MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

February 5, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 02/03/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Midwest City     19-0     560

2. Edmond Memorial     16-2     520

2. Putnam City     18-1     520

4. Owasso     14-3     459

5. Jenks     14-5     440

6. Broken Arrow     13-4     416

7. Stillwater     15-4     392

8. Eisenhower     11-5     385

9. Bartlesville     13-4     376

10. Edmond North     12-7     296      Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Bishop McGuinness     17-3     545

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     15-4     538

3. Southeast     16-5     483

4. Carl Albert     14-5     469

5. Thomas Edison     13-6     454

6. Coweta     16-3     443

7. Macarthur     12-6     409

8. Piedmont     13-6     375

9. Bishop Kelley     13-6     329

10. Del City     7-11     325

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     20-1     386

2. Douglass     17-3     375

3. Victory Christian School     18-2     352

4. Anadarko     15-3     325

5. Tecumseh     19-3     296

6. Fort Gibson     16-3     259

7. McLain     9-9     239

8. Bethany     15-4     228

9. Cache     17-3     226

10. Central (Tulsa)     9-6     224

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     14-7     490

2. Millwood     12-7     480

3. Okemah     16-3     436

4. Verdigris     16-4     410

5. Sperry     17-3     395

6. Henryetta     17-3     327

7. Stroud     15-3     309

8. Hugo     16-5     301

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     13-6     271

10. Kansas     17-2     266

13. Keys (Park Hill)     10-9     213

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     14-5     693

2. Haworth     20-2     605

3. Merritt     20-0     592

4. Oktaha     19-2     548

5. Dale     19-3     546

6. Ketchum     19-0     529

7. Pawnee     18-0     524

8. Latta     18-2     506

9. Alva     18-2     438

10. Wewoka     17-3     383

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Weleetka     20-2     709

2. Glencoe     22-0     693

3. Sterling     22-2     636

4. Velma-Alma     19-3     563

5. Cheyenne     18-6     562

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     16-7     493

7. Laverne     17-4     452

8. Boswell     20-4     423

9. Wright City     17-7     420

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     18-5     406

Class B

    W-L     Points


1. Forgan     21-1     520

2. Red Oak     21-3     467

3. Arnett     16-8     465

4. Fargo     18-6     416

5. Coyle     18-4     387

6. Big Pasture     22-1     386

7. McCurtain     21-3     353

8. Asher     19-5     345

9. Moyers     22-2     302

10. Mulhall-Orlando     17-6     267

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Edmond Santa Fe     17-1     560

2. Muskogee     16-2     508

3. Bixby     15-4     486

4. Southmoore     16-3     472

5. Bartlesville     15-2     454

6. Booker T Washington     16-2     443

7. Enid     15-3     346

8. Norman North     13-6     325

9. Jenks     11-9     306

10. Putnam City     13-6     303

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     18-1     477

2. Deer Creek     19-2     445

3. Carl Albert     16-3     424

4. East Central     13-6     417

5. Piedmont     12-7     363

6. Thomas Edison     13-5     341

7. Tahlequah     12-6     330

8 Bishop Kelley     11-8     306

9. Collinsville     12-6     272

10. Macarthur     12-6     264

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     19-1     460

2. Fort Gibson     19-0     439

3. Weatherford     20-1     407

4. Cushing     19-1     404

5. Mount Saint Mary     16-4     355

6. Byng     19-3     325

7. Cascia Hall     15-5     300

8. Harrah     13-6     282

9. Oologah     15-4     270

10. Roland     19-2     253

17. Hilldale     14-6     82

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     19-0     478

2. Millwood     13-3     436

3. Perkins-Tryon     20-0     426

4. Adair     20-0     420

5. Verdigris     17-3     402

6. Plainview     17-3     333

7. Tishomingo     17-3     309

8. Kansas     14-5     254

9. Beggs     15-5     251

10. Sequoyah Tahlequah     12-6     225

11. Eufaula     13-6     214

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     20-0     660

2. Dale     20-1     623

3. Fairview     18-2     570

4. Alva     17-3     514

5. Ripley     22-1     511

6. Tonkawa     17-3     465

7. Oktaha     20-1     461

8. Colbert     18-4     447

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     16-3     369

10. Ketchum     18-2     340

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     21-2     560

2. Frontier     18-6     511

3. Dewar     18-3     510

4. Kiowa     18-6     464

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     17-6     421

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     19-5     410

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     20-3     395

8. Sterling     22-2     373

9. New Lima     19-5     320

10. Turner     21-3     316

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Hammon     21-4     416

2. Lomega     21-6     381

3. Red Oak     21-3     351

4. Deer Creek-Lamont     16-6     339

5. Balko     21-1     333

6. Timberlake     18-3     324

7. Burlington     20-4     314

8. Erick     17-7     307

9. Leedey     17-6     269

10. Earlsboro     21-3     221

15. Midway     19-3     115

Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A


    W-L    Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     265

2. Edmond North     0-0     258

3. Muskogee     0-0     229

4. Union     0-0     209

5. Sapulpa     0-0     201

6. Southmoore     0-0     161

7. Midwest City     0-0     154

8. Westmoore     0-0     117

9. Moore     0-0     115

10. Sand Springs     0-0     112

Class 5A

    W-L    Points


1. Collinsville     0-0     179

2. Macarthur     0-0     171

3. Shawnee     0-0     147

4. Altus     0-0     146

5. Duncan     0-0     130

6. Deer Creek     0-0     120

7. Chickasha     0-0     114

8. Coweta     0-0     90

9 Noble     0-0     70

10. Western Heights     0-0     63

Class 4A

    W-L    Points


1. Tuttle     0-0     300

2. Vinita     0-0     263

3. Piedmont     0-0     247

4. Locust Grove     0-0     235

5. Wagoner     0-0     212

6. Blackwell     0-0     210

7. Weatherford     0-0     197

8. Bristow     0-0     179

9. Mannford     0-0     131

10. Sallisaw     0-0     110

Class 3A

    W-L    Points


1. Perry     0-0     194

2. Newkirk     0-0     182

3. Berryhill     0-0     172

4. Vian     0-0     149

5. Plainview     0-0     135

6. Cascia Hall     0-0     119

7. Little Axe     0-0     90

8. Chandler     0-0     81

9. Tonkawa     0-0     73

10. Comanche     0-0     58

1
Text Only
Sports