MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Sports

February 22, 2013

State wrestling results

(Continued)

Semifinals

Weight: 106

Briar Adams (Jr), MacArthur Dec Dillon Prutch (Fr), Coweta, 2-0

Christian Moody (So), Collinsville Dec Montorie Bridges (Fr), Altus, 5-4

Weight: 113

Ricky Kriege (Sr), Skiatook Def Markwae Sanders (Sr), Duncan, INJ

Davion Jeffries (So), Collinsville Fall D.J. Hendrickson (Fr), Western Heights, 0:38

Weight: 120

Jacob Findley (Jr), Collinsville Fall Cesar Romero (Sr), Southeast, 4:58

Donald Cannon (Jr), McAlester Dec Cole Powers (Jr), MacArthur, 7-3

Weight: 126

Ryan Heiden (Jr), Collinsville M-Dec Paul Sargent (So), Tahlequah, 10-2

Mark Carter (Sr), East Central Fall Colby Powers (Jr), MacArthur, 3:25

Weight: 132

Adrian Gaines (Sr), MacArthur Dec Devin Green (Sr), Del City, 6-5

Will Steltzlen (Jr), Collinsville Dec David Eakers (Sr), Chickasha, 8-4

Weight: 138

Brok Williams (Jr), MacArthur Fall Reese Davis (So), Tahlequah, 4:28

Gary Wayne Harding (Jr), Collinsville T-Fall Randle Crowley (So), Carl Albert, 15-0

Weight: 145

Bryan Dutton (Sr), Guthrie Dec Hestin Lamons (Jr), Tahlequah, 3-2

Dylan Helm (Sr), Collinsville Dec Connor Kelly (Jr), Duncan, 3-2

Weight: 152

Cameron Loving (So), Altus Dec Ryan Haymaker (So), Collinsville, 5-0

Christian Carnahan (Sr), Duncan Dec Blane Culp (Jr), Piedmont, 7-1

Weight: 160

Keilan Torres (Sr), Altus Fall Jake Barton (Sr), Collinsville, 0:19

Chad Draper (Sr), Deer Creek Dec Dillon White (Jr), MacArthur, 8-3

Weight: 170

Zach Abkemeier (Sr), Collinsville Dec Ricky McCarty (Sr), MacArthur, 6-5 UTB

Cole Pacheco (Jr), Deer Creek M-Dec Clayton Atwood (Fr), Ardmore, 10-1

Weight: 182

Josh Latham (Jr), Chickasha Dec Brice Inbody (Jr), Bishop Kelly, 7-4

Jacob Lamb (Sr), Del City Dec Harley Stanley (Jr), Western Heights, 7-4

Weight: 195

Sean Carson (Sr), Altus M-Dec Nate Daniels (So), Del City, 12-1

Keenan Priddy (Jr), Collinsville Dec Derek Block (Sr), MacArthur, 3-1

Weight: 220

Conner Howard (Jr), Guthrie M-Dec Royce Garvin (Jr), Ada, 13-5

Garrett Shaw (Jr), MacArthur Dec Cameron McGill (Sr), Duncan, 5-2

Weight: 285

Jacoby Brown (Sr), Chickasha Fall Griffin Qualls (Fr), Coweta, 0:55

Tyler Follis (Sr), Deer Creek Dec Cory Barnett (Jr), Western Heights, 5-0

Consolation 1st Round

Weight: 106

Dalton Rippy (So), McAlester M-Dec Lamar Neff (Fr), Chickasha, 14-5

Trevor Symes (Fr), Noble Fall Clayton Bierig (So), Western Heights, 2.22

Weight: 113

Michael Lopez (So), Piedmont M-Dec Trevon Brewer (Sr), Del City, 11-2

Dakota Resendez (Fr), Chickasha Dec D.J. Billingsley (Jr), MacArthur, 3-0

Weight: 120

Alex Nelson (So), Guthrie Dec Dillon McCaleb (Sr), Coweta, 4-3

Jet Gray (Jr), Duncan Dec Coulton Parker (Jr), Piedmont, 3-1

Weight: 126

Timothy O'Connor (Sr), Guthrie Dec Shelby Greeson (So), Noble, 2-1

Clayton Lamb (Jr), Del City Fall Hunter Scott (Jr), McAlester, 4:11

Weight: 132

Mitch Sellers (Jr), Tahlequah Dec Dolan Calico (Sr), Coweta, 4-0

Jon Grube (Sr), El Reno Dec Reece Henry (Jr), Piedmont, 3-1 SV

Weight: 138

Justin Shrum (So), Coweta Dec Tyler Mahan (Jr), Guthrie, 3-1 SV

Tristin Rabe (Jr), Noble Dec Francisco Lopez (So), Piedmont, 6-5

Weight: 145

Colton Jump (So), MacArthur Dec Corey Todd (Sr), Shawnee, 2-0

Triston Hill (Jr), Chickasha Dec Kaleb Hinds (So), Claremore, 9-3

Weight: 152

Kelvin Grubbs (Jr), Pryor Dec Blake Handley (Jr), MacArthur, 7-2

Matt Daniel (Jr), Shawnee Dec J.E. Bailey (Sr), Noble, 7-2 SV

Weight: 160

Tanner Borror (So), Coweta M-Dec Elijah Leonard (Jr), El Reno, 14-2

Brycen Short (Sr), Claremore M-Dec Coy Richardson (Sr), Chickasha, 8-0

Weight: 170

Jon McBride (Sr), Del City M-Dec Thomas Shepard (So), Shawnee, 8-0

Brody Largent (So), Piedmont M-Dec Dakota Boxwell (Jr), Noble, 13-2

Weight: 182

Benny Steffenson (Sr), Grove Fall Tim Roy (Jr), Bishop McGuinnes, 3:15

Walker Smith (So), Shawnee Dec Danny Lamb (Jr), Ada, 5-3

Weight: 195

Riley Smith (So), McAlester Fall Gage Humphrey (Jr), Shawnee, 2:50

Mitch Ray (Sr), Skiatook Dec Thomas Shilling (Sr), Carl Albert, 3-2

Weight: 220

Austin Loomis (Sr), Deer Creek Dec Josh Herman (Sr), East Central, 9-6

Jonathan Gerrier (Sr), Pryor Dec Blaise Gorges (So), Durant, 3-2

Weight: 285

Blake Finley (Jr), Guthrie Dec Ryan Goodfox (So), Shawnee, 3-0

Deshawn Craft (Sr), Del City Dec John Cardenas (Sr), NW Classen, 3-2 UTB

 

Text Only
Sports