MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

February 13, 2014

Today's TV schedule


Auto racing

4 p.m., FS1 – NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Sprint Unlimited, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

5:30 p.m., FS1 – NASCAR, Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for Sprint Unlimited, at Daytona Beach, Fla.



Baseball

COLLEGE

6:30 p.m., FSO – Jacksonville at TCU



Basketball

COLLEGE MEN

6 p.m., ESPNU – Detroit at Oakland

8 p.m., ESPN – Arizona at Arizona St.

8 p.m., ESPNU – Canisius at Niagara

NBA

8 p.m., TNT – Exhibition, Rising Stars Challenge, at New Orleans



Boxing

8 p.m., ESPN2 – Junior welterweights, Chris Algieri (18-0-0) vs. Emmanuel Taylor (17-1-0), at Huntington, N.Y.



Golf

8 a.m., TGC – European PGA Tour, Africa Open, second round, at East London, South Africa (same-day tape)

11 a.m., TGC – LPGA, Women’s Australian Open, second round, at Cheltenham, Australia (same-day tape)

1:30 p.m., TGC – Champions Tour, ACE Group Classic, first round, at Naples, Fla.

4 p.m., TGC – PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, second round, at Pacific Palisades, Calif.

4:30 a.m., TGC – European PGA Tour, Africa Open, third round, at East London, South Africa



Hockey

COLLEGE MEN

6 p.m., NBCSN – Boston U. at New Hampshire



Olympics

WINTER GAMES

At Sochi, Russia

All events taped unless noted as Live

6:30 a.m., NBCSN – Men’s Hockey - Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

9 a.m., NBCSN – Men’s Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 1 (LIVE)

11 a.m., MSNBC – Men’s Hockey - Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)

11 a.m., NBCSN – Men’s Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 2 (LIVE)

11 a.m., USA – Men’s Hockey - Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)

1:15 p.m., NBCSN – Men’s Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

2 p.m., NBC – Women’s Biathlon - 15km Individual Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Competition

4 p.m., CNBC – Men’s Curling - United States vs. Russia

4 p.m., NBCSN – Game of the Day: Hockey

7 p.m., NBC – Men’s Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing - Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women’s Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

11:05 p.m., NBC – Men’s Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition; Men’s Skeleton - Competition

2 a.m., MSNBC – Women’s Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2 a.m., NBCSN – Men’s Hockey - Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

4:30 a.m., MSNBC – Women’s Curling - Canada vs. Japan

4:30 a.m., NBCSN – Women’s Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)