MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

July 14, 2013

Port to Fort results


Port to Fort

Adventure Race and 5K

Saturday

5K results


Overall/top males: 1. Seth Whittington, Kansas, 21:13. 2. Kenyon Gerbrandt, Broken Arrow, 21:29. 3. Caleb Turnbow, 21:46. 4. Noryah Fish, Moodys, 23:42. 5. Dustin Ford, Fort Gibson, 24:31. 6. Jeff Dover, Stigler, 24:37. 7. Curt Wilson, Muskogee, 24:38. 8. Alejandro Torres, Tulsa, 24:40. 9. Tammy West, Tahlequah, 24:42. 10. Josiah Young, Tahlequah, 24:47.

Top females: 1, Tammy West, Tahlequah, 24:42. 2. Ezriah Fish, Moodys, 25:04. 3. Suriayah Fish, Moodys,  25:11. 4. Hannah Young, Tahlequah, 25:54. 5. Kim Fish, Moodys, 26:15.

Male age group winners: Under 9: Brody Young, Tahlequah, 30:37. 10-19: Seth Whittington, Kansas, 21:13. 20-29: Norayah Fish, Moodys, 23:52. 30-39: Kenyon Gerbrandt, Broken Arrow, 21:35. 40-49: Dustin Ford, Fort Gibson, 24:31. 50-59: Jack Hatzenbuehler, Spavinaw, 24:47. 60-69: David Gill, Muskogee, 32:17. 70-older: Texnown Rodden, 48:41.

Female age group winners: Under 9: Anna Kliest, Stilwell, 37:41. 10-19: Suriyah Fish, Moodys, 25:11. 20-29: Ezriyah Fish, Moodys, 25:04. 30-39: Tammy West, Tahlequah, 24:42. 40-49: Kim Fish, Moodys, 26:15. 50-59: Leveta Lynn Daggs, Sallisaw, 31:14. 60-69: Rhodora Bray, Eufaula, 35:31. 70-98: Mae Dean Erb, Vian, 46:17. 99-up: Theresa Sam, Stilwell, 1:00.27.

Adventure Race results

Overall: 1. We’re Still Missing A Shoe, Jenks, 1:49.59. 2. Edison PaCK, Tulsa, 1:50:59. 3. Rock’et Randi, Evergreen, 1:53.14. 4. Can’t Talk, I Mustache, Tulsa, 1:53.25. 5. Look out Old Men Coming Thru, Fort Gibson, 1:55.46.

Female Teams: 1. Buns On The Run, Tahlequah, 2:01.37. 2. Team Scurvy, Tulsa, 2:06.45. 3. Dream Catchers, Fort Gibson, 2:15.43. 4. Little Lebowski Urban Achievers, Broken Arrow, 2:17.14. 5. Trail Divas, Miami, 2:17.49.

Men’s Teams: 1. We’re Still Missing A Shoe, Jenks, 1:49.59. 2. Edison PaCK, Tulsa, 1:50.59. 3. Look out Old Men Coming Thru, Fort Gibson, 1:55.46. 4. Super Saghi, Muskogee, 1:58.31. 4. Getting them GAINS, Tahlequah, 2:01.12.

Coed Teams: 1, Rock’et Randi, Evergreen, 1:53.14. 2. Can’t Talk, I Mustache, Tulsa, 1:53.25. 3. Outlaws, Muldrow, 1:56.40. 4. Off In The Woods, Tahlequah, 1:59.59. 5. Bloodbath and Beyond, Hulbert, 2:04.43.

Individuals: 1. Clay Turner, Eufaula, 1:45.16. 2. Lynn Fidler, Jay, 1:46.30. 3. Edward Cook, Stilwell, 1:50.45. 4. Alan Muehlenweg, Wagoner, 1:57.11. 5. Meredith Hadley, Grove, 1:57.57.