MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

October 15, 2013

Fastpitch softball and volleyball state tournament schedules

STATE TOURNAMENT

Fastpitch softball

At The Ball Fields at Firelake

Shawnee

Class 6A


FIELD 4

Thursday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Game 1: Broken Arrow vs. Edmond North, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Muskogee vs. Mustang, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Moore vs. Sand Springs, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Jenks vs. Southmoore, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Game 5: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, noon

Game 6: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 p.m.

Class 5A

FIELD 2


Thursday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Game 1: Edmond Deer Creek vs. Collinsville, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Carl Albert vs. MacArthur, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Duncan vs. Claremore, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Tahlequah vs. Chickasha, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3, noon

Game 6: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 1:30 p.m.

Class 4A

FIELD 1


Thursday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Game 1: Tecumseh vs. Blanchard, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Tuttle vs. Bethel, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Hilldale vs. Oologah, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Fort Gibson vs. Cache, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3, noon

Game 6: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Class 5A


Friday’s Games

At Sand Springs High School

Quarterfinals

Game 1: Heritage Hall vs. Edison Prep, noon

Game 2: Edmond Deer Creek vs. Victory Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Game 3: Christian Heritage vs. Oklahoma Bible, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Tahlequah vs. Lincoln Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

At Bixby High School

Semifinals

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 9 a.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 10:45 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:15 p.m.

 

1
Text Only
Sports