MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

October 15, 2013

Area prep football district standings

6A-2    Dist    All    PF    PA

Jenks (+45)    3-0    6-0    220    95

Westmoore (+25)    3-0    6-0    214    100

Broken Arrow (+15)    2-1    4-2    182    115

Bixby (-13)    1-2    4-2    181    175

Sapulpa (-15)    1-2    4-2    198    147

Muskogee (-15)    1-2    1-5    99    223

Tulsa Edison (-23)    1-2    4-2    162    129

Putnam City (-19)    0-3    2-4    136    113

    

5A-4    Dist     All     PF     PA

Claremore (+26)    3-0    5-1    203    172

Pryor (+15)    3-0    4-2    155    150

Collinsville (+8)    2-1    4-2    178    145

T. E Central (-6)    2-1    2-4    141    236

Coweta (+7)    1-2    2-4    163    201

Tahlequah (-10)    1-2    1-5    147    210

Tulsa Central (-17)    0-3    1-5    90    182

Grove (-23)    0-3    1-5    134    179

    

4A-3    Dist    All     PF     PA

Wagoner (+45)    3-0    6-0    203    77

Oologah (+45)    3-0    4-2    162    107

Catoosa (+15)    2-1    4-2    131    116

Cleveland (+15)    2-1    3-3    133    162

Vinita (-15)    1-2    2-4    100    110

Tulsa McLain (-29)    1-2    3-3    146    121

Miami (-31)    0-3    1-5    123    209

Tulsa Webster (-45)    0-3    0-6    71    249

4A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Poteau (+44)    3-0    6-0    258    137

Cascia Hall (+26)    2-1    5-1    181    130

Fort Gibson (+16)    2-1    4-2    193    131

Muldrow (+2)    2-1    2-4    125    140

Sallisaw (+2)    2-1    4-2    174    173

Stilwell (-28)    1-2    2-4    74    187

Broken Bow (-17)    0-3    1-5    104    205

Tulsa Rogers (-45)    0-3    2-4    131    196

3A-7    Dist    All     PF     PA

Locust Grove (+34)    3-0    6-0    265    79

Hilldale (+30)    2-0    5-1    249    109

Sequoyah (+26)    2-1    3-3    211    166

Lincoln Christ (0)    1-1    3-3    204    189

Keys (-8)    1-1    1-5    70    240

Westville (-37)    0-3    0-6    60    289

Jay (-45)    0-3    2-4    85    148

3A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Checotah (+45)    3-0    6-0    248    79

Spiro (+21)    3-0    5-1    156    92

Stigler (+27)    2-1    4-2    186    107

Valliant (+3)    2-1    2-4    75    160

Eufaula (-3)    1-2    2-4    105    126

Heavener (-18)    1-2    2-3    62    131

Roland (-31)    0-3    3-3    135    146

Idabel (-44)    0-3    0-6    66    234

2A-5    Dist    All     PF     PA

Meeker (+43)    3-0    6-0    217    40

Stroud (+17)    2-1    4-2    148    85

Okemah (+15)    2-1    4-2    173    148

Haskell (0)    1-1    3-3    137    171

Mounds (-15)    1-2    4-2    125    104

Holdenville (-30)    0-2    1-5    105    193

Wellston (-30)    0-2    1-5    57    210

2A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Hartshorne (+45)    3-0    5-1    225    88

Vian (+30)    2-0    6-0    237    47

Panama (+15)    2-1    4-2    182    130

Hugo (0)    1-1    5-1    255    102

Pocola (-15)    1-2    2-4    193    223

Wilburton (-30)    0-2    0-6    127    328

Antlers (-45)    0-3    2-4    97    168

2A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Commerce (+45)    3-0    6-0    244    59

Salina (+34)    3-0    5-1    172    68

Colcord (+26)    2-1    4-2    196    53

Kansas (+15)    2-1    4-2    239    145

Wyandotte (-15)    1-2    3-3    181    158

Quapaw (-29)    1-2     1-5    74    248

Ketchum (-31)    0-3    2-4    139    204

Hulbert (-45)    0-3    0-6    39    243

A-6    Dist    All     PF     PA

Cent Sallisaw (+15)    2-1    3-3    135    181

Talihina (+30)    2-0    6-0    289    94

Savanna (+30)    2-0    5-1    254    51

Canadian (-6)    1-2    1-4    92    130

Gore (-10)    1-2    1-5    87    173

Quinton (-29)    1-2    3-2    95     129

Haileyville (-30)    0-2    0-6    67    292

A-8    Dist    All     PF     PA

Summit Christ (+45)    3-0    6-0    284    88

Afton (+30)    2-0    5-1    268    78

Warner (+25)    2-0    4-2    151    92

Fairland (+14)    2-1    3-3    124    163

Porter (-25)    0-2    1-5    60    192

Foyil (-44)    0-3    1-5    102    204

Liberty (-45)    0-3    0-6    40    260

B-4    Dist    All     PF     PA

Wetumka (+74)    5-0    6-0    322    136

Keota (+45)    4-1    5-1    323    180

Dewar (+27)    4-1    4-2    219    178

Davenport (+21)    3-2    4-2    253    117

Strother (+4)    3-2    4-2    310    214

Porum (-14)    2-3    3-3    184    179

Weleetka (-16)    2-3    2-4    162    256

Cave Springs (-21)    1-4    2-4    292    282

Gans (-48)    1-4    2-4    112    224

Bowlegs (-72)    0-5    0-6    40    329

C-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Thackerville (+45)    3-0    5-0    250    40

Arkoma (+59)    4-1    4-2    340    193

Webbers Falls (+15)    2-1    3-2    208    107

Sasakwa (+4)    2-1    4-2    304    257

Maud (+1)    2-1    4-2    243    184

SW Covenant (-4)    2-3    2-4    222    240

Midway (-45)    1-4    1-5    159    317

Bokoshe (-60)    0-4    1-5    121    309

1
Text Only
Sports