MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

February 22, 2013

State wrestling results

(Continued)

Semifinals 

Weight: 106

Jordan Prince (Fr), Edmond North Fall Garrett Rowe (Fr), Choctaw, 3:20

Dalton Duffield (Fr), Westmoore Dec Kennedy Monday (Fr), Stillwater, 1-0

Weight: 113

Jacob Fontanez (So), Owasso Dec Cy Trindle (So), Edmond North, 8-2

Kaid Brock (So), Stillwater M-Dec Conor Dooling (So), Southmoore, 15-5

Weight: 120

Boo Lewallen (So), Yukon Dec Cody Karstetter (So), Sand Springs, 11-4

Markus Simmons (So), Broken Arrow Dec Zac Damico (Sr), Southmoore, 7-2

Weight: 126

Hayden Hansen (So), Norman North Dec Josh Breece (Sr), Edmond North, 4-3

Luke Wolfenberger (Jr), Union Dec Keaton Randall (Sr), Westmoore, 3-2

Weight: 132

Keegan Moore (So), Putman City Dec Justin Fletcher (Jr), Bixby, 10-4

Joe Smith (So), Stillwater Fall Josh Lindsey (Sr), Moore, 2:38

Weight: 138

Anthony Mica (Sr), Bixby Dec Parker Bohannan (Jr), Yukon, 3-1 SV

Shea Conley (Jr), Sapulpa Dec Dawaylon Barnes (Jr), Muskogee, 9-2

Weight: 145

Blake Bassham (Jr), Norman North Dec Velijah Cato (Jr), Putman City North, 7-6

Tanner Bailey (Jr), Broken Arrow Fall Anthony Gonzalez (Fr), Enid, 1:35

Weight: 152

Jacobe Smith (Jr), Muskogee Dec Paden Bailey (So), Broken Arrow, 3-0

Michael Hamilton (Jr), Bartlesville Fall McKale Washington (Jr), Moore, 1:17

Weight: 160

Levi Berry (Jr), Norman North Dec Mason Thompson (Jr), Bixby, 4-2

Brannon Hunt (Sr), Ponca City Dec Ky Young (Sr), Union, 5-1

Weight: 170

Nathan Marek (Jr), Southmoore M-Dec Josh Bedell (Jr), Yukon, 14-3

Derek White (Jr), Edmond North M-Dec Reid Rodich (Sr), Bixby, 12-4

Weight: 182

Lance Dixon (Jr), Edmond North M-Dec Steve Allen (So), Broken Arrow, 11-0

Derek Slvertsen (Sr), Moore Dec Kristian Mendez (Jr), Sapulpa, 11-6

Weight: 195

Joel Dixon (Jr), Edmond North M-Dec Teejay Aiono (Jr), Owasso, 8-0

Chance Wenglewski (So), Union Dec Paden Ayers (Jr), Sand Springs, 3-1 SV

Weight: 220

Andrew Dixon (Jr), Edmond North Fall Nigel Harris (Sr), Muskogee, 1:09

John Finn (Sr), Westmoore Dec Jakoda Bridges (Sr), Ponca City, 3-2 UTB

Weight: 285

Carlos Freeman (Sr), Midwest City Dec Nick Bearshead (Sr), Sand Springs, 7-0

Carlos Taylor (Sr), Broken Arrow Dec Que Overton (So), Jenks, 5-2

Consolation - 1st Round

Weight: 106

Hunter Youell (Sr), Owasso Dec Nigel Jolliffie (Jr), Norman, 8-7

Josh Copeland (Fr), Midwest City Dec Michael Moreno (Fr), Union, 3-2

Weight: 113

Ethan Wicker (So), Sand Springs Fall Chase Ballew (Fr), Putman City North, 2:35

Graham Godfrey (Jr), Union Dec Derek Ross (Sr), Norman, 10-3

Weight: 120

Jordan Armstrong (Sr), Edmond North Fall Brandon Martin (Sr), Union, 3:48

King Williams (Jr), Stillwater Dec Chase Soper (So), Muskogee, 2-1

Weight: 126

Corey Jones (Sr), Sapulpa Dec Benny Teegarden (Jr), Stillwater, 5-4 UTB

Matt Acee (Jr), Muskogee Dec Billy Grothe (Jr), Enid, 3-2 UTB

Weight: 132

Zack Edwards (Jr), Broken Arrow Dec Brett Dunning (Sr), Edmond Santa Fe, 3-1 TB

Danny Maldanado (Sr), Lawton Dec Michael Billups (Jr), Union, 6-3

Weight: 138

Colin Pasque (Sr), Norman Dec Braxton Owens (Jr), Broken Arrow, 4-3

Colby Moates (So), Moore M-Dec Chase Lane (Fr), Stillwater, 8-0

Weight: 145

Jake Pattinson (So), Jenks Fall Kaiden Hudson (Sr), Bixby, 2:49

Evan Wilson (So), Midwest City Dec Zac Julian (Jr), Mustang, 8-3

Weight: 152

Shane Rogers (Sr), Westmoore Dec Aaron Avra (Sr), Sapulpa, 8-6 SV

George Ankamah (Sr), Lawton Dec Austin Eades (Jr), Jenks, 3-2 UTB

Weight: 160

Taylor Wattenbarger (Jr), Lawton Dec Alex Thelin (Jr), Choctaw, 3-0

J.T. Andrews (Sr), Muskogee Dec Austin Carter (Sr), Putman City North, 9-3

Weight: 170

Wyatt Ellis (Jr), Union Dec Aaron LeClair (Sr), Ponca City, 3-2

Brock Warren (Sr), Broken Arrow M-Dec James Buckhanan (So), Muskogee, 10-2

Weight: 182

John Bond (Sr), Ponca City Dec Zces Ribaudo (Jr), Putman City North, 4-1

Hunter Dalton (Jr), Bixby Dec Zac Moore (Jr), Southmoore, 11-5

Weight: 195

Jake Busby (Jr), Sapulpa Fall Cael Stumpff (Jr), Norman, 0:47

Jacob Radford (Jr), Putman City T-Fall Jakoby Walker (Fr), Southmoore, 16-1

Weight: 220

Nic Roller (Fr), Bixby Fall Jake Scott (Sr), Enid, 1:47

Kyler Childers (So), Sand Springs Dec Korey Walker (So), Midwest City, 3-2 UTB

Weight: 285

John Wynn (Jr), Edmond Santa Fe Dec Josh Evans (So), Union, 5-0

Elijah Pettey (Jr), Muskogee Dec Jalen Medicinebear (Sr), Yukon, 3-1 SV

Text Only
Sports