MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

January 22, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 01/20/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Midwest City     13-0     500

2. Edmond Memorial     11-1     469

3. Putnam City     15-1     460

4. Broken Arrow     8-2     408

5. Jenks     10-3     358

6. Owasso     8-2     356

7. Stillwater     11-3     350

8. Eisenhower     9-4     345

9. Bartlesville     8-2     339

10. Edmond North     9-6     275      Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Bishop McGuinness     13-2     522

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     10-4     510

3. Coweta     13-1     469

4. Carl Albert     9-4     447

5. Thomas Edison     8-5     421

6. Macarthur     9-3     412

7. Southeast     12-4     411

8. Piedmont     11-4     369

9. Bishop Kelley     11-5     321

10. Del City     5-8     320

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     15-0     641

2. Douglass     4-1     627

3. Victory Christian School     13-1     553

4. Anadarko     9-2     532

5. Tecumseh     13-2     434

6. McLain     9-6     420

7. Central (Tulsa)     7-4     412

8. Fort Gibson     12-3     378

9. Bethany     10-3     349

10. Berryhill     11-3     346

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     11-5     678

2. Millwood     6-6     589

3. Okemah     12-2     583

4. Sperry     14-1     570

5. Verdigris     13-2     546

6. Hugo     13-4     465

7. Henryetta     12-3     424

8. Stroud     10-2     402

9. Plainview     13-1     363

10. Kansas     12-1     330

11. Keys (Park Hill)     10-7     316

12. Sequoyah Tahlequah     9-5     300

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     11-3     1135

2. Haworth     16-2     1008

3. Merritt     15-0     973

4. Oktaha     13-2     964

5. Dale     14-3     867

6. Ketchum     17-0     863

7. Pawnee     11-0     862

8. Latta     12-2     778

9. Alva     11-2     667

10. Wewoka     12-3     632

17. Porter     11-2     181

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Weleetka     16-2     604

2. Glencoe     17-0     601

3. Sterling     19-1     546

4. Cheyenne     15-4     466

5. Velma-Alma     14-2     461

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-4     453

7. Wright City     14-5     418

8. Okarche     12-6     369

9. Laverne     11-3     349

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     14-3     339

Class B

    W-L     Points


1. Forgan     14-1     480

2. Fargo     15-4     419

3. Arnett     12-7     407

3. Red Oak     19-2     407

5. Big Pasture     17-1     343

6. Coyle     14-3     331

7. Mulhall-Orlando     15-3     329

8. Asher     15-4     316

9. McCurtain     15-3     315

10. Burlington     16-4     235

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Edmond Santa Fe     14-1     520

2. Bixby     11-2     468

3. Bartlesville     11-0     455

4. Southmoore     11-2     447

5. Booker T Washington     12-1     417

6. Muskogee     10-2     369

7. Norman North     12-4     351

8. Midwest City     8-5     324

9. Enid     11-2     299

10. Putnam City     10-3     272

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     13-1     412

2. East Central     9-2     398

3. Deer Creek     14-2     385

4. Carl Albert     10-3     368

5. Thomas Edison     10-3     305

6. Bishop Kelley     10-6     283

7. Piedmont     9-6     268

8. Del City     6-7     264

9. Collinsville     9-4     263

10. Tahlequah     8-5     255

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     15-1     700

2. Fort Gibson     15-0     684

3. Cushing     14-1     637

4. Weatherford     15-0     628

5. Mount Saint Mary     11-3     534

6. Cascia Hall     13-3     512

7. Byng     15-2     460

8. Harrah     9-4     412

9. Oologah     13-3     379

10. Heritage Hall     10-3     371

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     12-0     770

2. Perkins-Tryon     15-0     714

3. Millwood     8-2     706

4. Adair     16-0     673

5. Verdigris     13-2     639

6. Plainview     12-2     553

7. Tishomingo     11-3     471

8. Kansas     9-4     425

9. Prague     12-3     417

10. Beggs     11-3     415

13. Sequoyah Tahlequah     9-5     239

15. Eufaula     10-4     210

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     18-0     1170

2. Dale     15-1     1068

3. Fairview     14-1     1045

4. Oktaha     14-1     881

4. Ripley     16-1     881

6. Colbert     14-4     810

7. Alva     11-2     792

8. Tonkawa     11-3     756

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     11-3     691

10. Ketchum     15-2     600

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     16-2     658

2. Frontier     13-5     597

3. Dewar     14-2     594

4. Kiowa     15-5     560

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-5     501

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     15-4     489

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     14-3     456

8. Sterling     18-2     409

9. New Lima     14-5     399

10. Turner     15-3     364

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Hammon     16-3     399

2. Lomega     17-4     389

3. Balko     16-0     350

4. Red Oak     18-3     333

5. Timberlake     14-1     330

6. Burlington     18-2     329

7. Erick     13-5     310

8. Leedey     14-5     279

9. Deer Creek-Lamont     10-6     248

10. Earlsboro     16-2     218

15. Midway     14-2     92

Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A

    W-L    Points


1. Broken Arrow     0-0     164

2. Edmond North     0-0     140

3. Muskogee     0-0     129

4. Union     0-0     122

5. Sapulpa     0-0     105

6. Sand Springs     0-0     80

7. Ponca City     0-0     79

8. Stillwater     0-0     63

8. Yukon     0-0     63

10. Moore     0-0     61

Class 5A

    W-L    Points


1. Collinsville     0-0     165

2. Macarthur     0-0     140

3. Altus     0-0     137

4. Shawnee     0-0     133

5. Deer Creek     0-0     122

6. Duncan     0-0     112

7. Chickasha     0-0     111

8. Guthrie     0-0     87

9. Coweta     0-0     69

10. Western Heights     0-0     65

Class 4A

    W-L    Points


1. Tuttle     0-0     225

2. Vinita     0-0     216

3. Piedmont     0-0     202

4. Locust Grove     0-0     174

5. Wagoner     0-0     171

6. Blackwell     0-0     170

7. Weatherford     0-0     144

8. Bristow     0-0     131

9. Mannford     0-0     110

10. Cushing     0-0     101

Class 3A

    W-L    Points

1. Perry     0-0     165

2. Newkirk     0-0     152

3. Berryhill     0-0     151

4. Vian     0-0     125

5. Tonkawa     0-0     96

6. Plainview     0-0     94

7. Chandler     0-0     82

8. Comanche     0-0     78

9. Cascia Hall     0-0     59

10. Little Axe     0-0     52

1
Text Only
Sports