MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

October 22, 2013

Area prep football standings


— 6A-2    Dist    All    PF    PA

Jenks (+60)    4-0    7-0    244    95

Broken Arrow (+30)    3-1    5-2    234    136

Westmoore (+10)    3-1    6-1    214    124

Bixby (+2)    2-2    5-2    216    178

Sapulpa (0)    2-2    5-2    236    168

Muskogee (-30)    1-3    1-6    120    261

Tulsa Edison (-38)    1-3    4-3    165    164

Putnam City (-34)    0-4    2-5    157    165

    

5A-4    Dist     All     PF     PA

Pryor (+24)    4-0    5-2    190    176

Claremore (+17)    3-1    5-2    229    207

Collinsville (+15)    3-1    5-2    213    173

T. E Central (+9)    3-1    3-4    186    257

Coweta (0)    1-3    2-5    191    236

Tahlequah (-12)    1-3    1-6    170    235

Tulsa Central (-15)    1-3    2-5    115    205

Grove (-38)    0-4    1-6    155    224

    

4A-3    Dist    All     PF     PA

Wagoner (+59)    4-0    7-0    245    105

Oologah (+31)    3-1    4-3    190    149

Catoosa (+30)    3-1    5-2    173    123

Cleveland (+30)    3-1    4-3    180    192

Tulsa McLain (-14)    2-2    4-3    196    137

Vinita (-30)    1-3    2-5    107    152

Miami (-46)    0-4    1-6    153    256

Tulsa Webster (-60)    0-4    0-7    87    299



4A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Cascia Hall (+38)    3-1    6-1    208    145

Poteau (+32)    3-1    6-1    273    164

Fort Gibson (+31)    3-1    5-2    227    131

Sallisaw (+17)    3-1    5-2    216    187

Muldrow (-13)    2-2    2-5    125    174

Stilwell (-38)    1-3    2-5    88    229

Tulsa Rogers (-41)    1-3    3-4    151    212

Broken Bow (-26)    0-4    1-6    120    225



3A-7    Dist    All     PF     PA

Locust Grove (+35)    4-0    7-0    307    120

Hilldale (+29)    2-1    5-2    290    151

Sequoyah (+26)    2-1    4-3    239    173

Lincoln Christ (+15)    2-1    4-3    253    205

Keys (-23)    1-2    1-6    86    289

Jay (-30)    1-3    3-4    130    154

Westville (-52)    0-4    0-7    66    334



3A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Spiro (+36)    4-0    6-1    191    99

Checotah (+38)    3-1    6-1    263    101

Stigler (+34)    3-1    5-2    208    122

Eufaula (+12)    2-2    3-4    159    133

Valliant (-12)    2-2    2-5    82    214

Roland (-16)    1-3    4-3    183    173

Heavener (-33)    1-3    2-4    69    166

Idabel (-59)    0-4    0-7    93    282



2A-5    Dist    All     PF     PA

Meeker (+58)    4-0    7-0    259    40

Stroud (+32)    3-1    5-2    170    91

Okemah (+30)    3-1    5-2    214    162

Mounds (-15)    1-2    5-2    158    104

Haskell (-15)    1-2    3-4    151    212

Holdenville (-45)    0-3    1-6    111    215

Wellston (-45)    0-3    1-6    57    252



2A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Hartshorne (+60)    4-0    6-1    280    117

Vian (+45)    3-0    7-0    284    47

Panama (+15)    2-1    5-2    219    130

Hugo (-15)    1-2    5-2    255    149

Pocola (-30)    1-3    2-5    222    278

Antlers (-30)    1-3    3-4    158    180

Wilburton (-45)    0-3    0-7    139     389



2A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Commerce (+60)    4-0    7-0    293    72

Salina (+49)    4-0    6-1    213    81

Colcord (+41)    3-1    5-2     223    59

Kansas (0)    2-2    4-3    245    172

Wyandotte (0)    2-2    4-3    257    158

Quapaw (-44)    1-3    1-6    74    324

Ketchum (-46)    0-4    2-5    152     253

Hulbert (-60)    0-4    0-7    52    284



A-6    Dist    All     PF     PA

Talihina (+45)    3-0    7-0    341    94

Savanna (+45)    3-0    6-1    310    57

Cent Sallisaw (+30)    3-1    4-3    193    181

Quinton (-29)    1-2    3-3    95    166

Canadian (-21)    1-3    1-5    92    182

Gore (-25)    1-3    1-6    93    229

Haileyville (-45)    0-3    0-7    67    350



A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Summit Christ (+48)    4-0    7-0    317    118

Afton (+45)    3-0    6-1    316    84

Fairland (+26)    3-1    4-3    142    169

Warner (+22)    2-1    4-3    181    125

Porter (-37)    0-3    1-6    66    210

Liberty (-45)    0-3    0-7    46    288

Foyil (-59)    0-4    1-6    108    252



B-4    Dist    All     PF     PA

Wetumka (+89)    6-0    7-0    376    144

Keota (+60)    5-1    6-1    389    186

Dewar (+42)    5-1    5-2    265    178

Davenport (+36)    4-2    5-2    299    117

Weleetka (-1)    3-3    3-4    222    290

Strother (-11)    3-3    4-3    318    268

Porum (-29)    2-4    3-4    184    225

Cave Springs (-36)    1-5    2-5    326    342

Gans (-63)    1-5    2-5    112    270

Bowlegs (-87)    0-6    0-7    46    395



C-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Thackerville (+60)    4-0    6-0    304    48

Arkoma (+59)    4-1    5-2    340    193

Webbers Falls (+29)    3-1    4-2    244    129

Sasakwa (+19)    3-1    5-2    356    257

Maud (-13)    2-2    4-3    265    220

SW Covenant (-4)    2-3    3-4    270    240

Midway (-60)    1-5    1-6    159    369

Bokoshe (-75)    0-5    1-6    129    363