MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

April 9, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 04/07/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     19-0     520

2. Yukon     16-4     463

3. Edmond North     11-4     444

4. Broken Arrow     14-6     431

5. Jenks     11-7     414

6. Sand Springs     15-4     386

7. Union     14-6     383

8. Norman North     13-5     311

9. Stillwater     12-7     284

10. Westmoore     11-7     249

19. Muskogee     9-11     106

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     16-3     395

2. Claremore     16-3     374

3. Chickasha     18-2     364

4. Deer Creek     16-3     349

5. Noble     22-1     323

6. Bishop McGuinness     12-4     311

7. Guthrie     13-2     294

8. McAlester     14-5     276

9. Grove     14-8     222

10. Pryor     12-8     215

20. Tahlequah     6-11     50

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     20-0     1002

2. Berryhill     21-2     986

3. Piedmont     19-1     884

4. Tuttle     17-4     780

5. Weatherford     13-5     741

6. Metro Christian Academy     16-4     684

7. Byng     12-5     643

8. Blanchard     13-4     600

9. Jay     15-5     541

10. Anadarko     12-5     450

18. Hilldale     12-7     203

19. Wagoner     10-6     193

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     16-2     1072

2. Vian     16-2     934

3. Marlow     16-4     851

4. Sperry     13-4     807

5. Spiro     17-5     774

6. Salina     11-6     724

7. Davis     15-4     668

8. Henryetta     12-5     596

9. Kingston     15-3     565

10. Stroud     15-3     541

20. Eufaula     9-4     242

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     15-1     947

2. Latta     13-3     879

3. Silo     13-5     814

4. Christian Heritage     16-4     730

5. Tushka     17-3     706

6. Union City     17-4     658

7. Colbert     17-3     642

8. Wister     12-5     567

9. Warner     20-3     528

10. Ketchum     13-4     514

16. Oktaha     9-6     201

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     13-6     840

2. Sterling     12-7     800

3. Roff     14-7     773

4. Binger-Oney     17-7     675

5. Hydro-Eakly     12-4     580

6. Caddo     11-5     564

7. Soper     13-6     546

8. Pioneer     14-6     485

9. Cashion     14-6     464

10. Glencoe     16-6     448

15. Gore     19-3     281

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     12-4     857

2. Asher     11-3     805

3. Leedey     14-5     775

4. Lookeba-Sickles     15-6     697

5. Sentinel     13-6     648

6. Dover     17-6     609

7. Moss     21-2     589

8. Olustee     11-2     544

9. Arnett     10-10     518

10. Okarche     11-6     460

Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Jenks     8-1     117

2. Norman     7-0     106

3. Edmond Santa Fe     7-1     96

4. Edmond North     6-2     65

5. Union     3-0     57

6. Norman North     2-2     51

7. Mustang     6-3     34

7. Bartlesville     6-3     34

9. Broken Arrow     2-2     30

10. US Grant     6-2     23

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     8-0     97

2. Western Heights     7-0     81

3. East Central     5-3     69

4. Heritage Hall     9-0     67

5. Deer Creek     5-2     63

6. Booker T Washington     4-2     51

7. Coweta     6-2     50

8. Capitol Hill     5-2     32

9. Skiatook     5-3     29

10. Northwest Classen     4-3     25

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Poteau     9-1     145

2. Fort Gibson     4-2     98

3. Oologah     7-1     94

3. Santa Fe South     5-3     94

5. Weatherford     7-1     88

6. Southeast     5-2     82

7. Heavener     5-0     70

8. Victory Christian School     7-2     67

9. Mount Saint Mary     3-2     62

10. Verdigris     4-2     60

Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     8-1     89

2. Norman North     5-1     76

3. Jenks     8-1     74

4. Edmond North     6-2     63

5. Union     5-1     57

6. Owasso     7-0     53

7. Edmond Memorial     5-2     33

8. Norman     5-2     31

9. Mustang     7-2     30

10. Southmoore     6-1     16

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Skiatook     8-0     100

2. Claremore     7-1     97

3. Thomas Edison     7-1     78

4. Deer Creek     2-1     75

5. Carl Albert     4-4     54

6. Booker T Washington     5-4     48

7. Durant     8-1     44

8. Heritage Hall     6-3     36

9. Chickasha     6-1     32

10. Pryor     3-2     28

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     6-1     193

2. Verdigris     3-3     152

3. Fort Gibson     4-1     128

4. Glenpool     6-3     124

5. Stilwell     9-0     106

6. Piedmont     8-2     104

7. Harrah     6-1     98

8. Cache     0-0     89

9. Weatherford     9-0     85

10. Sequoyah Claremore     6-4     54

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     25-2     457

2. Westmoore     22-3     439

3. Tahlequah     19-2     412

4. Muskogee     19-8     378

5. Broken Arrow     14-2     374

6. Union     20-7     362

7. Jenks     15-10     336

8. Tecumseh     19-8     316

9. Southmoore     10-7     295

10. Poteau     14-7     275

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     14-4     582

2. Valliant     20-3     574

3. Berryhill     13-1     546

4. Henryetta     11-5     453

5. Morris     11-6     438

6. Byng     14-5     426

7. Cache     14-6     398

8. Bethel     7-6     376

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     5-7     374

10. Heavener     17-9     362

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     18-4     497

2. Washington     21-6     473

3. Tushka     20-4     451

4. Mangum     21-5     424

5. Liberty     17-2     376

6. Davis     10-1     353

7. Latta     10-9     308

8. Chisholm     16-3     307

9. Stroud     8-3     271

10. Calera     12-5     248

13. Oktaha     6-5     198

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     18-4     458

2. Stratford     12-5     380

3. Wayne     7-2     376

4. Depew     10-2     296

5. Crowder     19-8     291

6. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     15-10     278

7. Wilson     5-5     265

8. Preston     13-13     243

9. Mooreland     11-6     233

10. Healdton     8-8     222

14. Porum     14-2     197

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     19-0     726

2. New Lima     16-0     670

3. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-4     621

4. Stonewall     16-4     594

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     14-0     512

6. Turner     16-3     471

7. Arapaho     13-2     450

8. Roff     9-5     446

9. Stuart     12-4     397

10. Chattanooga     15-6     377

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     21-3     447

2. Leedey     18-5     411

3. Tupelo     16-5     401

4. Hammon     14-2     377

5. Asher     14-7     326

6. Bennington     15-5     322

7. Eagletown     15-3     298

8. Arnett     10-6     272

9. Lookeba-Sickles     11-8     247

10. Cement     13-1     245

11. Braggs     16-5     243

1
Text Only
Sports
AP Video