MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

December 4, 2012

Prep rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 12/02/12

Boys basketball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Memorial     1-0     454

2. Midwest City     0-0     411

3. Putnam City     1-0     407

4. Union     0-0     403

5. Eisenhower     1-0     358

6. Jenks     0-0     350

7. Bartlesville     1-0     319

8. Edmond Santa Fe     1-1     274

9. Putnam City North     1-0     250

10. Putnam City West     0-1     213                

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     2-0     417

2. Thomas Edison     0-0     399

3. Memorial (Tulsa)     4-0     383

4. Bishop McGuinness     0-0     357

5. East Central     0-0     352

6. Del City     0-1     329

7. Coweta     2-0     303

8. Macarthur     0-0     278

9. Guthrie     0-0     267

10. Piedmont     2-0     257

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Douglass     0-0     580

2. Roland     1-0     552

3. Anadarko     0-0     474

4. Central (Tulsa)     2-2     442

5. Victory Christian School     2-0     414

6. John Marshall     1-0     413

7. Muldrow     0-0     392

8. McLain     3-1     333

9. Mount Saint Mary     0-1     274

10. Fort Gibson     2-1     242

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     1-0     780

2. Millwood     0-0     738

3. Verdigris     3-0     665

4. Okemah     1-0     632

5. Adair     3-0     561

6. Keys (Park Hill)     2-1     492

7. Hugo     0-0     469

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     393

9. Sperry     3-0     382

10. Henryetta     1-0     377

12. Haskell     1-0     348

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-1     1140

2. Oktaha     4-0     985

3. Latta     5-0     927

4. Haworth     4-0     832

5. Dale     4-1     815

6. Merritt     3-0     763

7. Wewoka     3-0     704

8. Alva     1-1     677

9. Preston     4-1     673

10. Pawnee     0-0     649



Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     1-0     1013

2. Cheyenne     6-1     984

3. Glencoe     5-0     952

4. Wright City     5-1     800

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     5-1     765

6. Velma-Alma     1-0     723

7. Okarche     3-2     684

8. Sterling     6-1     650

9. Laverne     0-0     583

10. Boswell     4-2     439



Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     0-0     958

2. Fargo     5-1     854

3. Red Oak     7-1     809

4. Arnett     5-2     749

5. Coyle     3-1     678

6. Asher     6-1     671

7. Varnum     6-1     641

8. McCurtain     7-0     571

9. Big Pasture     6-1     504

10. Moyers     5-0     502



Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     1-1     427

2. Midwest City     0-0     408

3. Edmond Memorial     1-0     381

4. Jenks     0-0     378

5. Bixby     0-0     353

6. Sapulpa     0-0     335

7. Booker T Washington     1-0     297

8. Union     0-0     276

9. Muskogee     0-0     263

10. Bartlesville     1-0     253

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. East Central     0-0     395

2. Deer Creek     1-0     362

3. Carl Albert     2-0     360

3. Shawnee     1-0     360

5. Del City     1-0     318

6. Piedmont     1-1     290

7. Bishop Kelley     1-0     283

8. Bishop McGuinness     0-1     242

9. Memorial (Tulsa)     4-0     221

10. Tahlequah     0-0     215

             

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     0-0     678

2. Fort Gibson     3-0     626

3. Cushing     3-0     566

4. Weatherford     1-0     545

5. Mount Saint Mary     1-0     529

6. Harrah     2-0     489

7. Roland     1-0     439

8. Cascia Hall     2-0     372

9. Vinita     0-1     371

10. Heritage Hall     2-0     360



Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perkins-Tryon     2-0     660

2. Sulphur     0-0     649

3. Millwood     0-0     628

4. Verdigris     3-0     608

5. Adair     3-0     559

6. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-0     470

7. Prague     1-0     436

8. Kingfisher     0-0     402

9. Kansas     2-1     371

10. Morris     2-0     275

16. Eufaula     1-0     173



Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-0     993

2. Fairview     2-0     984

3. Dale     6-0     880

4. Tonkawa     1-0     799

5. Colbert     4-0     775

6. Oktaha     4-0     773

7. Thomas-Fay Custer     0-1     511

8. Ripley     5-0     483

9. Walters     3-0     444

10. Latta     3-2     395



Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     4-1     1088

2. Kiowa     9-0     1031

3. Frontier     3-1     1019

4. Fort Cobb-Broxton     6-0     899

5. Dewar     2-0     870

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     6-1     758

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     0-0     702

8. New Lima     7-2     679

9. Sterling     6-1     648

10. Turner     6-2     614



Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     6-1     861

2. Lomega     5-1     815

3. Red Oak     6-1     774

4. Burlington     6-0     735

5. Erick     7-1     691

6. Balko     2-0     619

7. Timberlake     4-0     578

8. Leedey     5-2     539

9 Earlsboro     8-0     519

10. Deer Creek-Lamont     1-0     475



Wrestling (dual)

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     195

2. Edmond North     0-0     175

3. Sapulpa     0-0     148

4. Union     0-0     142

5. Muskogee     0-0     140

6. Yukon     0-0     128

7. Sand Springs     0-0     99

8. Putnam City     0-0     98

9. Stillwater     0-0     88

10. Southmoore     0-0     85

            

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Collinsville     0-0     210

2. Macarthur     0-0     188

3. Altus     0-0     173

4. Deer Creek     0-0     145

5. Guthrie     0-0     128

6. Shawnee     0-0     123

7. Duncan     0-0     116

8. Chickasha     0-0     86

9. Claremore     0-0     79

14. Tahlequah     0-0     35

            

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Tuttle     0-0     225

2. Cushing     0-0     211

3. Cascia Hall     0-0     179

4. Vinita     0-0     178

5. Locust Grove     0-0     126

6. Piedmont     0-0     124

7. Sallisaw     0-0     121

8. Wagoner     0-0     107

9. Mannford     0-0     96

10. Bristow     0-0     95

15. Fort Gibson     0-0     48

            

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perry     0-0     110

2. Vian     0-0     108

3. Newkirk     0-0     107

4. Berryhill     0-0     92

5. Plainview     0-0     71

6. Comanche     0-0     70

6. Little Axe     0-0     70

8. Tonkawa     0-0     59

9. Blackwell     0-0     32

10. Heritage Hall     0-0     27