MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

April 2, 2013

Prep rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 03/31/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     16-0     540

2. Jenks     9-6     476

3. Edmond North     10-3     475

4. Yukon     14-4     455

5. Broken Arrow     14-4     454

6. Union     13-5     407

7. Sand Springs     12-4     381

8. Norman North     10-4     333

9. Stillwater     10-7     314

10. Midwest City     9-4     278

16. Muskogee     8-8     113

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     11-2     412

2. Claremore     14-3     397

3. Deer Creek     12-3     366

4. Chickasha     15-2     365

5. Bishop McGuinness     9-2     338

6. Noble     19-0     326

7. McAlester     11-5     291

8. Guthrie     9-2     274

9. Coweta     8-3     235

10. Grove     11-7     233

19. Tahlequah     6-10     76

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     15-0     890

2. Berryhill     16-2     880

3. Weatherford     11-3     723

4. Piedmont     14-1     710

5. Tuttle     14-3     661

6. Byng     11-2     620

7. Metro Christian Academy     12-4     565

8. Blanchard     11-4     522

9. Jay     10-4     475

10. Cascia Hall     9-3     392

17. Wagoner     8-5     229

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     13-1     993

2. Vian     14-1     854

3. Marlow     15-2     815

4. Sperry     11-3     764

5. Salina     9-4     761

6. Spiro     12-3     736

7. Davis     12-3     658

8. Henryetta     8-5     514

9. Beggs     12-6     506

10. Kingston     11-3     465

18. Eufaula     8-4     235

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     12-0     878

2. Latta     11-2     820

3. Silo     9-5     742

4. Christian Heritage     13-3     687

5. Tushka     13-3     648

6. Colbert     14-2     612

7. Union City     15-3     601

8. Wister     10-3     540

9. Warner     17-2     442

10. Ketchum     10-3     425

17. Oktaha     6-4     197

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     8-6     906

2. Sterling     10-6     884

3. Roff     11-6     846

4. Binger-Oney     13-7     685

5. Caddo     9-4     607

6. Hydro-Eakly     8-4     600

7. Soper     11-4     594

8. Pioneer     11-5     530

9. Cashion     12-4     475

10. Glencoe     12-6     447

16. Gore     15-2     260

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     10-3     938

2. Asher     11-1     888

3. Leedey     13-4     822

4. Lookeba-Sickles     12-5     751

5. Sentinel     11-5     708

6. Dover     15-4     659

7. Moss     18-2     634

8. Arnett     8-7     585

9. Olustee     11-2     577

10. Okarche     8-5     485



Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Jenks     6-0     135

2. Norman     6-0     118

3. Edmond Santa Fe     5-1     112

4. Union     3-0     84

5. Edmond North     5-2     74

6. Norman North     2-2     62

7. US Grant     6-1     56

8. Broken Arrow     2-2     42

9. Mustang     5-2     35

10. Edmond Memorial     4-3     29

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     6-0     107

2. Heritage Hall     8-0     98

3. Western Heights     6-0     93

4. East Central     4-2     90

5. Deer Creek     4-2     61

6. Northwest Classen     4-3     60

7. Booker T Washington     2-2     55

8. Coweta     5-2     51

9. Capitol Hill     5-2     47

10. Claremore     3-3     24

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Poteau     7-1     122

2. Fort Gibson     4-1     115

3. Oologah     6-0     106

4. Santa Fe South     4-3     76

5. Weatherford     6-1     67

6. Mount Saint Mary     3-2     66

7. Heavener     5-0     63

8. Southeast     4-2     53

9. Victory Christian School     6-2     41

10. Verdigris     3-2     39



Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     5-0     108

2. Norman North     4-0     91

3. Jenks     5-1     82

4. Edmond North     5-2     79

5. Edmond Memorial     5-2     69

6. Union     4-1     60

7. Owasso     6-0     58

8. Norman     4-2     42

9. Mustang     5-2     27

10. Putnam City North     4-2     26

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Claremore     5-1     117

2. Thomas Edison     5-1     111

3. Skiatook     6-0     108

4. Deer Creek     2-1     100

5. Carl Albert     3-4     76

6. Booker T Washington     3-4     61

7. Chickasha     5-1     50

8. Heritage Hall     3-2     37

9. Durant     6-1     34

10. Cascia Hall     2-1     33

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     5-1     128

2. Fort Gibson     4-1     117

3. Glenpool     5-3     105

4. Verdigris     2-3     102

5. Stilwell     8-0     95

5. Cache     8-1     95

7. Harrah     5-1     77

8. Weatherford     8-0     68

9. Piedmont     5-2     55

10. Elk City     6-2     52



Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     20-2     357

2. Westmoore     16-3     325

3. Broken Arrow     9-0     310

4. Tahlequah     13-1     294

5. Union     14-5     287

6. Muskogee     16-6     282

7. Jenks     12-5     273

8. Tecumseh     18-8     248

9. Southmoore     10-7     240

10. Poteau     11-5     206

20. Fort Gibson     0-4     30

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     10-3     510

2. Valliant     19-3     506

3. Berryhill     11-1     450

4. Henryetta     8-3     400

5. Morris     8-4     387

6. Sequoyah Tahlequah     3-3     382

7. Bethel     7-5     354

8. Heavener     13-7     313

9. Byng     8-3     311

10. Little Axe     5-1     291

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     13-4     536

2. Washington     16-5     514

3. Tushka     20-3     486

4. Mangum     15-4     450

5. Liberty     12-2     404

6. Davis     10-0     392

7. Latta     8-7     339

8. Chisholm     10-2     319

9. Stroud     8-3     279

10. Calera     8-5     241

12. Oktaha     5-2     229

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     17-4     578

2. Stratford     12-4     469

3. Wayne     6-2     445

4. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     12-7     374

5. Depew     6-1     344

6. Crowder     14-7     342

7. Preston     12-11     311

8. Wilson     5-5     306

9. Fort Towson     8-6     303

10. Mooreland     7-5     288

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     16-0     712

2. New Lima     12-0     649

3. Fort Cobb-Broxton     10-3     644

4. Stonewall     12-3     591

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     7-0     451

6. Arapaho     11-1     446

7. Turner     10-2     440

8. Roff     5-3     430

9. Chattanooga     12-6     400

10. Stuart     11-4     372

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     17-2     485

2. Leedey     16-4     450

3. Tupelo     16-4     432

4. Hammon     10-2     401

5. Asher     14-7     397

6. Bennington     10-5     369

7. Eagletown     10-3     351

8. Cement     13-1     292

9. Arnett     8-4     285

10. Lookeba-Sickles     11-6     280

11. Braggs     13-3     270