Muskogee Public Schools



First semester 2006-07



District’s Honor Roll

These students have a grade point average of 3.67 or above and have no grades lower than a “C-”.

Seniors — Hunter Alexander, Matthew Anderson, Marco Apreza, Dario Biamonte, Mark Brizendine, Tierney Brown, Hannah Carducci, James Chapuis, Kiara Cherry, Rebecca Cole, Emlivee Collett, Kyle Cook, Thomas Crossland, Mariah Crutcher, Aaron Cummings, Luther Cummings, Luke Dennis, Darrell Elliott, Feleicia Felegi, Ruth Gardner, Sarah Garrett, Brandon Grooms, Reagan Haas, Jobeth Haley, James Hall, John Hammons, Angelica Harris, Jamie Haynes, Tashi High, Jarryd Horn, Silas Huffer, Darnell Johnson, Michael Johnson, Brandon Jones, Benjamin Larios, Amanda Lear, Laura Ledezma, Courtney Lee, Jorenzo Lewis, Molly Luton, Timothy Major, Ashley Mendenhall, Audra Moore, Christa Moore, Jonathan Moore, Bryan Murry, Chloe Parsons, Amanda Payne, Scott Pearson, Katelynn Perkins, Jadica Piela, Christopher Price, Matthew Price, Ian Reutlinger, Tara Richardson, Jessica Roberts, Claire Robison, Amber Ryder, Zollie Saxon, Joseph Seabolt, Nichole Shafer, Jennifer Silver, Megan Sistanich, Carlos Smith, Shaleen Smith, Colby Spencer, Tyler Starkey, Brittany Stoutermire, Jessica Strickland, Khanh Trinh, Huy Truong, Benjamin Whitaker, Bonnie Whitaker.

Juniors — Andre Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Wendy Bribiesca, Kylor Brice, Alec Brown, John Crank, Leeta Crawford, Katherine Greuel, Brandy Jones, Nhan Le, Jasmine Lewis, Johnathan McFarland, Markeus Moore, Bradley Odell, Nathan Oney, Richard Perry, Willie Reaves, Olivia Risch, Gabriel Saysombath, Daniel Smith, Alyssa Wardwell, Andrew Webb.

Sophomores — Anastasia Armour, Lauren Bajema, Kyle Baker, Blane Burge, Lindsay Butler, Skyler Cannon, James Chang, Joshua Chester, Erin Dunbar, Ida Etemad, Brandon Finerty, Miles Flusche, Chloe Ford, Melanie Grooms, Chad Hollifield, Alison Lambert, Heather Maxey, Kayla Moore, Jordyn Myers, Brandon O'Dell, Suzannah Owens, Erin Pettyjohn, Ayssia Rawlings, Jonta Reed, Todd Reutlinger, Brent Roberts, Ashley Rose, Cierra Schoonover, Trey Smagge, Auston Sommers, Ashley Steele, Joshua Stewart, Anmy Vu, Marissa Walker, Jerry Wong-Sick-Hong, Monica Yahuitl.

Freshmen — Michael Anderson, Alison Barton, Vann Beard, Lauryn Brown, Jimmie Cagle, Devin Calaway, Maria Campos, Schuyler Carter, Cole Chapman, Matthew Church, James Coburn, Morgan Crank, Deanna Davis, Cindy Dutton, Collin Ferrell, Kristen Fields, Emily Finney, Coleman Fite, Adam Flock, Cara Fullenwider, Carrie Hankins, Bethany Harris, Leslie Hoog, Kelsey Humphrey, Kyra Kennedy, Lauren Lane, Crystal Lecompte, Ryan Lester, Kayley Lewis, Benjamin Luton, Micah McConnell, Jericha McGill, Joelle Mike, John Mladucky, Jamison Moore, Nidhi Patel, Chelsey Puckett, Christopher Reed, Amanda Rember, Hilary Richardson, Nicholas Ristau, Mathew Robison, Joshua Silver, Milleigh Stiger, Abbey Strickland, Nicholas Thompson, Son Truong, Britani Vann, Seth Whitaker, Jordan Wiebe, Kyle Wilson.



Principal's Honor Roll

These students have a grade point average of 3.00 to 3.66, inclusive, and have no grade lower than a “C-”.

Seniors — Amanda Alston, Tyeson Bebee, Larry Bennett, Hollie Bishop, Alexander Brennan, Jenay Bruce, Jont'e Bumpus, Vacie Chatman, Barbara Clark, De'Anna Colbert, Cassie Collard, Stormy Cotton, Cori Daniels, Josiah Essert, Shalleta Estes, Keith Fields, Amber Hebert, Jonathan Hinds, Ted Hine, Jannel Jamerson, Cory Jeraminas, John Lami, Alexandra Long, Samantha Makenson, Simone Marshall, Amber McBrien, Starla McFarland, Robert Meeks, Levi Million, Sarita Mitchum, Cheree Mondaine, Heather O'Dell, Matthew Oakley, Sabrina Padilla, Chelsey Perkins, Marsalis Reed, Courtney Ristau, Jordan Sallis, Heather Seabolt, Paige Shaffer, Aaron Simmons, Danielle Steele, Jeffrey Thompson, Jeremy Thompson, Lydia Tomlinson, Jacob Warner, Winston Wheeler, Katy Williams, Jeffrey Zarnke.

Juniors — Jason Albury, Kristen Anthis, Megan Arnold, Staci Carter, Ronald Cherry, Aliesha Clark, Lyle Clark, Austin Collins, Valerie Corbett, Tonya Cron, Brittani Custer, Smanatha Dallis, Heather Davis, Keah Ellison, Arrel Finley, Harrison Gaston, Samantha Gatzman, Cortney Gillispie, Matthew Harnage, David Harris, Rebecca Highers, Daniel Huntley, Erica Jackson, Racheal Jackson, Shelby Kimbro, Jaleesa Knapper, Maleesa Knapper, Brashille LaFave, Cassie Lee, Sarah Lewis, Lakeya Logan, Shanell Lyons, Charles Marshall, Brandon McDonald, Jerry McDonald, Alexandria McWhorter, Mychael McWhorter, Kyle Menie, Michael Mocha, Steven Morris, Sarah Moschak, Regina Page, Joshua Parish, Hilda Perez, Maurice Portis, Michelle Reed, William Rember, Billy Rodden, Tonette Rucker, Lacey Sawyer, Thomas Seward, Gerald Shores, Christopher Swink, Jose Torres, Windy Towe, Tyler Upton, Glorianna Vercruyssen, Alexandrea Westbrook, Bret Wilson, Marquel Wright

Sophomores — Johana Admire, William Booth, Parker Borovetz, Wesley Brown, Steven Carr, Ra'Keem Clayton, Myriah Conard, Sabra Cowart, Samuel Dove, Harrison Dragoo, Clayton Edwards, Thea Edwards, Janelle Feldman, Brittney Fields, Antrinise Freetime, Sarai Garcia, Justen Giles, Myechia Gray, Tequila Grayson, Jennifer Groover, Katie Haile, Andrew Hammans, Jeremy Hart, Richard Johnson, Scott Johnson, Katie Katowich, Tanisha Kuykendall, Lamont Lee, Marlissa Lindsey, Samantha London, Christopher Mahon, Brittany Maiorino, Quinterra Malavecastellan, Adrienne Mayfield, Jessica McIntire/Myhre, Clifton Mickelson, David Moore, Vinay Nath, Ashley Phillips, Kari Prevost, Lauren Ragsdale, Elizabeth Richerson, Karl Rommel, David Schilling, Jared Shipp, Kalli Simmerman, Crystal Smith, Retrinda Spencer, Emily Stacy, Shawnna Tackett, Michael Tiffie, Nicholas Vafeas, Christopher Vaughan, Jesus Velasquez, Dewitt Walker.

Freshmen — Keaundai Alexander, Lindsey Alexander, Chelsea Allen, Tiffanie Andrews, Ronald Arteaga, Deanna Ballentine, Anshay Banks, Jerome Beasley, Priscilla Bratton, Ladarra Brown, Sofia Carbone, Jessica Cash, Chelsea Coffman, Norma Conway, Alexis Cooper, Miran Cullom, Timithy Davenport, Ashley Eberts, Laura Elliott, Bailey Ewing, Derek Flock, Ashley Foster, Juan Garcia, Drew Gibson, Ryan Goff, Michael Green, Zachary Hamilton, Roxanne Harmon, Briana Harrington, Gina Henderson, Eric Hughes, Blanche Jackson, Anallely Jacobo, Kaili Johnson, Darren Kirkendall, Melissa Leader, Shumee Leeworthy, Latia Logan, Schellby Loge, Tiffany Mahoney, Lacey Matthews, Kerri McBrien, Lindsay McCann, Carley McClure, Kirsten McElmurry, Jaclyn McMurtrey, Lisa Miller, Brooke Monschau, Isis Moore, Rebekah Moore, Renae Neuzil, Cortney Ousley, Jose Pacheco, Mariah Parks, Cassandra Pembrook, Chelsey Perrymore, Brandon Piercy, Tierra Piercy, Armandi Rhodes, Michaela Riddle, Joyce Rogino, Cameron Rother, Skylar Schilt, Austine Skupien, Jeanne Slater, Scott Smythe, Hy-A-Cinth Stancle, Mitchell Stevenson, Robert Stewart, Chelsea Tollette, Jacqueline Vann, Loxanna Vaughan, Lewis White, Ashton Wooden

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0