MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

July 7, 2014

Scoreboard, TV schedule

Auto racing

Sprint Cup

Coke Zero 400

Sunday

At Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, Fla.

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (15) Aric Almirola, Ford, 112 laps, 111.4 rating, 47 points, $377,176.

2. (30) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 112, 74.6, 42, $237,655.

3. (40) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 112, 120.8, 43, $187,680.

4. (22) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 112, 88.5, 41, $172,113.

5. (23) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 112, 84.1, 39, $179,916.

6. (37) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 112, 101.8, 38, $135,370.

7. (27) Michael McDowell, Ford, 112, 77, 37, $122,770.

8. (29) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 112, 86.8, 36, $127,045.

9. (34) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 112, 87.2, 36, $150,536.

10. (18) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 112, 76.4, 34, $140,565.

11. (38) Terry Labonte, Ford, 112, 56.5, 33, $128,643.

12. (9) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 112, 69.8, 33, $154,696.

13. (43) Alex Bowman, Toyota, 112, 60.2, 31, $124,843.

14. (7) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 112, 56.9, 30, $117,785.

15. (19) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 112, 63, 29, $136,843.

16. (21) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 112, 74.1, 28, $136,574.

17. (28) Joey Logano, Ford, 112, 95.4, 27, $144,501.

18. (26) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 111, 54.8, 26, $149,093.

19. (41) Michael Waltrip, Toyota, 111, 40.6, 25, $113,735.

20. (6) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 111, 67, 25, $152,021.

21. (32) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 104, 65, 24, $115,793.

22. (8) David Ragan, Ford, accident, 102, 86.5, 23, $120,957.

23. (33) Josh Wise, Ford, 101, 58.7, 21, $102,635.

24. (20) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 100, 59.2, 20, $110,010.

25. (31) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, accident, 98, 72.5, 19, $109,460.

26. (4) Bobby Labonte, Chevrolet, accident, 98, 67.1, 18, $97,710.

27. (14) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, accident, 97, 96.9, 17, $116,460.

28. (39) Kyle Busch, Toyota, accident, 97, 79.3, 16, $149,676.

29. (10) Greg Biffle, Ford, accident, 97, 108, 16, $140,785.

30. (36) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, accident, 97, 88.7, 15, $134,749.

31. (3) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, accident, 97, 88.5, 0, $96,810.

32. (42) Ryan Truex, Toyota, accident, 97, 63.4, 12, $95,735.

33. (2) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, accident, 97, 74.3, 12, $96,635.

34. (17) Cole Whitt, Toyota, accident, 97, 59.7, 10, $95,460.

35. (1) David Gilliland, Ford, accident, 97, 90.2, 10, $111,285.

36. (35) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 69, 27.4, 8, $121,480.

37. (11) Carl Edwards, Ford, 66, 36.4, 7, $113,948.

38. (25) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 46, 33.8, 0, $89,240.

39. (13) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 46, 32, 5, $126,273.

40. (12) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 45, 47.7, 5, $115,398.

41. (16) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 37, 34.1, 3, $113,065.

42. (5) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, accident, 20, 48.3, 2, $127,176.

43. (24) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, accident, 19, 29.4, 1, $69,740.

Local results

OUTLAW MOTORSPORTS PARK

Saturday

IMCA Stock

1. Matt Burnett, Muskogee. 2. Ryan Waltman, Fort Gibson. 3. Mike Wiseman, Muskogee. 4. Wesley Taylor, Eufaula. 5. Phillip Branan, Oktaha. 6. Ken Hughey, Fort Gibson. 7. Susan Lindell, Muskogee. 8. Jeff Rainbolt, Boynton. 9. Kevin Flock, Muskogee. 10. Brittany Gerlach, Okmulgee. 11. Lee McLain, Chouteau.

IMCA Sport Mod

1. Dustin Buntin, Wheatland. 2. Zachary Tippett, Newalla. 3. Chris Spencer, Tulsa. 4. Tony Quinton, Tahlequah. 5. Carl Conley ll, Porter. 6. Rodney Cantrell, Muskogee. 7. Mike Owens, Wagoner. 8. Frank Sexton, Stigler. 9. Kayden Menasco, McAlester. 10. Junior Adams, Muskogee. 11. Bret Sexton, Checotah. 12. Nico Lee, Coalgate. 13. Jimmie Wright, Piedmont. 14. Clint Adams, Muskogee. DNS: Logan Ellis, Wagoner.

Grand National

1. Dale Richardson, Muskogee. 2. Jason Leatherman, Muskogee. 3. David Whittle, Muskogee. 4. Mike Withrow, Muskogee. 5. Kyle Slader, Muskogee. 6. Dan Leatherman, Muskogee. 7. Ryan Conley, Porter. 8. Justin Green, Sapulpa.

Outlaw Modified

1. Kreg Dobson, Hulbert. 2. Dalton Clay, Muskogee. 3. Heath Weston, Muskogee. 4. Gary Andrews, Muskogee. 5. Jared Russell, Muskogee. 6. Andy Morris, Okay. 7. Toby Lindell, Muskogee. 8. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah. 9. Tate Cole, Fort Gibson. 10. Gordon Goyer, Owasso. 11. Matt McBride, Tulsa. 12. Lonnie Gilland, Fort Gibson. 13. Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee.

IMCA Mods/360 GRUDGE

1. Randy Frailey, Chouteau. 2. Tate Cole, Fort Gibson. 3. Kreg Dobson, Hulbert. 4. Van Gemmill, Ponca City. 5. Shannon Reheard, Muskogee. 6. Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan. 7. Dalton Clay, Muskogee. 8. Casey Jo Gemmill, Wichita, Kan. 9. Chuck Bumgarner, Muskogee. 10. Danny Womack, Bixby. 11. Chris Nooner, McAlester. 12. Ron Yates, Muskogee. 13. Randi Goins, Chouteau. 14. Charles Saffell, Okay. 15. Keith Heaslet, Indianola. 16. Dan Conley, Porter. 17. Andy Stills, Muskogee. 18. Dennis Slader, Muskogee. 19. Casey Lindell, Muskogee. 20. Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark. 21. Dalton Ragsdale, Hulbert. 22. Jaren Frailey, Chouteau. DNS: James Little, Tulsa.

Text Only
Sports