MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

February 7, 2013

Division I area signings


— TULSA

Will Barrow, CB, 5-10, 170, Fr., Dallas, Texas, Skyline

Joe Bean, SAF, 6-1, 195, Fr., Hooker

Rob Boyd, OL, 6-4, 310, Fr., Vian

Jesse Brubaker, DT, 6-4, 260, Fr., Wylie, Texas, Wylie East

Ray Crockett, CB, 6-1, 170, Fr., Southlake, Texas, Southlake Carroll

Frankie Davis, DE, 6-3, 235, Fr., Broken Arrow

C.J. Gooden, LB, 6-2, 220, Fr., Ashdown, Ark., Ashdown

Chris Hall, H-B, 6-0, 235, Fr., Tulsa Union

Jake Hanks, LB, 6-2, 230, Fr., Fort Collins, Colo., Fort Collins

Jaylen Lowe, ATH, 6-0, 180, Fr., Owasso

*Keevan Lucas, WR, 5-10, 195, Fr., Abilene, Texas, Abilene

Blake Mejia, OL, 6-3, 280, Fr., Tulsa Union

Ben Oberste, ATH, 6-2, 203, Fr., Sallisaw

Lionell Phillips, DT, 6-2, 285, Fr., Garland, Texas, Naaman Forest

Dalton Rodriguez, DE, 6-6, 258, Fr., Tulsa  Union

Devin Rolan, LB, 6-1, 230, Fr., McAlester

Ryan Rubley, QB, 6-4, 200, Fr., Highlands Ranch, Colo., Mountain Vista

Kolton Shindelar, TE, 6-6, 252, Fr., Liberty, Mo., Liberty

Kerwin Thomas, DB, 5-10, 160, Fr., Wagoner

Zac Uhles, OL, 6-4, 260, Fr., Norman

Zach Webb, DT, 6-2, 280, Fr.,  Metro Christian   

 

ARKANSAS

Austin Allen, qb, 6-2, 210, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS

Tevin Beanum, de, 6-3, 235, Forrest City (Ark.) HS

Alex Brignoni, s, 6-1, 200, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS

Tiquention Coleman, s, 5-10, 195, Georgia Military College (S.C.)

De'Andre Coley, s, 6-1, 178, Northwestern HS, Miami, Fla.

D.J. Dean, cb, 5-10, 180, Newton (Texas) HS

Brooks Ellis, lb, 6-2, 215, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS

Denzell Evans, rb, 6-0, 205, Bellaire HS, Houston, Texas

Melvinson Hartfield, wr, 5-11, 183, South Oak Cliff HS, Dallas, Texas

Hunter Henry, te, 6-5, 238, Pulaski Academy HS, Little Rock, Ark.

Sam Irwin-Hill, p, 6-3, 215, City College of San Francisco, Bendingo, Australia

Denver Kirkland, og, 6-5, 320, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Reeve Koehler, og, 6-3, 325, Saint Louis HS, Honolulu, Hawaii

Ke'Tyrus Marks, dt, 6-1, 288, Suncoast HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Korliss Marshall, s, 6-0, 200, Osceola (Ark.) HS

Johnathan McClure, ol, 6-4, 310, Butler (Kan.) CC

Damon Mitchell, qb, 6-2, 200, Cedar Creek HS, Egg Harbor City, N.J.

Drew Morgan, wr, 6-0, 190, Greenwood (Ark.) HS

Dan Skipper, ot, 6-10, 295, Ralston Valley HS, Arvada, Colo.

Martrell Spaight, lb, 6-0, 220, Coffeyville (Kan.) CC

Myke Tavarres, lb, 6-2, 215, College of the Siskiyous (Ore.)

Carroll Washington, cb, 6-0, 175, Hartnell (Calif.) CC



OKLAHOMA

Dominique Alexander, lb, 6-2, 198, Tulsa Washington

Dakota Austin, cb, 5-11, 167, Lancaster (Texas) HS

Jed Barnett, p, 6-2, 215, Laney College (Calif.)

Austin Bennett, wr, 6-0, 170, Manvel (Texas) HS

Hatari Byrd, s, 6-1, 195, Central East HS, Fresno, Calif.

Dannon Cavil, wr, 6-5, 205, Madison HS, San Antonio

Christian Daimler, ot, 6-6, 270, Stratford HS, Houston

Matt Dimon, de, 6-2, 252, Katy (Texas) HS

Jordan Evans, lb, 6-3, 210, Norman North HS

Keith Ford, rb, 5-11, 208, Cypress Ranch HS, Cypress, Texas

Kerrick Huggins, dl, 6-3, 289, Skyline HS, Dallas

Ogbonnia Okoronkwo, de, 6-3, 220, Alief Taylor HS, Houston

Matthew Romar, dl, 6-3, 268, Memorial HS, Port Arthur, Texas

Quincy Russell, dl, 6-4, 315, Trinity Valley CC (Texas)

Dionte Savage, ol, 6-5, 345, Arizona Western College

Jordan Smallwood, wr, 6-2, 190, Jenks HS

Josiah St. John, ot, 6-6, 305, Trinity Valley CC (Texas)

Stanvon Taylor, cb, 5-11, 175, East Central HS

Ahmad Thomas, cb, 6-1, 205, Miami Central HS, Miami

Cody Thomas, qb, 6-5, 220, Colleyville Heritage (Texas) HS

Charles Walker, dl, 6-3, 280, South Garland HS, Garland, Texas

D.J. Ward, de, 6-2, 245, Southmoore HS, Moore

K.J. Young, wr, 6-1 182, Citrus Hill HS, Perris, Calif.



OKLAHOMA STATE

Marcell Ateman, wr, 6-4, 190, Wylie East HS, Wylie, Texas

Dawson Bassett, ath, 6-4, 215, Tuttle HS

Rennie Childs, rb, 5-10, 180, Cypress Ridge HS, Houston

Zachary Crabtree, ol, 6-7, 275, Mansfield (Texas) HS

Darius Curry, cb, 6-1, 190, Flowery Branch (Ga.) HS

Tre Flowers, s, 6-3, 180, Judson HS, Converse, Texas

Brandon Garrett, ol, 6-6, 285, Trinity Valley (Texas) CC

Ben Grogan, k, 6-1, 175, Martin HS, Arlington, Texas

Ofa Hautau, DT, 6-2, 290, Snow College (Utah)

Ben Hughes, dt, 6-3, 305, University HS, Waco, Texas

Jack Kurzu, ol, 6-4, 310, Mary Institute Country Day School, St. Louis

Vili Leveni, de, 6-3, 255, Bell HS, Hurst, Texas

Taylor Lewis, cb, 6-0, 180, DeSoto (Texas) HS

Jerel Morrow, cb, 6-0, 180, Emporia (Kan.) HS

Naim Mustafaa, de, 6-4, 235, Alpharetta HS, College Park, Ga.

Deric Robertson, s, 6-2, 195, Killeen (Texas) HS

Jesse Robinson, ol, 6-6, 280, Bell HS, Hurst, Texas

Jaxon Salinas, ol, 6-4, 290, Irving (Texas) HS

Ra'Shaad Samples, wr, 5-11, 170, Skyline HS, Dallas

Jordan Sterns, s, 6-1, 195, Steele HS, Cibolo, Texas

Vincent Taylor, dt, 6-3, 278, Madison HS, San Antonio

Corion Webster, rb, 5-11, 185, Atlanta (Texas) HS

Sam Wren, de, 6-3, 260, Arizona Western College