MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

March 12, 2012

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Results as of 03-11-12



Baseball

Boys

Class 6A

School    W-L     Points


1. Broken Arrow     8-0     456

2. Owasso     7-0     435

3. Edmond Santa Fe     2-0     416

4. Sand Springs     8-0     382

5. Union     6-1     351

6. Stillwater     6-1     321

7. Yukon     2-3     305

8. Jenks     4-4     272

9. Westmoore     4-0     251

10. Norman North     3-0     249

20. Muskogee     3-4     41

Class 5A

School     W-L     Points


1. Deer Creek     5-0     393

2. Claremore     6-0     371

3. Carl Albert     1-0     342

4. Shawnee     5-0     325

5. Pryor     7-1     278

6. Chickasha     2-1     270

7. Guthrie     2-1     263

7. McAlester     7-2     263

9. Memorial (Tulsa)     6-0     242

10. Durant     6-1     221

16. Tahlequah     3-1     135

Class 4A

School     W-L     Points


1. Berryhill     5-0     983

2. Anadarko     1-0     834

3. Oologah     4-2     769

4. Fort Gibson     4-0     695

5. Weatherford     2-1     634

6. Byng     2-0     537

7. Ada     7-0     522

8. Heritage Hall     3-1     510

9. Blanchard     3-1     488

10. Mannford     4-3     464

14. Hilldale     3-0     309

Class 3A

School     W-L     Points


1. Verdigris     4-0     888

2. Eufaula     5-0     866

3. Jones     3-0     796

4. Metro Christian Academy     6-2     592

5. Plainview     4-0     591

6. Spiro     3-0     520

7. Chandler     3-2     509

8. Sperry     2-0     501

9. Salina     2-1     467

10. Vian     4-3     411

18. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     193

Class 2A

School     W-L     Points


1. Dale     1-0     816

2. Wister     1-0     751

3. Silo     5-0     722

3. Latta     1-0     722

5. Hennessey     5-1     561

6. Tushka     3-2     544

7. Christian Heritage     5-3     505

8. Ketchum     5-1     396

9. Oktaha     2-1     359

10. Colbert     1-2     313

Class A

School     W-L     Points


1. Amber-Pocasset     2-1     767

2. Sterling     1-0     743

3. Rattan     1-0     739

4. Okarche     2-0     658

5. Davenport     6-1     641

6. Roff     1-2     615

7. Wright City     5-0     576

8. Caddo     2-1     406

9. Pioneer     0-0     398

10. Soper     6-0     376

19. Okay     3-0     140

Class B

School     W-L     Points


1. Arnett     2-0     937

2. Red Oak     2-0     822

3. Tupelo     5-1     797

4. Leedey     1-1     757

5. Lookeba-Sickles     3-0     686

6. Coleman     2-0     663

7. Moss     4-1     586

8. Fort Cobb-Broxton     1-1     583

9. Dover     1-2     477

10. Asher     2-1     473

Soccer

Boys

Class 6A

School    W-L     Points


1. Union     2-0     122

2. Norman North     1-0     103

3. Jenks     2-0     97

4. Norman     2-0     76

5. Putnam City North     1-0     63

6. Edmond Memorial     1-0     53

7. Edmond North     0-1     45

8. Broken Arrow     0-2     37

9. Edmond Santa Fe     1-0     35

10. US Grant     2-0     22

Class 5A

School     W-L     Points


1. East Central     8-0     74

2. Macarthur     3-1     59

3. Deer Creek     1-1     54

4. Carl Albert     2-0     41

4. Cascia Hall     2-0     41

6. Booker T Washington     2-0     36

7. Coweta     2-1     22

8. Capitol Hill     2-1     21

9. Western Heights     5-3     15

10. Chickasha     0-0     14

Class 4A

School     W-L     Points


1. Mount Saint Mary     5-1     108

2. Santa Fe South     0-1     92

3. Fort Gibson     2-0     90

4. Catoosa     1-1     47

5. Weatherford     2-1     44

6. Dove Science - OKC     2-0     42

7. Bethany     1-0     39

8. Ada     3-2     36

8. Newcastle     2-1     36

8. Madill     1-0     36

GIRLS

Class 6A

School    W-L     Points


1. Union     2-0     128

2. Jenks     2-0     123

3. Bishop Kelley     2-0     97

4. Norman North     2-0     79

5. Edmond North     2-2     70

6. Bishop McGuinness     5-0     62

6. Broken Arrow     0-3     62

8. Norman     2-1     37

9. Edmond Santa Fe     0-1     30

10. Owasso     1-1     23

Class 5A

School     W-L     Points


1. Thomas Edison     4-1     125

2. Deer Creek     1-0     123

3. Booker T Washington     1-1     111

4. Cascia Hall     2-2     71

5. Carl Albert     1-1     57

6. Claremore     2-2     55

7. Coweta     1-1     54

7. Shawnee     4-0     54

9. Skiatook     1-0     52

10. Tahlequah     2-0     44

Class 4A

School     W-L     Points


1. Catoosa     3-1     120

2. Glenpool     1-0     107

3. Verdigris     0-0     106

4. Fort Gibson     7-0     87

5. Newcastle     1-1     75

6. Cache     2-0     66

7. Sequoyah Claremore     2-1     65

8. Piedmont     3-0     44

9. Harrah     3-0     38

10. Bethany     1-0     36

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

School     W-L     Points


1. Tahlequah     2-0     284

2. Westmoore     3-0     275

3. Southmoore     5-0     272

4. Muskogee     8-0     245

5. Jenks     2-1     242

6. Moore     5-1     233

7. Union     0-0     213

8. McLoud     2-0     185

9. Norman     1-0     166

10. Tecumseh     1-0     160

18. Fort Gibson     0-0     64

Class 5A

School     W-L     Points


1. Blanchard     0-0     411

1. Little Axe     2-0     411

3. Purcell     1-0     398

4. Washington     0-0     366

5. Bethel     0-0     365

6. Morris     0-0     346

7. Valliant     2-0     326

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     249

9. Berryhill     4-0     229

10. Blackwell     0-0     205

Class 4A

School     W-L     Points


1. Colbert     1-0     349

1. Dale     1-1     349

3. Latta     0-0     298

4. Tushka     2-0     258

5. Mangum     1-0     232

6. Konawa     0-0     227

7. Davis     0-0     218

8. Oktaha     0-0     199

8. Wayne     2-0     199

10. Crowder     3-1     163

Class 3A

School     W-L     Points


1. Rattan     0-0     395

2. Dewar     1-0     365

3. Fletcher     1-0     320

4. Barnsdall     2-2     308

5. Healdton     0-0     258

6. Merritt     1-0     257

7. Wilson     2-0     240

8. Rock Creek     2-0     205

9. Depew     2-0     193

10. Ringling     1-0     182

Class 2A

School     W-L     Points


1. Binger-Oney     2-0     322

2. Roff     2-1     280

3. Fort Cobb-Broxton     0-0     265

4. Sterling     0-0     252

5. Stonewall     2-0     234

6. Stuart     3-1     199

7. Sentinel     0-0     198

8. Covington-Douglas     5-0     194

9. Turner     1-1     185

9. Soper     2-0     185

Class A

School     W-L     Points


1. Leedey     0-0     432

2. Red Oak     0-0     416

3. Hammon     0-0     415

4. Granite     6-0     319

5. Maud     1-1     258

6. Tupelo     2-1     253

7. Arnett     2-0     248

8. Moss     0-1     242

9. Eagletown     3-1     202

10. Mason     3-0     201

15. Braggs     4-1     161

1
Text Only
Sports