MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

January 1, 2013

Prep basketball rankings

— Boys basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Midwest City     6-0     315

2. Edmond Memorial     7-1     293

3. Putnam City     10-0     288

4. Broken Arrow     6-1     258

5. Edmond North     6-3     245

6. Jenks     4-3     230

7. Bartlesville     6-2     199

8. Owasso     3-1     198

9. Mustang     7-3     197

10. Edmond Santa Fe     5-3     169

            

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     6-1     344

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     9-2     332

3. Bishop McGuinness     6-2     323

4. Coweta     10-1     291

5. Thomas Edison     3-2     277

6. Macarthur     4-1     227

7. Del City     3-5     223

8. Piedmont     6-2     218

9. Capitol Hill     4-2     200

10. Southeast     8-4     178

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Roland     8-0     329

2. Douglass     3-1     315

3. Victory Christian School     7-1     283

4. Anadarko     4-1     277

5. McLain     8-3     252

6. Central (Tulsa)     5-3     233

7. Tecumseh     9-0     216

8. Muldrow     6-2     211

9. Berryhill     7-2     157

10. John Marshall     3-2     155

12. Fort Gibson     6-2     141

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     4-5     440

2. Okemah     7-2     382

3. Millwood     2-5     368

4. Verdigris     10-2     358

5. Sperry     9-1     312

6. Hugo     3-0     310

7. Adair     8-2     278

8. Henryetta     7-1     265

9. Keys (Park Hill)     6-3     256

10. Stroud     5-1     228

15. Sequoyah Tahlequah     4-3     137

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     4-2     379

2. Oktaha     9-0     337

3. Latta     9-0     309

4. Haworth     11-2     304

5. Merritt     8-0     284

6. Pawnee     6-0     258

7. Dale     9-3     254

8. Wewoka     8-1     241

9. Ketchum     11-0     221

10. Rattan     10-1     186

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     8-2     509

2. Cheyenne     10-2     493

3. Glencoe     10-0     482

4. Wright City     10-2     407

5. Sterling     13-1     391

6. Velma-Alma     8-1     354

7. Okarche     8-3     351

8. Fort Cobb-Broxton     11-2     331

9. Drummond     13-0     265

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     7-2     212

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     7-1     480

2. Arnett     9-6     420

3. Fargo     8-3     390

4. Red Oak     13-2     381

5. McCurtain     12-1     373

6. Big Pasture     12-1     352

7. Mulhall-Orlando     10-2     316

8. Coyle     7-3     309

9. Asher     10-2     292

10. Burlington     9-3     245

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     8-1     420

2. Bixby     9-1     398

3. Bartlesville     8-0     368

4. Southmoore     7-1     352

5. Booker T Washington     6-1     282

5. Midwest City     5-4     282

7. Edmond Memorial     5-3     278

8. Putnam City North     5-2     252

9. Muskogee     5-1     246

10. Enid     6-1     234

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Shawnee     8-1     257

2. East Central     6-2     241

3. Deer Creek     7-1     218

4. Carl Albert     6-1     210

5. Tahlequah     7-2     191

6. Del City     3-2     179

7. Piedmont     4-4     155

8. Thomas Edison     7-3     154

9. Bishop Kelley     3-2     138

10. Collinsville     7-4     130

 

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     10-1     500

2. Fort Gibson     8-0     473

3. Cushing     12-1     431

4. Mount Saint Mary     5-1     405

5. Weatherford     7-0     404

6. Harrah     5-2     365

7. Cascia Hall     9-2     320

8. Elgin     9-2     289

9. Vinita     5-3     256

10. Byng     11-2     253

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Sulphur     9-0     471

2. Perkins-Tryon     9-0     451

3. Millwood     4-0     443

4. Verdigris     10-2     409

5. Adair     10-0     381

6. Tishomingo     7-1     320

7. Prague     7-1     290

8. Kansas     5-3     286

9. Morris     7-2     264

10. Plainview     5-1     232

11. Sequoyah Tahlequah     2-1     218

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     9-0     575

2. Fairview     7-1     539

3. Dale     9-1     512

4. Oktaha     9-0     502

5. Colbert     10-4     389

6. Alva     7-1     375

7. Ripley     11-1     374

8. Tonkawa     8-3     344

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     7-1     330

10. Colcord     7-1     297

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     10-1     628

2. Kiowa     12-3     587

3. Frontier     8-3     554

4. Dewar     7-2     535

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     11-2     466

6. Pond Creek-Hunter     8-1     448

7. Cheyenne-Reydon     9-3     443

8. New Lima     12-3     401

9. Sterling     12-2     355

10. Turner     12-3     352

Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     12-3     328

1. Lomega     11-4     328

3. Balko     9-0     284

4. Red Oak     12-3     283

5. Timberlake     9-0     277

6. Burlington     11-1     267

7. Erick     12-4     264

8. Deer Creek-Lamont     6-3     222

9. Leedey     9-4     187

10. Earlsboro     12-2     179

19. Midway     9-2     35

1
Text Only
Sports