MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

December 3, 2013

OSSAA prep basketball and wrestling rankings


— First place votes in parentheses, followed by voting points totals.



Boys

Class 6A

1. Union (11)    277

2. Putnam City West (3)    256

3. Edmond Santa Fe (2)    231

4. Eisenhower    225

5. Midwest City    212

6. Owasso    207

7. Mustang    179

8. Edmond Memorial    177

9. Jenks    158

10. Putnam City    142

16. Muskogee    73

Class 5A

1. Memorial (19)    437

2. Carl Albert (2)    389

3. Bishop McGuinness (1)    383

4. Del City    306

5. Macarthur    301

6. Edison Prep    289

7. Piedmont (1)    287

8. Guthrie    248

9. Southeast    245

10. Bishop Kelley    242

Class 4A

1. Victory Christian (22)    718

2. Anadarko (4)    653

3. Douglass (10)    646

4. Harrah (3)    566

5. McLain    545

6. Fort Gibson    446

7. Daniel Webster    439

8. Central (Tulsa)    370

9. Locust Grove    355

10. Ada    320

Class 3A

1. Okemah (32)    845

2. Oklahoma Centennial (11)    793

3. Verdigris (1)    723

4. Hugo (1)    680

5. Sequoyah    674

6. Sperry     626

7. Spiro    562

8. Atoka    393

9. Crooked Oak     345

10. Alva     318

16. Oktaha    216

Class 2A

1. Millwood (33)    1275

2. Latta (27)    1239

3. Northeast Academy (4)    1071

4. Haworth (4)    1039

5. Preston     947

6. Talihina    706

7. Thomas-Fay-Custer     698

8. Ketchum    659

9. Pawnee    644

10. Silo    566

Class A

1. Glencoe (44)    1337

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton (11)    1250

3. Cheyenne/Reydon (5)    1228

4. Weleetka (11)    1138

5. Stuart    852

6. Hollis    792

7 .Drummond    728

8 .Laverne    717

9 .Kiowa    615

10. Pond Creek-Hunter    583

Class B

1. Arnett (46)    1084

2. Lookeba-Sickles (2)    924

3. Forgan (5)    914

4. Red Oak (1)    911

5. Okarche    686

6. Big Pasture    672

7. Mulhall-Orlando    631

8. Moyers (2)    605

9. Asher    579

10. Leflore    575



Girls

Class 6A

1. Edmond Santa Fe (23)    498

2. Booker T Washington (3)    445

3. Broken Arrow    431

4. Norman North (1)    410

5. Southmoore    395

6. Union    323

7. Midwest City    317

8. Sapulpa    301

9. Edmond Memorial    266

10. Bartlesville    253

11. Muskogee    235

Class 5A

1. Deer Creek (Edmond) (15)    373

2. Shawnee (3)    362

3. East Central (3)    345

4. Carl Albert    325

5. Collinsville    287

6. Memorial    259

7. Chickasha    257

8. Del City    239

9. Piedmont    233

10. Tahlequah    210

Class 4A

1. Fort Gibson (36)    795

2. Mount Saint Mary (2)    746

3. Anadarko (4)    692

4. Weatherford    639

5. Vinita    636

6. Harrah    548

7. Ada    513

8. Plainview    435

9. Victory Christian    367

10. Elgin    324

11. Hilldale    295

Class 3A

1. Adair (33)    831

2. Alva (8)    802

3. Sequoyah (1)    719

4. Verdigris    682

5. Hugo (2)    603

6. Kansas     546

7. Washington    520

8. Lindsay    486

9. Heritage Hall    469

10. Oktaha    419

Class 2A

1. Preston (20)    1164

2. Millwood (33)    1155

3. Fairview (1)    1000

4. Northeast Academy (2)    992

5. Thomas-Fay-Custer (4)    928

6. Ketchum (2)    903

7. Latta    881

8. Ripley    678

9. Dale (1)    610

10. Kiefer    566

Class A

1. Cheyenne/Reydon (60)    1399

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton (2)    1106

3. Kiowa (5)    1094

4. Frontier (2)    1058

5. Sterling (1)    1020

6. Pond Creek-Hunter    873

7. Seiling    870

8. Hydro-Eakly (2)    824

9. Turner    815

10. Caddo    612

Class B

1. Okarche (45)    957

2. Red Oak (5)    885

3. Lomega    858

4. Erick    811

5. Hammon    648

6. Shattuck    569

7. Asher    532

8 .Buffalo Valley    502

9 .Indiahoma    493

10 .Leedey    455



Wrestling

Class 6A

1. Edmond North (11)    207

2. Broken Arrow (1)    179

3. Stillwater (2)    171

4. Sand Springs    137

5. Union    135

6. Muskogee    116

7. Bixby    92

7. Yukon    92

9. Southmoore    80

10. Westmoore    73

Class 5A

1. Collinsville (9)    177

2. Macarthur (2)    147

3. Deer Creek (Edmond)    121

4. Altus (1)    118

5. Shawnee    101

6. Del City    87

7. Piedmont    86

8. Guthrie    81

9. Coweta    77

10. Chickasha    75

12. Tahlequah    54

Class 4A

1. Tuttle (14)    210

2. Cushing (1)    209

3. Sallisaw    152

4. Locust Grove    126

5. Wagoner    125

6. Cascia Hall    115

7. Vinita    114

8. Glenpool    110

9. Mannford    107

10. Bristow    92

Class 3A

1. Perry (21)    315

2. Tonkawa (1)    260

3. Blackwell    257

4. Newkirk    246

5. Plainview    208

6. Chandler    205

7. Berryhill    174

8. Jay    127

9. Vian    114

10. Comanche     107