MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

January 29, 2013

Prep basketball and wrestling rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 01/27/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Midwest City     17-0     540

2. Edmond Memorial     14-2     502

3. Putnam City     16-1     500

4. Jenks     13-4     423

5. Broken Arrow     11-3     411

6. Bartlesville     11-3     403

7. Owasso     12-3     401

8. Eisenhower     11-5     383

9. Stillwater     14-4     356

10. Edmond Santa Fe     10-6     302      Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Bishop McGuinness     17-2     529

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     13-4     513

3. Southeast     16-4     452

4. Carl Albert     12-5     448

5. Coweta     14-3     439

6. Thomas Edison     11-6     412

7. Macarthur     11-5     394

8. Piedmont     13-5     368

9. Bishop Kelley     12-5     332

10. Del City     7-9     317

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Roland     17-1     714

2. Douglass     14-3     710

3. Victory Christian School     16-2     623

4. Anadarko     13-2     597

5. Tecumseh     17-2     557

6. Central (Tulsa)     9-4     464

7. Fort Gibson     15-3     460

8. McLain     9-7     454

9. Bethany     14-3     427

10. Cache     15-3     329

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     13-6     879

2. Millwood     9-7     809

3. Okemah     15-2     768

4. Sperry     16-2     697

5. Verdigris     15-4     684

6. Hugo     13-4     625

7. Henryetta     15-3     589

8. Stroud     12-3     518

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     12-5     454

10. Kansas     15-2     417

13. Keys (Park Hill)     10-8     322

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     13-5     1188

2. Haworth     19-2     1090

3. Merritt     18-0     1011

4. Oktaha     16-2     967

5. Ketchum     18-0     909

6. Pawnee     15-0     907

7. Dale     17-3     906

8. Latta     16-2     798

9. Alva     15-2     750

10. Wewoka     15-3     636

18. Porter     13-4     174

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     17-2     829

2. Glencoe     21-0     808

3. Sterling     21-2     732

4. Cheyenne     17-5     643

5. Velma-Alma     16-3     638

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     16-5     618

7. Wright City     16-6     516

8. Laverne     14-4     474

9. Okarche     14-8     461

10. Boswell     18-4     442

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     18-1     580

2. Red Oak     20-2     514

3. Arnett     14-8     512

4. Fargo     18-5     493

5. Big Pasture     20-1     434

6. Coyle     17-4     421

7. McCurtain     18-3     389

8. Asher     17-5     382

9. Mulhall-Orlando     16-5     343

10. Moyers     19-2     307

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     15-1     580

2. Bixby     14-3     535

3. Muskogee     14-2     494

4. Southmoore     14-3     484

5. Bartlesville     13-1     482

6. Booker T Washington     14-2     442

7. Norman North     12-5     383

8. Enid     13-3     347

9. Jenks     10-7     326

9. Putnam City     12-5     326

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Shawnee     16-1     513

2. East Central     12-6     486

3. Deer Creek     18-2     480

4. Carl Albert     14-3     457

5. Bishop Kelley     11-6     377

6. Thomas Edison     12-4     364

7. Piedmont     11-7     351

8. Del City     7-9     326

9. Tahlequah     10-6     320

10. Collinsville     10-6     295

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     16-1     699

2. Fort Gibson     18-0     665

3. Weatherford     19-0     620

4. Cushing     16-1     615

5. Mount Saint Mary     14-4     540

6. Cascia Hall     14-5     464

6. Byng     18-3     464

8. Harrah     11-6     436

9. Oologah     14-3     422

10. Roland     16-2     387

19. Hilldale     12-6     91

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Sulphur     16-0     694

2. Perkins-Tryon     18-0     639

3. Millwood     11-3     612

4. Adair     19-0     602

5. Verdigris     16-3     579

6. Plainview     15-3     480

7. Tishomingo     15-3     438

8. Beggs     14-3     399

9. Kansas     12-5     366

10. Prague     14-4     348

12. Sequoyah Tahlequah     12-5     319

14. Eufaula     11-6     222

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     19-0     1216

2. Dale     18-1     1119

3. Fairview     16-2     1048

4. Ripley     20-1     909

5. Alva     15-2     895

6. Oktaha     17-1     873

7. Colbert     17-4     862

8. Tonkawa     14-3     801

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     14-3     653

10. Cordell     15-1     609

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     20-2     720

2. Dewar     16-3     653

3. Frontier     16-6     636

4. Kiowa     17-6     603

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     16-5     539

6. Pond Creek-Hunter     18-3     532

7. Cheyenne-Reydon     17-5     523

8. Sterling     21-2     474

9. New Lima     17-5     424

10. Turner     19-3     407

Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     19-4     446

2. Lomega     19-5     442

3. Red Oak     19-3     382

4. Burlington     20-3     369

5. Balko     19-1     363

6. Timberlake     16-3     344

7. Erick     15-7     335

8. Deer Creek-Lamont     14-6     328

9. Leedey     15-6     277

10. Earlsboro     19-3     261

12. Midway     16-3     138

Wrestling

Class 6A

    W-L    Points

1. Edmond North     3-0     250

2. Broken Arrow     1-0     245

3. Muskogee     5-1     217

4. Union     1-0     187

5. Sapulpa     0-1     155

6. Stillwater     0-3     147

7. Ponca City     0-4     124

8. Sand Springs     1-0     120

9. Southmoore     3-2     119

10. Moore     5-1     103

Class 5A

    W-L    Points

1. Collinsville     14-0     209

2. Macarthur     5-0     199

3. Shawnee     0-0     172

4. Altus     1-1     158

5. Chickasha     2-0     141

6. Duncan     0-2     133

7. Deer Creek     2-2     131

8. Piedmont     8-1     109

9. Guthrie     4-2     105

10. Western Heights     13-10     77

Class 4A

    W-L    Points

1. Tuttle     3-0     270

2. Vinita     14-1     231

3. Cushing     2-3     216

4. Sallisaw     1-1     189

5. Wagoner     0-0     176

6. Cascia Hall     1-3     166

7. Weatherford     2-1     148

8. Mannford     11-4     143

9. Bristow     12-6     127

10. Glenpool     9-7     108

Class 3A

    W-L    Points

1. Perry     10-1     225

2. Newkirk     19-1     203

3. Berryhill     2-0     193

4. Locust Grove     1-0     175

5. Vian     0-1     164

6. Blackwell     0-2     137

7. Tonkawa     0-2     122

8. Plainview     8-0     108

9. Chandler     0-3     95

10. Jay     1-1     88

Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A

    W-L    Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     265

2. Edmond North     0-0     258

3. Muskogee     0-0     229

4. Union     0-0     209

5. Sapulpa     0-0     201

6. Southmoore     0-0     161

7. Midwest City     0-0     154

8. Westmoore     0-0     117

9. Moore     0-0     115

10. Sand Springs     0-0     112

Class 5A

    W-L    Points

1. Collinsville     0-0     179

2. Macarthur     0-0     171

3. Shawnee     0-0     147

4. Altus     0-0     146

5. Duncan     0-0     130

6. Deer Creek     0-0     120

7. Chickasha     0-0     114

8. Coweta     0-0     90

9 Noble     0-0     70

10. Western Heights     0-0     63

Class 4A

    W-L    Points

1. Tuttle     0-0     300

2. Vinita     0-0     263

3. Piedmont     0-0     247

4. Locust Grove     0-0     235

5. Wagoner     0-0     212

6. Blackwell     0-0     210

7. Weatherford     0-0     197

8. Bristow     0-0     179

9. Mannford     0-0     131

10. Sallisaw     0-0     110

Class 3A

    W-L    Points

1. Perry     0-0     194

2. Newkirk     0-0     182

3. Berryhill     0-0     172

4. Vian     0-0     149

5. Plainview     0-0     135

6. Cascia Hall     0-0     119

7. Little Axe     0-0     90

8. Chandler     0-0     81

9. Tonkawa     0-0     73

10. Comanche     0-0     58

1
Text Only
Sports