MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

February 19, 2013

Prep basketball playoff schedule

(Continued)

Class 2A Area III

at Mounds

Thursday’s Games

BOYS

Dove Science vs. Hulbert, 3 p.m.

Northeast vs. Mounds, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Dove Science vs. Mounds, 1:30 p.m.

Northeast vs. Hulbert, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

BOYS

Dove-Hulbert winner vs. Chouteau-Okla Union loser, 3 p.m.

Yale-Quapaw winner vs. Northeast-Mounds loser, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Dove Science-Mounds winner vs. Colcord-Quapaw loser, 1:30 p.m.

Yale-Commerce winner vs. Northeast-Hulbert, loser, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

BOYS

Friday’s winners, 3 p.m.

Northeast-Mounds winner vs. Chouteau-Union winner, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Friday’s winners, 1:30 p.m.

Northeast-Hulbert winner vs. Colcord-Quapaw winner, 6:30 p.m.

Class 2A Area III cont.

at Foyil

GIRLS

Thursday’s Games

Afton vs. Okay, 1:30 p.m.

Ketchum vs. Kiefer, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Afton-Okay winner vs. Tonkawa-Rogers loser, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Friday’s winner vs. Caney Valley/Cen /Ketchum/Kiefer consolation winner, 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A Area IV regional

at Panama

Thursday’s Games

BOYS

Quinton vs. Sallisaw Central, 3 p.m.

Oktaha vs. Pocola, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Quinton vs. Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Oktaha vs. Sallisaw Central, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

at Talihina

BOYS

Stratford-Tushka winner vs. Oktaha-Pocola loser, 3 p.m.

GIRLS

Wewoka-Canadian winner vs. Oktaha-Sallisaw Central loser, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

at Talihina

BOYS

Friday’s winner vs. Quinton/Central/Wewoka/Talihina consolation winner, 3 p.m.

Oktaha-Pocola winner vs. Wewoka-Talihina winner, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Friday’s winner  vs. Quinton/Panama/Sav/Tahlina consolation winner, 1:30 p.m.

Oktaha-Sallisaw Central winner vs. Savanna-Talihina winner, 6:30 p.m.

2A Area IV regional cont.

at Crowder

Thursday’s Games

BOYS

Porter vs. Howe, 3 p.m.

Preston vs. Rattan, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Porter-Howe winner vs. Haworth-Vanoss loser, 3 p.m.

Colbert-Silo winner vs. Preston-Rattan loser, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Friday’s winners, 3 p.m.

Preston-Rattan winner vs. Haworth-Vanoss winner, 8 p.m.

Text Only
Sports