MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

February 12, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 02/10/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Midwest City     21-0     560

2. Edmond Memorial     18-2     520

2. Putnam City     20-1     520

4. Owasso     17-3     459

5. Jenks     15-6     440

6. Broken Arrow     15-4     416

7. Stillwater     16-4     392

8. Eisenhower     13-6     385

9. Bartlesville     14-5     376

10. Edmond North     13-8     296      Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Bishop McGuinness     17-3     545

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     17-4     538

3. Southeast     16-6     483

4. Carl Albert     16-5     469

5. Thomas Edison     14-6     454

6. Coweta     17-3     443

7. Macarthur     13-7     409

8. Piedmont     13-7     375

9. Bishop Kelley     14-7     329

10. Del City     7-12     325

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     22-1     387

2. Douglass     19-3     374

3. Victory Christian School     20-2     339

4. Anadarko     18-3     304

5. Tecumseh     19-3     258

6. Fort Gibson     18-3     252

7. McLain     10-9     245

8. Bethany     17-4     233

9. Cache     19-3     226

10. Central (Tulsa)     9-8     211

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     15-7     377

2. Millwood     13-9     362

3. Okemah     19-3     350

4. Verdigris     18-4     314

5. Sperry     18-3     297

6. Stroud     16-4     245

7. Henryetta     19-4     241

8. Hugo     17-5     211

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     15-7     205

10. Plainview     19-3     200

16. Keys (Park Hill)     11-10     105

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     15-6     698

2. Merritt     22-0     614

3. Ketchum     21-0     572

4. Haworth     20-5     544

5. Oktaha     19-4     540

6. Latta     21-2     535

7. Dale     20-4     531

8. Pawnee     20-2     471

9 Alva     20-2     464

10. Wewoka     18-4     356

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Weleetka     22-2     498

2. Glencoe     25-0     479

3. Sterling     24-2     440

4. Cheyenne     20-6     398

5. Velma-Alma     21-3     397

6. Wright City     19-7     326

7. Fort Cobb-Broxton     18-7     324

8. Laverne     18-5     314

9. Okarche     16-9     305

10. Boswell     22-4     302

Class B

    W-L     Points


1. Forgan     23-1     400

2. Arnett     17-8     362

3. Red Oak     23-3     354

4. Fargo     20-6     303

5. Coyle     20-4     301

6. Big Pasture     24-1     298

7. Asher     21-5     270

8. McCurtain     22-4     264

9. Moyers     24-2     238

10. Mulhall-Orlando     19-6     231

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Edmond Santa Fe     19-1     560

2. Muskogee     17-3     508

3. Bixby     16-5     486

4. Southmoore     18-3     472

5. Bartlesville     17-2     454

6. Booker T Washington     19-2     443

7. Enid     16-3     346

8. Norman North     15-6     325

9. Jenks     12-9     306

10. Putnam City     14-7     303

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     20-1     477

2. Deer Creek     20-2     445

3. Carl Albert     17-4     424

4. East Central     14-7     417

5. Piedmont     14-7     363

6. Thomas Edison     14-7     341

7. Tahlequah     12-9     330

8. Bishop Kelley     12-9     306

9. Collinsville     15-6     272

10. Macarthur     14-6     264

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     21-1     560

2. Fort Gibson     21-0     534

3. Weatherford     21-1     499

4. Cushing     20-1     487

5. Mount Saint Mary     19-4     447

6. Byng     21-3     380

7. Roland     21-2     329

8. Harrah     14-8     319

9. Cascia Hall     17-6     310

10. Oologah     17-5     303

18. Hilldale     15-7     122

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     22-0     460

2. Perkins-Tryon     22-0     431

3. Millwood     14-3     418

4. Adair     22-0     401

5. Verdigris     19-3     382

6. Plainview     19-3     340

7. Tishomingo     18-4     321

8. Beggs     16-5     264

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     15-7     237

10. Eufaula     15-6     228

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     20-0     620

2. Dale     22-1     592

3. Fairview     19-3     533

4. Alva     19-3     509

5. Ripley     24-1     470

6. Tonkawa     19-3     460

7. Colbert     20-4     447

8. Oktaha     22-1     443

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     18-3     342

10. Ketchum     19-2     330

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     23-2     539

2. Frontier     20-6     495

3. Dewar     21-3     492

4. Kiowa     19-7     439

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     22-3     415

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     19-6     405

7. Cheyenne-Reydon     20-6     391

8. Sterling     24-2     362

9. New Lima     21-5     325

10. Turner     23-3     283

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Hammon     22-4     356

2. Lomega     22-6     324

3. Deer Creek-Lamont     18-6     302

4. Red Oak     22-3     297

5. Timberlake     20-3     281

6. Burlington     22-4     274

7. Balko     22-2     270

8. Erick     19-7     259

9. Leedey     18-7     234

10. Earlsboro     23-3     200

1
Text Only
Sports