MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

October 8, 2012

Prep football district standings

DISTRICT 6A-2    Dist    All    PF    PA

Jenks (+45)    3-0    4-2    223    95

Westmoore (+20)    2-1    4-2    224    109

Broken Arrow (+15)    2-1    3-3    159    100

Putnam City (+6)    2-1    4-2    181    138

Sapulpa (+4)    2-1    4-2    139    135

Muskogee (-15)    1-2    1-4    95    218

Bixby (-34)    0-3    2-4    94    125

Tulsa Edison (-41)    0-3    1-5    81    226

DISTRICT 5A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Claremore (+29)    2-1    5-1    154    72

Coweta (+17)    2-1    4-2    200    144

Pryor (+15)    2-1    3-3    177    148

Collinsville (+15)    2-1    5-1    159    84

T. East Central (-7)    2-1    5-1    181    100

Tulsa Central (-9)    1-2    1-5    73    179

Tahlequah (-15)    1-2    1-5    95    220

Grove (-45)    0-3    1-5    113    216

DISTRICT 4A-3    Dist    All    PF    PA

Cleveland (+45)    3-0    6-0    211    93

Wagoner (+45)    3-0    5-1    268    70

Oologah (+15)    2-1    3-3    145    111

Catoosa (+8)    2-1    3-3    155    153

Tulsa McLain (-8)    1-2    4-2    178    127

Vinita (-15)    1-2    2-4    97    141

Miami (-45)    0-3    0-6    48    249

Tulsa Webster (-45)    0-3    0-6    36    205

DISTRICT 4A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Cascia Hall (+45)    3-0    6-0    239    63

Fort Gibson (+45)    3-0    6-0    248    113

Broken Bow (+15)    2-1    4-2    162    126

Sallisaw (+10)    2-1    4-2    197    151

Poteau (-10)    1-2    4-2    137    123

Muldrow (-15)    1-2    2-4    112    178

Tulsa Rogers (-45)    0-3    1-5    90    281

Stilwell (-45)    0-3    0-6    27    212

DISTRICT 3A-7    Dist    All    PF    PA

Seq. Tahlequah (+45)    3-0    4-1    231    90

Hilldale (+30)    2-0    5-1    181    87

Keys (0)    1-1    2-3    86    167

Lincoln Christ (-8)    1-1    4-2    155    174

Jay (-7)    1-2    4-2    157    138

Locust Grove (-15)    1-2    4-2    128    150

Westville (-45)    0-3    1-5    72    210

DISTRICT 3A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Stigler (+32)    3-0    5-1    197    89

Checotah (+28)    2-1    4-1    175    77

Spiro (+15)    2-1    3-3    114    147

Roland (+7)    2-1    4-2    178    100

Heavener (-8)    1-2    3-3    184    154

Idabel (-11)    1-2    2-4    117    197

Valliant (-27)    1-2    3-3    145    201

Eufaula (-36)    0-3    0-6    68    200

DISTRICT 2A-5    Dist    All    PF    PA

Okemah (+45)    3-0    5-1    264    79

Stroud (+45)    3-0    5-1    266    49

Haskell (0)    1-1    5-1    215    138

Meeker (-15)    1-2    2-4    163    226

Mounds (-15)    1-2    2-4    77    190

Holdenville (-30)    0-2    0-6    71    202

Wellston (-30)    0-2    0-6    28    273

DISTRICT 2A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Hartshorne (+45)    3-0    4-2    192    102

Vian (+30)    2-0    6-0    357    16

Pocola (+1)    2-1    4-2    171    182

Wilburton (-3)    1-1    3-3    137    178

Panama (-24)    1-2    1-5    86    219

Hugo (-16)    0-2    2-4    151    211

Antlers (-33)    0-3    0-6    68    278

DISTRICT 2A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Colcord (+37)    3-0    4-2    143    119

Commerce (+33)    3-0    5-1    230    87

Kansas (+27)    2-1    4-2    175    62

Wyandotte (+3)    2-1    3-3    120    152

Salina (-12)    1-2    2-4    109    108

Quapaw (-19)    1-2    2-4    130    141

Ketchum (-24)    0-3    2-4    99    148

Hulbert (-45)    0-3    1-5    81    165

DISTRICT A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Savanna (+30)    2-0    6-0    198    64

Talihina (+30)    2-0    6-0    237    57

Gore (+15)    2-1    4-2    217    112

Cent Sallisaw (+15)    2-1    2-4    148    208

Canadian (-15)    1-2    4-2    124    118

Quinton (-45)    0-3    2-4    126    171

Haileyville (-30)    0-2    0-5    22    234

DISTRICT A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Summit Christ (+23)    3-0    6-0    281    181

Warner (+30)    2-0    6-0    236    31

Fairland (+18)    2-1    4-2    169    109

Afton (-6)    1-1    1-4    55    173

Liberty (+2)    1-2    2-4    184    183

Porter (-22)    0-2    1-5    85    195

Foyil (-45)    0-3    1-5    61    188

DISTRICT B-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Wetumka (+75)    5-0    6-0    338    90

Dewar (+44)    4-1    5-1    314    180

Keota (+44)    4-1    5-1    296    132

Gans (+27)    3-2    4-2    280    116

Davenport (+3)    3-2    4-2    280    214

Weleetka (-8)    2-3    2-4    132    194

Cave Springs (-20)    2-3    3-3    186    276

Bowlegs (-45)    1-4    1-5    192    326

Porum (-45)    1-4    1-5    98    256

Strother (-75)    0-5    1-5    122    310

DISTRICT C-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Thackerville (+45)    3-0    4-1    216    161

SW Covenant (+30)    3-1    3-2    214    148

Maud (+15)    2-1    4-1    232    140

Webbers Falls (+15)    2-1    4-1    232    80

Sasakwa (+15)    2-1    3-2    210    135

Arkoma (-22)    2-3    2-4    144    269

Midway (-38)    1-4    1-5    110    258

Bokoshe (-60)    0-4    1-5    76    269

Independents        All    PF    PA

Boulevard Christian        2-3    152    151

1
Text Only
Sports