinn Perryman, Ashley Nicole Ridge, Bethany Rose Sanders, Karla Yessenia Garcia, Cynthia DeHorta, Orion DeVaughn Ennis, Nigel Jarrod Harris, Haley Morgan Taylor, Jesus Ruiz, Nathaniel Christian Pease-Tolbert, Jessica Ruthann Slater, Robert Mitchell Sweeney, Sebastian Charles Hobbs, Kacy Michelle Rozell, Garrett Wayne Brown, Destany Marie Parker, Lindsey Michelle Rose, Baylee Faye Williams,  Tristan Shedrick Watson and Jake Connor Bradley.

• Juniors — Ashlee Brianne Fletcher, Laura Elizabeth Jardine, Karoline Elizabeth Newell, Katie Jane Matthews, Morgan Raschael Olmstead, Keelie Ann Engelbrecht, Michelle Leett Perkins, Makenna Elise Hukill, Laurel Don Havens, Ashley Nicole Mayle, Jeremy Joseph Cotney, Tanner Vincent Felts, Eric Alexander Pace, Emily Rosemary Hamm, Austin Dee Jones, Tommy Nguyen, Zachary Dean Wilhite, Raven Skye Wilkinson, Brett Mackenzie Allen, Morgan Laqua Givens, Anthony Lynn Goad, Sara Ann Rosson, Justine Faythe Anne Lowrance, Chandler Brooke Stout, Lindsay Marie Dunlap, Connor Patrick Finerty, Briana Kristen Sinnett, Rachel Mae Hahn, Jennifer Erin Kiewitt, Syndie Kay Rosson, Morgan Leanne Springborn, Terra Elizabeth Patrick, Matthew Aaron Acee, Regin Ian Gomez, Ashley Diane Luckey, Macey Michelle Perrymore, Diane Louise Raigoza, Alison Casey Greer, Ashlie Renee Tull, Veronica Ana Velazquez Colina, Darren Ray Ward, Tristan Gail Williams, Sarah Elizabeth Eaton, Shaylee Cate Rowland, Jonathan Patric Hunter, Te’tiauna Deshae Ricquel Davidson, Seth Rylee Chapuis, Olivia Brooke Ross, Breanna Lynne Smith, Mable Denesha Warner, Alexis Isabel Rosson, Spencer Browning Smythe, Brandon England Schesny, Sidney Rae Hiller, Tyler Jordan Bean, Jayme Danielle Cochran, Madison Sabree Jones, Dylan Scot Loge, Jonathon Keith Stewart, Khitiana Aubrey Ashley, Reyna Noemy Rubio, Joshua David Cotney and Hunter Lane Lantroop.

• Sophomores — William Hayes Matthews, Georgiann Evaline Johnson, Tori Ranae Liles, Hanna Marie Riley, Andrew Lee Shahan, Kyle Edwin Wilbourn, Sierra Nicole Brenneman, Ethan Edward Davis, Madison Jane Hinter, Hayden Riley Jacobs, Chelsey Devon Kimble, Chase Philip Soper, Theresa Marie Walsh, Hanna Lee Bourassa, Bailey Kate Speake, David M Skulich, Christopher James Gilmartin, Michelle Kaitlyn Grooms, Omar Josue Ortiz, Genevieve Orlene Irwin, Bailey Gene Beach, Maria J Jose Coronado, Breanna Marie Jones, Thorin Jacob Alexander Adams, Mackenzie Elizabeth Conaway, Darian Ashley Wolters, Maria F. Fernanda Coronado, Zoe Grace Huffer, Cecilia Rodriguez, Daniel Andrew Morton, Savanna Mercedes Bumpus, Kyle Blake Few, Cheyenne Marie Leppke, Arden Moore, Kaytlynn Page Toney, Alyson Rose Hill, Ashley Nicole’ Wooden, Stephanus Alonzo Armour, Adonis Jamal Cole, Sarah Elisabeth Allen, Jachai Johnathan Maxwell, Andrew Roy Thompson, Harley Ray Fain, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Kaiser, Talon Lee Watson, Quana Shauney Brown, Alexandria Dale Grooms, Raevyn Simone Jackson, Jean Marco Rojas, Jefferson Cole Whitaker, Luci Lynne Whitaker, Tayla Gelia Jackson, Ryan Dean Brewer, Timothy James Town, Jason DeAndre Wilson, Maclaya Lavon Lynn Craft, Omaryana Jacquelle Lee, Jeran Rece McGill, Alexis Susanna Lynn Moulder, Ashley Nicole Ashwood, Spencer Andrew Felts, Luke Daniel Leatherman, Zachary Matthew Schiller, Kyle Milton Gatzman, Shaquille Devonte Harris, Mikayla Denee’ Phillips and Maria Cristela Sandoval.

• Freshmen — Madison Dylan Reavis, Kalen Ferrell Castor, Gabriella Duree Chitwood, Millisa Joan Henderson, Abby Elaine Wayman, Philip Ford Hamm, Malindi Beth Holder, Katherine Elizabeth Lester, Joy Elizabeth Evans, Noah Matthew Lester, Samantha Elaine Shafer, Jayden Mckenna Williams, Gary Kenneth Cooper, Max Blue Jackman, Hannah Renee Jones, Hattie Jane Matthews, Jesse Dalton Thomas, Dacia Monet Conway, Claire Nicole Farmer, Drew Elisabeth Hutchinson, Lacey Charity Lewis, Jared Kirksey Pugh, Sidnee Lynne Spencer, Leigh Taylor Westbook, Brittany Pate Felts, Madison McKenzie Shoemaker, Haley Lynn Schuler, McKinna Rene’ Cowan, Aubrey Sky Johnson, Blake Robert Mathews, Calysta Renee Wilkinson, Vanessa Louise Hernandez, Airi Joaquin Bravo, Efrain Alexander Arteaga, Jacob Aubrey Moss, Gary De-Wayne Hall, Debra Dawn Walker, Jeremiah Austin Medrano, Austin Allen Moore, Emily Sue Raigoza, Zane Rasmussen, Tyler Brazell Rowan, Carlee Nicole Gann, Tierra Briana Perry, Kelsey Kayla Winfield, Shelton Mea Nui Ventura, Jordan Tyler Meggyes, Rhett Thomas Kolmer, Carleigh Rae Martin, Brandon Leslie McKay, Alyssa Marie Carrier, Parker Wayne Harris, Aarika Brooke Watson, Hannah Marie Dealy, Kyah Nicole Fields, Dan Earl Johnson, Alaine Octavia Lambert, Christina Nicole Lewis, Jessica Jeanine Moore, Joseph Deshawn Tillman, Cain Gabriel Clayton, Caley Anthony Crosby, Sarah Elizabeth McCann, Iveth Estefany Garcia, Connor William Fleak, Raley Jade Hawkins, Roccio Guadalupe Barbosa, Rikki Manuela Rutledge-Chavez, Luke Alexander Smith and Taylor Nicole Woodard.





Principal’s Honor Roll



• Seniors — Ayanna Kamari Ture, Jefferson Caleb Moore, Emily Michelle Riley, Darius Eddie Winn, Dionte Amon Harris, Michael Anthony Nicodin, Megan Rebecca Briggs, Kaleigha Ayanna Fields, Danielle Marie Roland, Krystal Renee Gray, Geoffrey Steven Wall, Mataya Breane Combs, Eva Rhiannon McKay, Brandon Dale Carter, J’liyah Danyale Tillman, Tonny Briana McBride, Jada Nicole Morgan, Marisol Martinez Tapia, Ashleen Kay Towe, Michael Anthony Nelson, Sam R.J. Williams, Jami Chellene Parmley, Ashley Nicole Degenhardt, Raundel Edward Cooper, Paige Alexandria Green, Sarah Jean Boettcher, Cathy Tran Nguyen, Julie Ruth Lawrence, Mylie Brooke Leatherman, Diana Laura Velazquez, Brittney LeAnne Dinardo, Kenadee Lizann Hughes, Madison Paige Gann, Micha’la Briann Gaulden, Angela Dawn Hayes, Jasmine Bell Lawrence, Tori Alexis Turner, Carshena Mallay Howard, Kaylee Dawn Curry, Benjamin Wiley Jackson, Alexus Shalay Wilson, Donovan McKenney Casey, Dillon Alexander Rice, Eric William Skulich, Jacob Clare Hiller, Kelsey Renae Faulconer, Alena Tanae Darden, Joshua Michael Robinett, Cartisha Farniece Ballard, Payton Leigh Bradley, Lashai Nicole Nunley, Jameia Lanae Correll, Carlesia Hamm, Rachel Ann Leppke, Marissa Cheyenne Lewis, Laynnye Lea Duggan, Demontrion Leon Davenport, Shylah Marie Pashica, Hannah Delmira Colina, Charity Guinn, Shae Lyne Quesenberry and James Wesley Thompson.

• Juniors — Makayla Danae’ McCall, Edward Joseph Zawec, Andrew Miccah Ambler, Citlaly Morales, Winston Andrew Sallee, Monique Kaitlin Wilson, Alissa Marie Anderson, Darion Lavon Walker, Leilani Elizabeth Beacham, Amanda Jewel O’Neal, Taylor Keith Schneidewent, Jordan Edward Sterling, Dominique Wright, Destony Eara Brooks, Tyler Daniel Brown, Maryah Cheyenne Reavis, Emma Renee Hix, Cheyenne Skye Griggs, Coriaunte’ Dontrel Andrews, Shelby Ann Falleur, Shay Daniel Hoog, James Tyler Rankin, Jordan Paul Cunningham, James Wirt Trahern, Ernesto Martinez, Josefina Madieana McClelland, William Dakota McElmurry, Taylor Lillian Crain, Thea Jane Hallum, Chelsi Taylor Jacobs, Harris Paul Jones, Jose Beda Sanchez, Sarah Elizabeth Sims, Sang Nguyen Truong, Garrett Scott Marcinkevicius, Roxanne Elizabeth Remer, Celestial Joy Walsh, Aaron Dakota Seal, Aikia Lachell Bridges, Jonathan Taylor Dealy, Ty-Chris Beasley, Joseph Duane Ford, Troy Albert Stoutermire, Christopher Thomas Watson, Marissa Kay Cole, Dalton Tyler Ensminger, Ashli Marie Jones, Nia Ashleigh Maxwell, David Buford Beasley, Tyler Scott Hopson, Phylisia Malaj Mayfield, Bailey Madison Robinson, Angel Dawn Burks, Graciela Colina, Fantashia Lachelle Jarrett, Paige Nicole Logsdon, Neeka Anderson, Abraham A. Goodman, Deandre Demon Hopkins, Trenton Wayne Thompson, Jacob Alan Tarepen, Kyla Dianne Hamm, Maria Karina Lopez, Ariel Charlene Hobson and Charles Clayton Randolph;

• Sophomores — Adisen Jewell Hamm, John Michael Kolmer, Evan Dean Shook, Miranda Ann Walters, Jalica N. Williams, Madison Nicole Hicks, Ashtonn Oneal Thompson, Jacob Avery Canady, Brianna Eliza Fields, Brook Christine Hendrickson, Luis Yair Robledo, Joseph Allan Wilson, Ashley Renee Whittenberg, Aspyn Danielle Walker, Anna Faye Cunningham, Aaron Dominic Givens, Marissa Dale Heidelbert, Anthony Twain Keys, Vincent Rock McBride, Kayla Jane Royse, Carmen Selene Sankey, Derra Lynn Walker, Rachael Michelle Hamilton, Meghon Joan Stevenson, Brittney Ann Tolbert, Dondre’Anthony Clark, Bailee Marie Hendrickson, Chandler Matthew Cole, Fermin Gatica, Mikayala Nicole Otis, Myangel Lynn Thomas, Briaynna Ja-May Wright, Kayla Michelle Marotta, Gunner Payne Heath, Karen Hernandez, Alep Javier Bravo, Rebecca Anne Marie St. Onge, Cantrell Dewayne Ashley, Kimberly Christine Boatman, James Deshun Buckhanan, Javaire Dalorenz Jones, Victoria Rainn Munzenrider, Savanna Marie Stevenson, Blake Austen Roberts, Auston Mark Bartley, Tyler Darius Fry, Selena Diane Williams, Kaegan Elise Anderson, Travis Scott Jones, Patricia Danielle Lemon, Hannah Elizabeth Powell, Garrett Warren Wiebe, Alaxander Booker Hiller, Ri’kelsey Riqueal Maxwell, Dezzariyaha Yvonne Smith, David Albert Taylor, Lavare Renee’ Reed, Jeremy Lynn Anderson, Nya LeNae’ Anderson-Curl, Jade Alexandra Garrison, Octavia Monet Moit, Anthony Rocky Torres, Onar Deleno Manns, Briana Evelyn Walker, Andrew Ananias Cunningham, Christian Roman Bernal, Gavin Lee Jernigan, Jordan Bailey Starr, Garicka Deshae Jackson, Kelsi Brooke Wade, Bryson Tyrone Bell, Roberto Tecotl Chocolatl, Jose Luis Nava, Angelle Nicole Wilson, Hailey Nicole Merriman, Tyler Nicole Pippin, Kelsey Ruth Ponder, Adonis Elijah Talbert, Mark Anthony Owens, Elisabeth L. Jackson and Makenzie Raeann Loge.

• Freshmen — Miranda Pauline Lindsay, Janay Nacole Nunley, Darell Wayne Spann, Tamara Edna Nycole Gillenwater, Ryan Nicole Elliott, Kayla Diane Houtz, Destiny Jane James-Whitehead, Madison Rebecca Blair, Emily Jean Falleur, Brittany Nicole Jackson, Kayla Renae Russell, Anjanee’ Bra’Shae Titsworth, Amy Jadai Trejo, Shalee Brooke Allen, Quintahj Mylique Cherry, Hayden Patrick Dealy, De’leigh Nicole Emarthle, Nathan Kane Hammond, Megan Rae Rogers, Courtlyn Abby Stout, Jacob Alexander Vann, Aaliyah Alivia Wilson, Timothy Wayne Gray, James Dakota Keith, Eyan Shawn Barry, Nicholas Scott Brinsfield, Giselle Coronado, Lindsey Nicole Hardcastle, Lonnie Joe Jackson, Zomaree Ty’shai McNac, Leroicia Marjorilece Penney, Cierra Bradlyn Rhodes, Peyton Elizabeth Kays, Colton Dakota Paris, Emiley Brooke Sexton, Jamese Deonga Lashawn Thomas, Colton Lloyd Beene, Jade Lanell Houston, Breaun Monea Johnson, Randall Blake Krech, Kendon Noah Reece, Faith Ann Michelle Innis, William Logan Knight, Matthew James Linzy, Mollie Lee Smith, Tekila Michelle Syrus, Desyree J. Collins, Courtney Dianne Pendley, Alexandria Rene Porter, Diesha Lanae Hendricks, Crystal Dawn Swarer, Heather Dawn Kuperus, Jewel De’Ester Day, Christian Alan Howe, Jacob Louis Testerman, Guillermo Santana Torres, Caitlyn Alexis Ives, Kaleb Ian Woodard, Bryan Cornelius Fields, Chelsey Dawn Mabe, Devan Deshawn McCoy, Peyton Mckenzie Niece, Eric Harmon, Alexis Nicole Johnson, Nathanial Adam Young, Starr Brianna Everly, Aaliyah Jeanae Freeman, Tyreik Jawaun Walker, Matthew Christopher Caudill, Neko Ramone Lowe, Raylen Adonis Dowdy, Alexis Jordan Cherry, Tyriq Omari Beasley, Andrew Jay Bryson, Miles Edmon Johnson, Joseph Alonzo Lawrence, Jonathon Taylor-Allen Moore, Madison Rayne Seth, Kelsey Lee Sipes, Joncee Andrea Draper, Ty’letha Da’Jean Barcus, Kirstin Michelle Hawkins, Kobe Lee McElmurry, Christopher Lee Barefoot, Michael Jerome McCoy, William Henry Wilson, Natalie Lynette Brunfield-VanHorn, Dre Steven Taylor, Jaecey Danielle Hyslope and Jared Anthony Lopes.