MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

May 1, 2013

Prep baseball regional schedule

REGIONALS

Class 6A at Union

Thursday’s Games

G1: Sapulpa vs. Broken Arrow, 11 a.m.

G2: Union vs. Muskogee, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 5A at Tulsa Memorial

Thursday’s Games

G1: Hale vs. Coweta, 11 a.m.

G2: Tulsa Memorial vs. Tahlequah, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 4A at Fort Gibson

Thursday’s Games

G1: Berryhill vs. Fort Gibson, 11 a.m.

G2: Stilwell vs. Hilldale, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 3A at Vian

Thursday’s Games

G1: Vian vs. Kansas, 11 a.m.

G2: Sequoyah vs. Morris, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 3A at Spiro

Thursday’s Games

G1: Spiro vs. Eufaula, 11 a.m.

G2: Stigler vs. Hartshorne, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 2A at Crowder

Thursday’s Games

G1: Tushka vs. Crowder, 11 a.m.

G2: Talihina vs. Oktaha, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 2A at Caney Valley

Thursday’s Games

G1: Okla. Union vs. Caney Valley, 11 a.m.

G2: Warner vs. Fairland, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

 

1
Text Only
Sports