MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

April 14, 2012

Muskogee Run 5K results

— 5K Run - Male open results

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 City            St Age Time5    Pace  

    1   1/15   M1315 Nehemiah Soap        Jenks           OK  13   19:23   3:53

    2   1/11   M2529 Sean Neighbors       Muskogee        OK  25   20:12   4:03

    3   2/15   M1315 Seth Whittington     Kansas          OK  15   20:30   4:06

    4   1/18   M4549 Jack Beck            Clovis          CA  46   20:57   4:12

    5   1/14   M0912 Tristan Robertson    Tulsa           OK  12   21:10   4:14

    6   3/15   M1315 Nicholas Cornell     Tahlequah       OK  15   21:12   4:15

    7   1/17   M5054 Shawn West           Tahlequah       OK  50   21:48   4:22

    8   1/15   M3034 James Webster        Westville       OK  30   22:00   4:24

    9   1/10   M4044 Jerry Townsend       Fort Gibson     OK  40   22:08   4:26

   10   1/7    M2024 Lance Claborn        Tahlequah       OK  24   22:12   4:27

   11   2/18   M4549 Jeff Pratt           Evergreen       CO  47   22:20   4:28

   12   2/11   M2529 Aaron Labounty       Warner          OK  25   22:23   4:29

   13   3/18   M4549 Jeff King            Tahlequah       OK  47   22:44   4:33

   14   2/15   M3034 Jonathan Field       Tulsa           OK  30   22:48   4:34

   15   2/17   M5054 Ray Jacobs           Sallisaw        OK  50   22:51   4:35

   16   2/14   M0912 Hosea Soap           Jenks           OK  10   23:04   4:37

   17   3/15   M3034 Matt Lee             Tahlequah       OK  33   23:05   4:37

   18   4/18   M4549 Roger Hammer         Muskogee        OK  45   23:17   4:40

   19   3/11   M2529 Mike Sellers         Tahlequah       OK  26   23:20   4:40

   20   3/14   M0912 Clayton Craig        Hulbert         OK  12   23:21   4:41

   21   4/11   M2529 Chris Carrigan       Salina          OK  25   23:25   4:41

   22   4/15   M1315 David Harlin         Muskogee        OK  13   23:28   4:42

   23   5/15   M1315 William Craig        Hulbert         OK  14   23:33   4:43

   24   4/15   M3034 George Knight        Checotah        OK  30   23:35   4:43

   25   5/18   M4549 John Wilson          Okay            OK  47   23:36   4:44

   26   2/7    M2024 Skylar Williams      Tahlequah       OK  24   23:42   4:45

   27   3/17   M5054 Jim Guyot            Broken Arrow    OK  51   23:43   4:45

   28   1/3    M6064 Harley Disheroon     Hulbert         OK  62   23:47   4:46

   29   1/11   M3539 Martin Goate         Tahlequah       OK  37   24:02   4:49

   30   5/15   M3034 Marcus Marshall      Pryor           OK  31   24:06   4:50

   31   5/11   M2529 Mickey Kingfisher    Tahlequah       OK  25   24:20   4:52

   32   4/17   M5054 Mel Post             Muskogee        OK  51   24:26   4:54

   33   5/17   M5054 Jerry Kuykendall     Stilwell        OK  54   24:36   4:56

   34   1/5    M6569 Ray Love             Claremore       OK  68   24:41   4:57

   35   1/4    M1619 Jake Woodard         Muskogee        OK  16   24:42   4:57

   36   6/11   M2529 Ben Mangrum          Tahlequah       OK  25   24:55   4:59

   37   1/9    M0108 Tyler Collins        Pryor           OK   8   24:56   5:00

   38   2/10   M4044 Kipp Love            Claremore       OK  42   25:06   5:02

   39   6/18   M4549 Eddie Barnwell       Jay             OK  49   25:37   5:08

   40   4/14   M0912 Seth Ramming         Pryor           OK   9   25:42   5:09

   41   2/9    M0108 Ariel Soap           Jenks           OK   8   25:44   5:09

   42   6/15   M3034 Chris Richards       Muskogee        OK  30   25:48   5:10

   43   6/17   M5054 Robert Penland       Tahlequah       OK  52   25:51   5:11

   44   7/15   M3034 Jason Snyder         Muskogee        OK  34   25:52   5:11

   45   6/15   M1315 Brady Pearce         Eufaula         OK  15   25:52   5:11

   46   7/18   M4549 Derald Glover        Ft. Gibson      OK  48   25:56   5:12

   47   7/17   M5054 Craig Philson        Broken Arrow    OK  53   26:31   5:19

   48   8/17   M5054 Scott Baker          Warner          OK  50   26:35   5:19

   49   1/2    M7579 Don Walkwitz         Tahlequah       OK  78   26:40*  5:20

   50   8/15   M3034 John Burkart         Park Hill       OK  33   26:46   5:22

   51   8/18   M4549 Gene Wiseman         Watts           OK  45   26:48   5:22

   52   3/9    M0108 Brody Young          Tahlequah       OK   6   27:07   5:26

   53   9/18   M4549 Gene Norris          Tahlequah       OK  49   27:17   5:28

   54   2/11   M3539 Aaron Rock           Muskogee        OK  36   27:22   5:29

   55   5/14   M0912 Sam Carter Iv        Ft. Gibson      OK  11   27:23   5:29

   56   3/10   M4044 Tobby Jackson        Fort Gibson     OK  42   27:27   5:30

   57   9/17   M5054 Richard Eller        Tahlequah       OK  52   27:29   5:30

   58   4/10   M4044 Michael Williams     Vinita          OK  44   27:40   5:32

   59   7/15   M1315 Seth Coon            Tahlequah       OK  13   27:47   5:34

   60   8/15   M1315 Seth McMullen        Tahlequah       OK  14   27:50   5:34

   61   3/11   M3539 Lance Burkart        Park Hill       OK  38   27:53   5:35

   62   4/11   M3539 Damon Ford           Tahlequah       OK  36   27:59   5:36

   63   9/15   M3034 Jason Lee            Coweta          OK  32   28:04   5:37

   64   9/15   M1315 Bryce Means          Tahlequah       OK  14   28:05   5:37

   65   7/11   M2529 Jeremiah Foster      Tulsa           OK  26   28:09   5:38

   66   2/5    M6569 Robert Thompson      Rose            OK  68   28:09   5:38

   67   5/10   M4044 Tim McHugh           Muskogee        OK  42   28:11   5:39

   68  10/17   M5054 Ted Heth             Bunch           OK  50   28:15   5:39

   69   1/5    M5559 Jerry Stroud         Warner          OK  56   28:17   5:40

   70   5/11   M3539 Craig Byron          Hulbert         OK  35   28:24   5:41

   71   3/7    M2024 David J. Means       Stilwell        OK  20   28:26   5:42

   72   2/3    M6064 Owen Butler          Tahlequah       OK  60   28:40   5:44

   73  10/15   M3034 Jay Cheatham         Leonard         OK  32   28:46   5:46

   74   4/9    M0108 Jaxon Perdue         Fort Gibson     OK   8   28:48   5:46

   75   2/5    M5559 David Thomson        Muskogee        OK  55   29:29   5:54

   76   3/5    M6569 Charles Odle         Kansas          OK  65   29:32   5:55

   77   6/11   M3539 Chad Henson          Claremore       OK  39   29:36   5:56

   78   8/11   M2529 Steven Johnston      Tahlequah       OK  27   29:44   5:57

   79   5/9    M0108 Stephen Harlin       Muskogee        OK   8   29:48   5:58

   80   6/14   M0912 Roger Owens III      Coweta          OK   9   29:57   6:00

   81   7/14   M0912 William Tice         Ft. Gibson      OK  12   29:58   6:00

   82   8/14   M0912 Matthew Clabaugh     Muskogee        OK  12   30:11   6:03

   83  11/15   M3034 Joel Scott           Muskogee        OK  31   30:15   6:03

   84   9/14   M0912 John Thompson        Cookson         OK  11   30:17   6:04

   85  10/18   M4549 Les Shahan           Muskogee        OK  46   30:21   6:05

   86   4/7    M2024 Michael Cates        Hulbert         OK  23   30:25   6:05

   87  11/17   M5054 Ronnie Starks        Vinita          OK  54   30:26   6:06

   88   6/9    M0108 Daniel Craig         Hulbert         OK   7   30:29   6:06

   89  11/18   M4549 Mike O'Dell          Muskogee        OK  46   30:41   6:09

   90  12/15   M3034 Jeremy Stout         Muskogee        OK  32   30:46   6:10

   91   2/4    M1619 Elisha Allison       Park Hill       OK  16   30:54   6:11

   92   6/10   M4044 Doug Funburg         Stilwell        OK  42   31:07   6:14

   93   7/10   M4044 Kendall Kihega       Claremore       OK  40   31:17   6:16

   94  13/15   M3034 James Armontrout     Tahlequah       OK  31   31:24   6:17

   95  12/17   M5054 Jim Keese            Ft. Gibson      OK  54   31:39   6:20

   96  14/15   M3034 Travis Lane          Muskogee        OK  34   31:43   6:21

   97  12/18   M4549 Randy Mills          Owasso          OK  45   32:00   6:24

   98  10/15   M1315 Chase Thesenvitz     Broken Arrow    OK  13   32:04   6:25

   99   3/3    M6064 Karl Springer        Oklahoma City   OK  63   32:06   6:26

  100   9/11   M2529 Nicholas Howk        Tahlequah       OK  28   32:17   6:28

  101  11/15   M1315 Cody Craft           Wagoner         OK  15   32:22   6:29

  102   2/2    M7579 Jim Sanders          Checotah        OK  77   33:01   6:37

  103  13/18   M4549 Errol Allison        Park Hill       OK  49   33:01   6:37

  104   3/4    M1619 Tyler Boyd           Park Hill       OK  17   33:18   6:40

  105  10/11   M2529 Philip Disheroon     Tahlequah       OK  29   33:34   6:43

  106   8/10   M4044 Michael Ramming      Pryor           OK  43   33:43   6:45

  107  13/17   M5054 Joe Means            Stilwell        OK  54   33:45   6:45

  108   7/11   M3539 Tony Hopkins         Okay            OK  38   34:09   6:50

  109   5/7    M2024 Daniel Basden        Muskogee        OK  23   34:27   6:54

  110   7/9    M0108 Ryan Fullerton       Muskogee        OK   8   34:35   6:55

  111  10/14   M0912 Noah New             Muskogee        OK  11   34:37   6:56

  112  14/17   M5054 Bernie Espinosa      Muskogee        OK  54   34:45   6:57

  113  12/15   M1315 Nick Gage            Coweta          OK  15   34:53   6:59

  114   6/7    M2024 Brent Funburg        Stilwell        OK  21   35:01   7:01

  115   9/10   M4044 Mike Moulder         Muskogee        OK  43   35:33   7:07

  116   8/11   M3539 Brian Matthews       Okmulgee        OK  37   36:16   7:16

  117  14/18   M4549 John King            Broken Arrow    OK  47   36:20   7:16

  118  15/15   M3034 William Washington   Muskogee        OK  32   36:51   7:23

  119  15/18   M4549 Donald Middleton     Gans            OK  47   37:40   7:32

  120  13/15   M1315 Cale Corntassel      Peggs           OK  14   37:53   7:35

  121  16/18   M4549 John Broyles         Tulsa           OK  47   38:18   7:40

  122   3/5    M5559 Larry Jackson        Park Hill       OK  59   38:21   7:41

  123   4/5    M5559 Mark Foreman         Peggs           OK  55   38:23   7:41

  124   9/11   M3539 Dustin Reynolds      Catoosa         OK  39   38:35   7:43

  125  14/15   M1315 Cody Baker           Warner          OK  15   38:38   7:44

  126  11/14   M0912 Gatlan Nail          Muskogee        OK  12   39:00   7:48

  127  11/11   M2529 William Ollar        Muskogee        OK  25   39:10   7:50

  128  12/14   M0912 Logan Goss           Muskogee        OK  11   39:13   7:51

  129  17/18   M4549 Michael Ollar        Muskogee        OK  48   39:24   7:53

  130  15/17   M5054 Billye Martin        Tahlequah       OK  52   39:33   7:55

  131   4/4    M1619 Derrik Hopper        Park Hill       OK  17   40:01   8:01

  132  13/14   M0912 Michael McGee        Muskogee        OK  11   40:40   8:08

  133   8/9    M0108 Gabriel Carter       Ft. Gibson      OK   8   40:52   8:11

  134   4/5    M6569 John Clark           Spiro           OK  65   41:37   8:20

  135  16/17   M5054 Elvis Ludlow         Catoosa         OK  54   41:48   8:22

  136   7/7    M2024 Tristan McDowell     Tahlequah       OK  23   42:57   8:36

  137  15/15   M1315 Nicolas Hyams        Okay            OK  13   44:57   9:00

  138   9/9    M0108 Landon Dunham        Tahlequah       OK   6   45:06   9:02

  139  14/14   M0912 Ethan Burk           Tahlequah       OK  12   46:27   9:18

  140  10/11   M3539 Bradley Adams        Glenpool        OK  35   46:35   9:19

  141   5/5    M5559 Haskell Wilson       Wagoner         OK  57   50:13  10:03

  142  17/17   M5054 Mark Stills          Okay            OK  52   50:14  10:03

  143  11/11   M3539 Robert Fourkiller    Stilwell        OK  39   54:02  10:49

  144   5/5    M6569 Denny Westman        Broken Arrow    OK  65   54:30  10:54

  145  10/10   M4044 Mark Hill            Tahlequah       OK  44   55:01  11:01

  146  18/18   M4549 Jeffrey Arnold       Jenks           OK  48 1:10:06  14:02

Record 13:51, Aron Rono, State Open, 09-10, Huckleberry Run

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Male age group results

UNDER 8

   1   42   37 Tyler Collins        Pryor              OK   8    24:56  5:00

   2   50   41 Ariel Soap           Jenks              OK   8    25:44  5:09

   3   76   52 Brody Young          Tahlequah          OK   6    27:07  5:26

   4  113   74 Jaxon Perdue         Fort Gibson        OK   8    28:48  5:46

   5  129   79 Stephen Harlin       Muskogee           OK   8    29:48  5:58

   6  147   88 Daniel Craig         Hulbert            OK   7    30:29  6:06

   7  210  110 Ryan Fullerton       Muskogee           OK   8    34:35  6:55

   8  301  133 Gabriel Carter       Ft. Gibson         OK   8    40:52  8:11

   9  331  138 Landon Dunham        Tahlequah          OK   6    45:06  9:02

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

   1    5    5 Tristan Robertson    Tulsa              OK  12    21:10  4:14

   2   18   16 Hosea Soap           Jenks              OK  10    23:04  4:37

   3   22   20 Clayton Craig        Hulbert            OK  12    23:21  4:41

   4   48   40 Seth Ramming         Pryor              OK   9    25:42  5:09

   5   82   55 Sam Carter Iv        Ft. Gibson         OK  11    27:23  5:29

   6  131   80 Roger Owens III      Coweta             OK   9    29:57  6:00

   7  132   81 William Tice         Ft. Gibson         OK  12    29:58  6:00

   8  135   82 Matthew Clabaugh     Muskogee           OK  12    30:11  6:03

   9  139   84 John Thompson        Cookson            OK  11    30:17  6:04

  10  211  111 Noah New             Muskogee           OK  11    34:37  6:56

  11  275  126 Gatlan Nail          Muskogee           OK  12    39:00  7:48

  12  280  128 Logan Goss           Muskogee           OK  11    39:13  7:51

  13  297  132 Michael McGee        Muskogee           OK  11    40:40  8:08

  14  336  139 Ethan Burk           Tahlequah          OK  12    46:27  9:18

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

   1    1    1 Nehemiah Soap        Jenks              OK  13    19:23  3:53

   2    3    3 Seth Whittington     Kansas             OK  15    20:30  4:06

   3    6    6 Nicholas Cornell     Tahlequah          OK  15    21:12  4:15

   4   25   22 David Harlin         Muskogee           OK  13    23:28  4:42

   5   26   23 William Craig        Hulbert            OK  14    23:33  4:43

   6   55   45 Brady Pearce         Eufaula            OK  15    25:52  5:11

   7   88   59 Seth Coon            Tahlequah          OK  13    27:47  5:34

   8   89   60 Seth McMullen        Tahlequah          OK  14    27:50  5:34

   9   97   64 Bryce Means          Tahlequah          OK  14    28:05  5:37

  10  174   98 Chase Thesenvitz     Broken Arrow       OK  13    32:04  6:25

  11  181  101 Cody Craft           Wagoner            OK  15    32:22  6:29

  12  221  113 Nick Gage            Coweta             OK  15    34:53  6:59

  13  258  120 Cale Corntassel      Peggs              OK  14    37:53  7:35

  14  268  125 Cody Baker           Warner             OK  15    38:38  7:44

  15  326  137 Nicolas Hyams        Okay               OK  13    44:57  9:00

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

   1   40   35 Jake Woodard         Muskogee           OK  16    24:42  4:57

   2  154   91 Elisha Allison       Park Hill          OK  16    30:54  6:11

   3  190  104 Tyler Boyd           Park Hill          OK  17    33:18  6:40

   4  290  131 Derrik Hopper        Park Hill          OK  17    40:01  8:01

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

   1   12   10 Lance Claborn        Tahlequah          OK  24    22:12  4:27

   2   29   26 Skylar Williams      Tahlequah          OK  24    23:42  4:45

   3  107   71 David J. Means       Stilwell           OK  20    28:26  5:42

   4  144   86 Michael Cates        Hulbert            OK  23    30:25  6:05

   5  206  109 Daniel Basden        Muskogee           OK  23    34:27  6:54

   6  223  114 Brent Funburg        Stilwell           OK  21    35:01  7:01

   7  313  136 Tristan McDowell     Tahlequah          OK  23    42:57  8:36

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

   1    2    2 Sean Neighbors       Muskogee           OK  25    20:12  4:03

   2   14   12 Aaron Labounty       Warner             OK  25    22:23  4:29

   3   21   19 Mike Sellers         Tahlequah          OK  26    23:20  4:40

   4   23   21 Chris Carrigan       Salina             OK  25    23:25  4:41

   5   35   31 Mickey Kingfisher    Tahlequah          OK  25    24:20  4:52

   6   41   36 Ben Mangrum          Tahlequah          OK  25    24:55  4:59

   7   98   65 Jeremiah Foster      Tulsa              OK  26    28:09  5:38

   8  127   78 Steven Johnston      Tahlequah          OK  27    29:44  5:57

   9  179  100 Nicholas Howk        Tahlequah          OK  28    32:17  6:28

  10  195  105 Philip Disheroon     Tahlequah          OK  29    33:34  6:43

  11  279  127 William Ollar        Muskogee           OK  25    39:10  7:50

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

   1   10    8 James Webster        Westville          OK  30    22:00  4:24

   2   16   14 Jonathan Field       Tulsa              OK  30    22:48  4:34

   3   19   17 Matt Lee             Tahlequah          OK  33    23:05  4:37

   4   27   24 George Knight        Checotah           OK  30    23:35  4:43

   5   33   30 Marcus Marshall      Pryor              OK  31    24:06  4:50

   6   51   42 Chris Richards       Muskogee           OK  30    25:48  5:10

   7   54   44 Jason Snyder         Muskogee           OK  34    25:52  5:11

   8   71   50 John Burkart         Park Hill          OK  33    26:46  5:22

   9   95   63 Jason Lee            Coweta             OK  32    28:04  5:37

  10  112   73 Jay Cheatham         Leonard            OK  32    28:46  5:46

  11  137   83 Joel Scott           Muskogee           OK  31    30:15  6:03

  12  152   90 Jeremy Stout         Muskogee           OK  32    30:46  6:10

  13  164   94 James Armontrout     Tahlequah          OK  31    31:24  6:17

  14  168   96 Travis Lane          Muskogee           OK  34    31:43  6:21

  15  247  118 William Washington   Muskogee           OK  32    36:51  7:23

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

   1   32   29 Martin Goate         Tahlequah          OK  37    24:02  4:49

   2   81   54 Aaron Rock           Muskogee           OK  36    27:22  5:29

   3   91   61 Lance Burkart        Park Hill          OK  38    27:53  5:35

   4   93   62 Damon Ford           Tahlequah          OK  36    27:59  5:36

   5  106   70 Craig Byron          Hulbert            OK  35    28:24  5:41

   6  125   77 Chad Henson          Claremore          OK  39    29:36  5:56

   7  203  108 Tony Hopkins         Okay               OK  38    34:09  6:50

   8  244  116 Brian Matthews       Okmulgee           OK  37    36:16  7:16

   9  267  124 Dustin Reynolds      Catoosa            OK  39    38:35  7:43

  10  339  140 Bradley Adams        Glenpool           OK  35    46:35  9:19

  11  383  143 Robert Fourkiller    Stilwell           OK  39    54:02 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

   1   11    9 Jerry Townsend       Fort Gibson        OK  40    22:08  4:26

   2   44   38 Kipp Love            Claremore          OK  42    25:06  5:02

   3   83   56 Tobby Jackson        Fort Gibson        OK  42    27:27  5:30

   4   85   58 Michael Williams     Vinita             OK  44    27:40  5:32

   5  100   67 Tim McHugh           Muskogee           OK  42    28:11  5:39

   6  157   92 Doug Funburg         Stilwell           OK  42    31:07  6:14

   7  161   93 Kendall Kihega       Claremore          OK  40    31:17  6:16

   8  196  106 Michael Ramming      Pryor              OK  43    33:43  6:45

   9  231  115 Mike Moulder         Muskogee           OK  43    35:33  7:07

  10  391  145 Mark Hill            Tahlequah          OK  44    55:01 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

   1    4    4 Jack Beck            Clovis             CA  46    20:57  4:12

   2   13   11 Jeff Pratt           Evergreen          CO  47    22:20  4:28

   3   15   13 Jeff King            Tahlequah          OK  47    22:44  4:33

   4   20   18 Roger Hammer         Muskogee           OK  45    23:17  4:40

   5   28   25 John Wilson          Okay               OK  47    23:36  4:44

   6   47   39 Eddie Barnwell       Jay                OK  49    25:37  5:08

   7   57   46 Derald Glover        Ft. Gibson         OK  48    25:56  5:12

   8   74   51 Gene Wiseman         Watts              OK  45    26:48  5:22

   9   80   53 Gene Norris          Tahlequah          OK  49    27:17  5:28

  10  141   85 Les Shahan           Muskogee           OK  46    30:21  6:05

  11  151   89 Mike O'Dell          Muskogee           OK  46    30:41  6:09

  12  173   97 Randy Mills          Owasso             OK  45    32:00  6:24

  13  185  103 Errol Allison        Park Hill          OK  49    33:01  6:37

  14  245  117 John King            Broken Arrow       OK  47    36:20  7:16

  15  256  119 Donald Middleton     Gans               OK  47    37:40  7:32

  16  262  121 John Broyles         Tulsa              OK  47    38:18  7:40

  17  282  129 Michael Ollar        Muskogee           OK  48    39:24  7:53

  18  396  146 Jeffrey Arnold       Jenks              OK  48  1:10:06 14:02

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

   1    9    7 Shawn West           Tahlequah          OK  50    21:48  4:22

   2   17   15 Ray Jacobs           Sallisaw           OK  50    22:51  4:35

   3   30   27 Jim Guyot            Broken Arrow       OK  51    23:43  4:45

   4   36   32 Mel Post             Muskogee           OK  51    24:26  4:54

   5   38   33 Jerry Kuykendall     Stilwell           OK  54    24:36  4:56

   6   53   43 Robert Penland       Tahlequah          OK  52    25:51  5:11

   7   68   47 Craig Philson        Broken Arrow       OK  53    26:31  5:19

   8   69   48 Scott Baker          Warner             OK  50    26:35  5:19

   9   84   57 Richard Eller        Tahlequah          OK  52    27:29  5:30

  10  101   68 Ted Heth             Bunch              OK  50    28:15  5:39

  11  145   87 Ronnie Starks        Vinita             OK  54    30:26  6:06

  12  166   95 Jim Keese            Ft. Gibson         OK  54    31:39  6:20

  13  197  107 Joe Means            Stilwell           OK  54    33:45  6:45

  14  215  112 Bernie Espinosa      Muskogee           OK  54    34:45  6:57

  15  285  130 Billye Martin        Tahlequah          OK  52    39:33  7:55

  16  309  135 Elvis Ludlow         Catoosa            OK  54    41:48  8:22

  17  364  142 Mark Stills          Okay               OK  52    50:14 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

   1  103   69 Jerry Stroud         Warner             OK  56    28:17  5:40

   2  120   75 David Thomson        Muskogee           OK  55    29:29  5:54

   3  264  122 Larry Jackson        Park Hill          OK  59    38:21  7:41

   4  265  123 Mark Foreman         Peggs              OK  55    38:23  7:41

   5  363  141 Haskell Wilson       Wagoner            OK  57    50:13 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

   1   31   28 Harley Disheroon     Hulbert            OK  62    23:47  4:46

   2  111   72 Owen Butler          Tahlequah          OK  60    28:40  5:44

   3  175   99 Karl Springer        Oklahoma City      OK  63    32:06  6:26

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

   1   39   34 Ray Love             Claremore          OK  68    24:41  4:57

   2   99   66 Robert Thompson      Rose               OK  68    28:09  5:38

   3  121   76 Charles Odle         Kansas             OK  65    29:32  5:55

   4  307  134 John Clark           Spiro              OK  65    41:37  8:20

   5  389  144 Denny Westman        Broken Arrow       OK  65    54:30 10:54

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

   1   70   49 Don Walkwitz         Tahlequah          OK  78    26:40  5:20

   2  184  102 Jim Sanders          Checotah           OK  77    33:01  6:37

Text Only
Sports