MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

March 3, 2014

Scoreboard, TV

(Continued)

WOMEN

Monday’s Games

#9 Northeastern State 47, #8 Northwest Missouri 42  

#5 Fort Hays State 88, #12 Nebraska-Kearney 68.

#11 Southwest Baptist 85, #6 Washburn 73

#10 Central Oklahoma 85, #7 Lindenwood 79

At Municipal Auditorium, Kansas City, Mo.

Thursday’s Games

Game 5 — #1 C. Missouri vs, NSU, noon

Game 6 — #4 Missouri Southern vs. Fort Hays St., 2:15 p.m.

Game 7 — $2 Emporia St. vs. UCO, 6 p.m.

Game 8 — #3 Pittsburg St. vs. SW Baptist, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Game 9 — Winners 5 and 6, noon

Game 10 — Winners 7 and 8, 2:15 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Championship, Saturday’s winners, 1 p.m.

NJCAA Region II

MEN

Tuesday’s Games

Game 1 — Seminole at Murray St., 7 p.m.

Game 2 — Eastern at Ark. Baptist, 7 p.m.

Game 3 — NOC Tonkawa at Carl Albert, 7 p.m.

At St. Gregory’s University, Shawnee

Thursday’s Games

Game 4 — Connors vs. Seminole-Murray winner, 1 p.m.   

Game 5 —Western vs. NEO, 3 p.m.

Game 6 —Redlands vs. Eastern-Arkansas Baptist winner, 6 p.m.

Game 7 — NOC Enid  vs. NOC Tonkawa -Carl Albert, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Game 8— Winners 4 and 5,  6 p.m.

Game 9 — Winners 6 and 7, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Game 10 — Championship, winners 8 and 9, 4 p.m.

WOMEN

Tuesday’s Games

Game 1 — Connors St. at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Game 2 — Arkansas Baptist at Carl Albert, 7 p.m.

Game 3 — Western St. at Seminole St., 7 p.m.

At. St. Gregory’s University, Shawnee

Wednesday’s Games

Game 4 — Murrray State vs. NOC Enid, 1 p.m.

Game 5 — NEO vs. Redlands-Connors winner, 3 p.m.

Game 6 — NOC Tonkawa vs. Carl Albert-Ark. Baptist winner, 6 p.m.

Game 7 — Eastern vs. Seminole-Western winner, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Game 8— Winners 4 and 5,  1 p.m.

Game 9 — Winners 6 and 7, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Game 10 — Championship, winners 8 and 9, 2 p.m.

RRAC Tournament

at East Texas Baptist University

Marshall, Texas

MEN

Tuesday’s Game

Game 1 — #5 Langston at #4 Wiley, 7 p.m.

 Wednesday’s Game

Game 2 — #6 Bacone at #3 Our Lady of the Lake, 7 p.m.

(Game moved to Wednesday due to weather and travel conditions.)

 Semfinals

Friday’s Games

Game 3 —#1 LSU Shreveport vs. lowest remaining seed .

Game 4 — #2 St. Thomas vs. highest remaining seed

Games at 3 p.m. and 8 p.m., to be determined

Saturday’s Game

Game 5— Championship, Friday’s winners,  4:30 p.m.

WOMEN

Wednesday’s Games

Game 1 — #6  LSU Shreveport at # 3 Langston, 6 p.m.

Game 2 — #5  Huston-Tillotson at # 4 Jarvis Christian, 7 p.m.

Semfinals

Friday’s Games

Game 3 — #1 Our Lady of the Lake vs. lowest remaining seed, 1 p.m.

Game 4 — #2 Wiley vs. highest remaining seed, 6 p.m.

 Championship Game

Saturday’s Game

Game 5— Championship, Friday’s winners,  4:30 p.m.

Text Only
Sports