MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

March 26, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 03/24/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     13-0     460

2. Jenks     8-2     429

3. Yukon     10-2     411

4. Broken Arrow     11-4     384

5. Union     11-3     352

6. Edmond North     8-2     350

7. Sand Springs     10-3     304

8. Norman North     9-2     287

9. Stillwater     8-4     274

10. Midwest City     8-3     227

17. Muskogee     8-6     128

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     7-1     352

2. Claremore     9-3     343

3. Deer Creek     9-2     308

4. Chickasha     10-1     306

5. Bishop McGuinness     9-2     276

6. Noble     13-0     275

7. McAlester     8-3     242

8. Grove     9-4     210

9. Guthrie     6-1     200

10. Pryor     8-5     189

15. Tahlequah     6-8     126

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Berryhill     11-2     953

2. Catoosa     10-0     896

3. Weatherford     7-2     815

4. Piedmont     11-0     791

5. Metro Christian Academy     10-3     709

6. Tuttle     10-3     702

7. Byng     8-1     686

8. Blanchard     8-2     623

9. Jay     9-3     532

10. Dewey     10-1     450

12. Wagoner     6-2     351

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     10-1     994

2. Salina     8-2     785

3. Vian     11-1     784

4. Marlow     11-2     712

5. Sperry     8-3     704

6. Spiro     9-3     699

7. Davis     11-0     682

8. Henryetta     6-2     621

9. Kingfisher     5-2     471

10. Kingston     8-2     417

16. Eufaula     5-4     232

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     6-0     938

2. Latta     5-1     860

3. Silo     6-3     793

4. Christian Heritage     11-2     721

5. Tushka     8-2     666

6. Colbert     10-1     646

7. Union City     13-1     638

8. Wister     6-3     524

9. Ketchum     6-3     421

10. Warner     12-2     397

13. Oktaha     2-2     291

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     6-4     912

2. Sterling     8-3     910

3. Roff     9-4     828

4. Binger-Oney     8-6     662

5. Hydro-Eakly     7-1     651

6. Caddo     6-3     603

7. Soper     7-3     594

8. Pioneer     7-2     558

9. Cashion     12-3     483

10. Navajo     9-2     433

20. Gore     11-2     203

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     6-2     976

2. Asher     3-0     914

3. Leedey     6-4     819

4. Lookeba-Sickles     8-3     790

5. Sentinel     8-3     750

6. Dover     12-2     694

7. Olustee     9-2     619

8. Moss     11-2     616

9. Arnett     4-5     609

10. Okarche     7-2     536

Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Jenks     4-0     77

2. Edmond Santa Fe     3-0     57

3. Norman     3-0     52

4. Edmond North     2-1     42

5. Union     2-0     39

6. US Grant     3-0     30

7. Edmond Memorial     4-2     23

8. Norman North     1-2     20

9. Broken Arrow     2-2     19

10. Westmoore     1-1     12

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     6-0     70

2. East Central     4-2     52

3. Western Heights     5-0     46

4. Booker T Washington     1-1     40

5. Claremore     3-1     38

6. Coweta     4-2     34

7. Northwest Classen     3-3     24

8. Skiatook     3-3     22

9. Heritage Hall     4-0     19

10. Deer Creek     3-2     18

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Fort Gibson     3-0     129

2. Poteau     5-1     119

3. Santa Fe South     2-1     97

4. Oologah     6-0     94

5. Mount Saint Mary     2-1     62

6. Woodward     3-0     55

7. Southeast     1-1     51

7. Victory Christian School     3-1     51

9. Weatherford     3-0     49

10. Sequoyah Claremore     4-2     37

Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     4-0     79

2. Edmond Memorial     3-0     67

3. Norman North     3-0     61

4. Jenks     3-1     59

5. Union     3-1     47

6. Edmond North     4-2     41

7. Mustang     3-0     39

8. Norman     4-2     36

9. Owasso     2-0     28

10. Bishop McGuinness     3-0     21

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Claremore     4-0     63

2. Thomas Edison     5-1     57

3. Skiatook     5-0     54

4. Deer Creek     1-1     32

5. Carl Albert     2-2     29

6. Pryor     1-2     27

7. Coweta     1-1     18

7. Northwest Classen     3-0     18

9. Cascia Hall     1-1     15

10. Durant     5-1     14

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Glenpool     5-2     134

2. Verdigris     0-0     132

3. Fort Gibson     2-1     117

4. Cache     5-0     105

4. Catoosa     1-1     105

6. Summit Christian     5-2     67

7. Stilwell     4-0     60

8. Harrah     2-0     58

9. Sequoyah Claremore     3-4     56

10. Elk City     4-1     45

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     12-0     314

2. Westmoore     10-0     310

3. Broken Arrow     9-0     271

4. Union     9-2     265

5. Jenks     6-2     252

6. Tahlequah     4-0     229

7. Muskogee     10-5     225

8. Southmoore     6-3     223

9. Tecumseh     13-4     219

10. Poteau     5-0     180

18. Fort Gibson     0-0     45

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     8-2     546

2. Valliant     16-2     507

3. Morris     4-3     422

4. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     378

5. Henryetta     6-1     376

6. Bethel     2-4     373

7. Heavener     11-6     363

8. Berryhill     3-0     337

9. Byng     3-0     293

10. Holdenville     7-4     290

20. Vian     2-1     106

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     8-2     468

2. Washington     12-2     465

3. Tushka     11-2     430

4. Mangum     9-2     405

5. Liberty     9-2     336

6. Davis     3-0     316

7. Latta     4-5     299

8. Stroud     4-1     256

9. Calera     6-3     249

13. Oktaha     1-1     209

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     14-2     552

2. Wayne     4-1     434

3. Stratford     8-3     410

4. Wilson     3-2     375

5. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     9-6     343

6. Fletcher     3-3     304

7. Mooreland     4-2     297

8. Fort Towson     7-3     295

9. Preston     9-9     293

10. Depew     3-0     282

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     12-0     723

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton     6-3     629

3. New Lima     5-0     580

4. Stonewall     6-0     566

5. Roff     4-1     499

6. Pond Creek-Hunter     5-0     471

7. Chattanooga     9-3     445

7. Turner     5-0     445

9. Arapaho     8-1     389

10. Soper     8-4     328

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     11-1     503

2. Tupelo     11-1     465

3. Leedey     11-4     456

4. Hammon     4-0     402

5. Asher     8-5     388

6. Bennington     8-4     387

7. Eagletown     7-2     342

8. Lookeba-Sickles     6-3     324

9. Braggs     11-1     323

10. Arnett     5-4     294

1
Text Only
Sports
AP Video