MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

February 8, 2013

Top East seed MHS gets regional

(Continued)

6A-5A regionals

Class 6A Girls East Regional

at Muskogee

Thursday, Feb. 21


Broken Arrow at Sapulpa, 6:30 p.m.

Moore vs. Muskogee, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.

Class 6A Boys East Regional at Stillwater

Friday, Feb. 22

Union vs. Musko
gee, 6:30 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Tulsa Hale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Boys East Regional at Coweta

Friday, Feb. 22


Tahlequah vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Coweta vs. Grove, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Girls East Regional at Tahlequah

Thursday, Feb. 21


Guthrie vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Tahlequah vs. Coweta, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.

4A-2A districts



Friday, Feb. 15

Class 4A (girls/boys)


Wagoner at Muldrow, 6:30/8 p.m.

Checotah at Locust Grove, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 3A (girls/boys)

Haskell at Sequoyah, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 2A (girls/boys)

Area III  District 7 at Kiefer (girls/boys
)

Okay vs. Foyil, 6:30/8 p.m.

Area III District 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Warner vs. Summit Christian. 6:30/8 p.m.

Area IV District 2 at Oktaha (girls/boys)

Gore vs. Quinton, 6:30/8 p.m.

Area IV District 5 at Preston

Porter vs. Crowder, 6:30/8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

Class 4A (girls/boys
)

Hilldale at Inola, 6:30/8 p.m.

Fort Gibson at Jay, 6:30/ 8 p.m.

Class 3A (girls/boys)

Salina at Keys, 6:30/8 p.m.

Stigler at Eufaula, 6:30/8 p.m.

Vian at Westville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 2A

Area III District 3 at Liberty


Liberty-Mounds winner vs. Hulbert (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Liberty-Mounds winner vs. Hulbert (boys), 8 p.m.

Area III District 7 at Kiefer

Okay-Foyil winner vs. Kiefer (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Okay-Foyil winner vs. Kiefer (boys), 8 p.m.

Area III District 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Warner-Summit Christian winner vs. Tulsa Rogers (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Warner-Summit Christian winner vs. Tulsa Rogers (boys), 8 p.m.

Area IV District 2 at Oktaha

Oktaha vs. Quinton-Gore winner (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Oktaha vs. Quinton-Gore winner (boys), 8 p.m.

Area IV District 5 at Preston

Porter-Crowder winner vs. Preston (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Porter-Crowder winner vs. Preston (boys), 8 p.m.

Text Only
Sports