MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

January 8, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 01/06/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Midwest City     7-0     510

2. Edmond Memorial     8-1     480

3. Putnam City     10-0     476

4. Broken Arrow     6-1     431

5. Owasso     3-1     357

6. Jenks     5-3     353

7. Bartlesville     7-2     352

8. Stillwater     6-3     329

9 Edmond North     6-4     326

10. Mustang     7-3     318

Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Memorial (Tulsa)     9-2     505

2. Carl Albert     7-1     501

3. Bishop McGuinness     7-2     466

4. Coweta     10-1     436

5. Thomas Edison     3-2     409

6. Piedmont     7-2     361

7. Macarthur     4-1     331

8. Del City     4-5     323

9. Southeast     9-4     321

10. El Reno     5-1     282

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     9-0     740

2. Douglass     3-1     704

3. Victory Christian School     7-1     588

4. McLain     8-3     571

4. Anadarko     4-1     571

6. Tecumseh     9-0     545

7. Central (Tulsa)     5-3     522

8. Muldrow     7-2     497

9. Berryhill     7-2     373

9. Bethany     7-0     373

11. Fort Gibson     7-2     342

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     5-5     780

2. Millwood     2-5     695

3. Okemah     7-2     676

4. Verdigris     11-2     647

5. Sperry     10-1     604

6. Hugo     4-0     542

7. Henryetta     8-2     486

8. Adair     8-2     465

9. Stroud     5-1     455

10. Keys (Park Hill)     7-4     397

15. Sequoyah Tahlequah     5-3     251

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     5-2     1275

2. Oktaha     10-0     1142

3. Haworth     12-2     1070

4. Merritt     9-0     1005

5. Latta     9-1     982

6. Dale     10-3     954

7. Pawnee     6-0     946

8. Ketchum     12-0     800

9. Wewoka     8-1     755

10. Alva     6-2     620

17. Porter     8-1     201

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Weleetka     10-2     1130

2. Cheyenne     11-2     1094

3. Glencoe     11-0     1070

4. Wright City     11-2     906

5. Sterling     14-1     869

6. Velma-Alma     9-1     866

7. Fort Cobb-Broxton     11-2     804

8. Okarche     9-3     770

9. Drummond     13-1     573

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     7-2     538

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     8-1     978

2. Red Oak     13-2     865

3. Arnett     10-6     816

4. Fargo     9-3     780

5. McCurtain     12-2     745

6. Big Pasture     13-1     684

7. Mulhall-Orlando     11-2     674

8. Asher     11-2     665

9. Coyle     8-3     611

10. Moyers     12-1     511

Girls basketball

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     8-1     520

2. Bixby     9-1     493

3. Southmoore     7-1     442

4. Bartlesville     9-0     436

5. Booker T Washington     6-1     368

6. Norman North     9-1     317

7. Midwest City     6-4     316

8. Muskogee     5-2     298

9. Enid     7-1     293

10. Edmond Memorial     5-4     279

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     8-1     393

2. East Central     6-2     370

3. Deer Creek     9-1     346

4. Carl Albert     7-1     337

5. Tahlequah     7-3     295

6. Bishop Kelley     7-3     277

7. Piedmont     4-5     256

8. Thomas Edison     7-3     252

9. Del City     5-4     237

10. Collinsville     7-4     230

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     10-1     760

2. Fort Gibson     9-0     719

3. Cushing     12-1     688

4. Weatherford     9-0     641

5. Mount Saint Mary     5-2     528

6. Cascia Hall     10-2     512

7. Harrah     5-2     503

8. Elgin     9-2     455

9. Heritage Hall     7-1     440

10. Byng     12-2     421

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     9-0     674

2. Perkins-Tryon     10-0     614

3. Millwood     4-0     608

4. Adair     10-0     578

5. Verdigris     11-2     574

6. Tishomingo     7-1     463

7. Prague     8-1     419

8. Kansas     6-3     370

9. Plainview     7-1     348

10. Morris     8-2     341

11. Sequoyah Tahlequah     5-3     313

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     12-0     1135

2. Dale     10-1     1001

3. Fairview     8-1     999

4. Oktaha     10-0     967

5. Ripley     11-1     760

6. Alva     7-1     748

7. Colbert     11-4     747

8. Tonkawa     9-3     702

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     7-2     632

10. Ketchum     11-1     517

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     11-1     1144

2. Kiowa     12-3     1033

3. Frontier     9-3     989

4. Fort Cobb-Broxton     11-2     920

5. Dewar     8-2     887

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     10-3     814

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     8-1     765

8. New Lima     12-3     746

9. Sterling     13-2     672

10. Turner     12-3     613

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Hammon     14-3     728

2. Lomega     12-4     723

3. Red Oak     12-3     611

4. Balko     10-0     608

4. Burlington     12-1     608

6. Timberlake     11-0     603

7. Erick     13-4     563

8. Leedey     10-4     454

9. Deer Creek-Lamont     6-3     420

10. Earlsboro     12-2     415

Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A

    W-L    Points


1. Broken Arrow     0-0     269

2. Edmond North     0-0     254

3. Muskogee     0-0     228

4. Sapulpa     0-0     197

5. Sand Springs     0-0     169

6. Union     0-0     154

7. Stillwater     0-0     130

8. Moore     0-0     124

9. Southmoore     0-0     123

10. Ponca City     0-0     101

Class 5A

    W-L    Points


1. Collinsville     0-0     192

2. Macarthur     0-0     185

3. Altus     0-0     142

4. Shawnee     0-0     139

5. Deer Creek     0-0     137

6. Chickasha     0-0     131

7. Duncan     0-0     122

8. Guthrie     0-0     105

9. Western Heights     0-0     83

10. Noble     0-0     82

13. Tahlequah     0-0     42

Class 4A

    W-L    Points


1. Tuttle     0-0     330

2. Cushing     0-0     292

3. Vinita     0-0     278

4. Sallisaw     0-0     204

4. Locust Grove     0-0     204

6. Blackwell     0-0     201

7. Mannford     0-0     186

8. Piedmont     0-0     178

9. Wagoner     0-0     168

10. Bristow     0-0     142

Class 3A

    W-L    Points


1. Perry     0-0     178

2. Berryhill     0-0     164

3. Newkirk     0-0     163

4. Vian     0-0     135

5. Tonkawa     0-0     108

6. Comanche     0-0     97

7 .Plainview     0-0     94

8. Little Axe     0-0     85

9. Chandler     0-0     79

10. Cascia Hall     0-0     71

1
Text Only
Sports