MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Local News

February 12, 2013

NSU graduation list 02.13.13

— The following local students graduated from Northeastern State University in the fall of 2012

• Muskogee —Jesse Scroggins, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-Dietetics; Amber Ivy, Bachelor of Business Administration, Hospitality/Tourism Management-Meetings; Dameekia Edwards, Master of Education, School Administration; Eric Evans, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Ruby Johns, Master of Science, Substance Abuse Counseling; Julie Richter, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-General; Michael York, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication-Journalism/Broadcast; Tanner Curry, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Myriah Moore, Bachelor of Science, Health Care Administration-General; Amanda Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-General; Jack Reavis, Master of Arts, American Studies; Heather Dorman, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-Dietetics; Jonathan Jackson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance-Financial Management; Megan Arnold, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-Developmental; Leslie Blankenship, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology; Jennifer Frazee, Bachelor of Arts, History; Kimberly Tate, Bachelor of Science, Health Care Administration-Degree Completion; Katy Moore, Master of Education, Reading; Elizabeth Gibson, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication-Journalism/Broadcast; Kirsten Harrison, Master of Science, Library Media and Info Tech; Mark Colin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education.

• Bixby — Morgan Traill, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-General; Rebecca Eckert, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-General; Sarah Watkins, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Clint Matlock, Bachelor of Arts, History; Andrea Mackey, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-General; John Engelman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting-Managerial; Jill Divine, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disorder; Jared Lowe, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies.

• Bokoshe — Kimberlin Crase, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-Degree Completion.

• Braggs — Curtis Brashear, Bachelor of Arts, English.

• Broken Arrow — Luke Williams, Master of Business Administration, Prof Masters Business Admin.; Whitney Martin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Stephanie Jewart, Bachelor of Science in Education, Health and Physical Education; Glenn Ash, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Brian Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Rebekah McHenry, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-Early Care; Thomas Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice-Homeland Security.

• Checotah — Emily Christian, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Mandy Hamilton, Master of Science, Library Media and Info Tech; Chad King, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Kristen Mitchell, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Jamie McCoy, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work; Jessica Wiggins, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work.

• Cookson — Raelynn Wittrock, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education; Jimmie Fite, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-General.

• Coweta — Samuel Elliott, Bachelor of Business Administration, Entrepreneurship; Laurisa Soap, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Clinical/Wellness; Sherri Scarpa, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Mindy Thompson, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing Education.

• Fort Gibson — Kendra Armstrong, Bachelor of Science, Organizational Leadership; David Boling, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Jessica White, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Myles Reel, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Fish and Wildlife; James Bywater, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology; Nicholas Durrett, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Eric Rouse, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Patrick Thompson, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies.

• Gore — Deborah LaCore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Rodney Barnett, Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting-Public; Carol Lively, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology; Judy Treadwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing.

•Haskell — Summer Criner, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Matthew Harden, Bachelor of Arts, History and Visual Communication-Photography.

• Henryetta — Kimberly Robertson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration General; Hilary Holder, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Tammy Evans, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology.

• Hulbert — April Truitt, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Abigail Caughman, Master of Education, School Administration; Katy Wallace, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Recreation/Fitness.

• Inola — Cindy Barnett, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-Mental Health; Shauna Bankes, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disorder; Terry Jacobs Davis, Bachelor of Science, Organizational Leadership.

• Keota — Cody Crase, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance-Financial Management.

• Locust Grove — Cynthia David, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology; Michael Bates, Bachelor of Science in Science Education, Science Education-Biology.

• Muldrow — Brandy Foreman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education.

• Okay — Jimmy Erb, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Management;

• Oktaha — Nicolas Garrett, Master of Science, Health and Kinesiology; Brian Richards, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Rebecca Smith, Bachelor of Arts, English.

• Park Hill — Kimberly Prag Ryals, Master of Science, Accounting and Financial Analysis; Daniel Gibson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Kathy Elayyan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education; Laura Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disorder.

• Porter — Cynthia Sanders, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-Dietetics; Aaron Heller, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Clinical/Wellness.

• Porum — Daniel Henson, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Rashanna Wright, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice-Degree Completion.

• Quinton — Crystal Needham, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology; Joshua Spencer, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Recreation/Fitness.

• Roland — Kensey Richards, Bachelors of Arts in Education, Social Studies Education; Molly Gordon, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Clinical/Wellness; Jonathan Castleberry, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance-Financial Management; Bryant Barker, Bachelors of Arts in Education, English Education.

• Rose — Cherri Stanley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting-Managerial; Seth Carnes, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Organismic.

• Sallisaw — Courtney Eggert, Bachelor of Arts, Art-Graphic Design; Ashley Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disorder; Taylor Spyres, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work; Jacob Bartel, Bachelor of Science, Environmental/Health/Safety Mgmt; Amy Mattingly, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre; Heather Bailey, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing Education; William Simmons II, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration.

• Stigler — Christopher McBeath, Bachelor of Arts, History; Alana Wise, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies.

• Stilwell — John Sparacio, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Calisa Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kimberley Ford, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kevin Scrapper, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication-Public Relations; Brent Spencer, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Nowana Nolan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education; Bret Barton, Bachelor of Science in Science Education, Science Education-Biology; Stephen Alexander, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Fish and Wildlife.

• Tahlequah — Yusuke Kojima, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Qifeng Zhao, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Pei Wang, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Daniel Lyons Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Lakelen Crain, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Karlee Ritchie, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Ja'Mal Stewart, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Angelic Hunsucker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting-Managerial; Adam James, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Katie Trimm, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Ashton Hardison, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-General; Taleah Stand, Bachelors of Arts in Education, Art Education; Ricky Renfrow, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Jessica Ullom, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Recreation/Fitness; Jared Bunch, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology; Karie Cragg, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-Developmental; Sandra Cooper, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-General; Terina Westmoreland, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-General; Amber Cornell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Brittany Sneed, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance-Financial Management; Scott Martin, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Ashley Cox, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Clinical/Wellness; Savana Christy, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science-2+2; Stephanie Girdner, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Shelli Lamons, Master of Education, Reading; Elizabeth Collins, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Organismic; Semi Hur, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Organismic; Tyler Crouch, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration; Trevor Crouch, Bachelor of Business Administration, Information Systems; Jerry Pettus, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Clinical/Wellness; Jurene Bakke, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science; Dana Kominsky, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-General; Carlton Clark, Bachelor of Science, Environmental/Health/Safety Mgmt; John Claytor, Bachelor of Arts, Geography and Environmental Science; Matthew Reeves, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Fish and Wildlife; Jordan Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Amanda Whitten, Bachelor of Arts, Art-Fine Arts; Amanda Whitten, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Hardik Gandhi, Bachelor of Business Administration, Information Systems; Donna Parish, Bachelor of Science, Human and Family Sciences-General; Parker Bergman, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Clint Gillman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Health and Physical Education; Ashley Trammel, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Luka Madison, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing Education; Anita Boston, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Cellular; Stephen Vann, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting-Public; Joie Dodge, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Barbara Davis, Bachelor of Arts, Art-Fine Arts; Crystal Baker, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science and Bachelor of Arts, Geography; Janet Tomascheski, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology-Mental Health.

• Tulsa — Leigh Lovett, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education.

• Vian — Traci Lockner, Bachelor of Arts in Education, English Education; Laura Richardson, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Lacy Medline, Bachelor of Science, Health and Human Performance-Clinical/Wellness; Justus Christie, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Curtis Starling, Bachelor of Business Administration, Information Systems.

• Wagoner — Amanda Couch, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies; Pamela Jenkins, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Brandon Garner, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Phillip Lannen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Health and Physical Education; Kristen Roberson, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication-Advertising.

• Warner — Jaymie Breedlove, Master of Education, Teaching; Cody Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Sarah Smithson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education.

• Watts — Linda Cash, Bachelor of General Studies, General Studies.

• Webbers Falls — Jassica Baize, Bachelor of Science, Biology-Fish and Wildlife.

1
Text Only
Local News
AP Video
Raw: Japanese Soldiers Storm Beach in Exercises Raw: Weapons Fire Hits UN School in Gaza Raw: Rocket Launches Into Space With Cargo Ship Broken Water Main Floods UCLA Two Women Narrowly Avoid Being Hit by Train In Virginia, the Rise of a New Space Coast New Sanctions on Key Sectors of Russian Economy Crayola Announces Family Attraction in Orlando US Ready to Slap New Sanctions on Russia Kerry: Not Worried About Israeli Criticism Boater Rescued From Edge of Kentucky Dam Girl Struck by Plane on Florida Beach Dies Rodents Rampant in Gardens Around Louvre House to Vote on Slimmed-down Bill for Border Looming Demand Could Undercut Flight Safety Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks