MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

February 19, 2013

Prep basketball playoff schedule

(Continued)



Class 3A Area I regionals

Thursday’s Games

at Beggs

BOYS

Pawhuska vs. Haskell, 3 p.m.

Beggs vs. Sequoyah, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Pawhuska vs. Haskell, 1:30 p.m.

Beggs vs. Sequoyah, 6:30 p.m.

at Okmulgee

BOYS

Lincoln Christian vs. Chandler, 3 p.m.

Okmulgee vs. Henryetta, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Okmulgee vs. Chandler, 1:30 p.m.

Lincoln Christian vs. Henryetta, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

at Okmulgee

BOYS

Lincoln Christian-Chandler winner vs. Beggs-Sequoyah loser, 3 p.m.

Pawhuska-Haskell winner vs. Okmulgee-Henryetta loser, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Okmulgee-Chandler winner vs. Beggs-Sequoyah loser, 1:30 p.m.

Pawhuska-Haskell  winner vs. Lincoln Christian-Henryetta loser, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

at Okmulgee

BOYS

Friday’s winners, 3 p.m.

Okmulgee-Henryetta winner vs. Beggs-Sequoyah winner, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Friday’s winners, 1:30 p.m.

Lincoln Christian-Henryetta winner vs. Beggs-Sequoyah winner, 6:30 p.m.

Class 3A Area III regionals

Thursday’s Games

at Sperry

BOYS

Chelsea vs. Stigler, 3 p.m.

Sperry vs. Eufaula, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Sperry vs. Stigler, 1:30 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Eufaula, 6:30 p.m.

at Adair

BOYS

Salina vs. Adair, 3 p.m.

Keys vs. Dewey, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Salina vs. Dewey, 1:30 p.m.

Keys vs. Adair, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

at Adair

BOYS

Chelsea-Stigler winner vs. Keys-Dewey loser, 3 p.m.

Salina-Adair winner vs. Sperry-Eufaula loser, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Sperry-Stigler winner vs. Keys-Adair loser, 1:30 p.m.

Salina-Dewery winner vs. Chelsea-Eufaula loser, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

at Adair

BOYS

Friday’s winners, 3 p.m.

Sperry-Eufaula winner vs. Keys-Dewey winner, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Friday’s winners, 1:30 p.m.

Chelsea-Eufaula winner vs. Keys-Adair winner, 6:30 p.m.

Class 3A Area III regionals (cont.)

at Verdigris

Thursday’s Games

BOYS

Newkirk vs. Vian, 3 p.m.

Verdigris vs. Westville, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Newkirk vs. Westville, 1:30 p.m.

Verdigris vs. Vian, 6:30 p.m.

at Muskogee Civic Center

BOYS

Wyandotte vs. Hartshorne, 3 p.m.

Kansas vs. Heavener, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Wyandotte vs. Heavener, 1:30 p.m.

Kansas vs. Hartshorne, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

at Muskogee Civic Center

BOYS

Newkirk-Vian winner vs. Kansas-Heavener loser, 3 p.m.

Wyandotte-Hartshorne winner vs. Verdigris-Westville loser, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Newkirk-Westville winner vs. Kansas-Hartshorne loser, 1:30 p.m.

Wyandotte-Heavener winner vs. Verdigris-Vian loser, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

at Muskogee Civic Center

BOYS

Friday’s winners, 3 p.m.

Verdigris-Westville winner vs. Kansas-Heavener winner, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Friday’s winners, 1:30 p.m.

Verdigris-Vian winner vs. Kansas-Hartshorne winner, 6:30 p.m.

Text Only
Sports