Muskogee High School announced the Spring 2019 Superintendent’s and Principal’s Honor Roll.

The Superintendent’s Honor Roll features 177 students having a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.66 or above, who have no grade lower than a C.

Superintendent's Honor Roll

12th Grade — Darren Scott Boelter, Samantha Baylee Brackett, D'india Marie Brown, Terah Brynn Bryson, Samuel Christopher Burns, Nicklas Ian Chandler, Andrew Lewis Chapuis, April Michelle Charboneau, Kayla Nicole Coxum, Karen Nichole Craig, Chloe Elizabeth Croman, Lexi Dawn Dutra, Angel NyShaya Edwards, Stephanie Leona Edwards, Autumn Bacall Faulk, Delminio Rahim Finch, Austin Michael Fletcher, Brookelyn Dawn Gilmore, Roy James Grant, Luster Lee Harris, Tess Noel Huffer, Kaelei Marie Jackson, Megan Danielle Jacobs, Tyreonna Samya Johnson, Carsen Nicole Lamont, Karime Lara Beltran, Mi'chelle Denise LuGrand, Jayccye Kole Mariano, Ashley Marie Medrano, Hailey Danielle Miller, Anna Louise Mix, Lorin Elisabeth Moore, Taylor Nicole Myers, Starr Mackenzy Osborne, Grace Mary Louise Padgett, Abigail Alta Page, Tori Leigh Payne, Hannah Jo Plumlee, Shi'Briel Aiesis Ragsdale, Makalynn Lasha' Richardson, Mayci Rayne Roberts, Cherokee Lynn Sacks, Makhayla Lamari Sallis, Haley Nicole Sherbourne, Emma Beatriz Silva, Elsie Evelyn Thomas, Raylynn Symone Thompson, Caitlin Brooke Wardour, Grace Anita Whitaker, Madison Laine Wiebe, Raegan Hope Williams and Garrett Cale Yochum.

11th Grade — Tyrece Markell Allen, Hunter Michael Avers, Caroline Paige Barton, Alexis Nicole Boyd, Ma'kaila Brooke Burton, Angela lrais Capilla, Kaily Cullom, Caleb Edward Echols, Eloise Jean Ericson, Christopher Ryan Fulbright, Joshua Benjamin Gafford, Calysta Kaye Garnica, Meredith Kate Gilmartin, Ameera Helal Harb, Emily Hernandez, Jonas Quinn Jackman, Kaysi Makenzie Jeraminas, Walker Joseph John, Takeila Jolei Johnson, Julia Elizabeth Kent, Cooper James Lamont, Trynity Faith McClain, Rel Brooke McCoy, Alexandria Chainn Munzenrider, Gracie Joe Munzenrider, Cierra Dawn Olmstead, lsyss Ja'Nae Patton, Ethan Carlile Roberts, William Tyler Roberts, Maxwell Spencer Rosson, Dalton James Sanders, Riley Chandler Schuler, Myranda Leigh Seabolt, Sara Sapphire Carmalita Space, Hunter Wayne Stogner, Breanne Nicole Taylor, Brianna Renee Tolbert, Megan Marie Tucker, Ethan Riley Turner, Lucy Claire Tyrrell, Samuel Wayne Wallace, Jenna Nicole Winters and Bailey Alyssa Wrightsman.

10th Grade — Ana Karen Barbosa-Calvillo, Brayan Magdiel Barboza, Aliana Russanda Barnoski, Isabella Grace Bartley, Sarah Grace Beaver, Shaylie Danielle Bowen, Jacob Dylan Brennan, Colin Andrew Carter, Jose Alfredo Castillo, Hannah Aubrey Cawthon, Taylor Elizabeth Corn, Elye Kane Crockett, Karen Jazmin Cruz, Joshua Alexander Daly, Evan Reed Daugherty, Kendra Lyndsey Dennis, Gracie Amelia Dunn, James Samuel Eaton, Kyran D'Lance English, Paige Elizabeth Gallaway, Joshua Owen Garner, Kylie Shae Gioletti, Kaysie Nichole Gonzales, Hugo Sebastian Gonzalez-Morelos, Emily Christine Goosman, Rhyan Presley Gray, lzaiah Craig Groover, Alexander Louis Guthrie, Guadalupe Gutierrez-Juarez, Hailey Labeth Hedrick, Esmeralda Joceline Hernandez Banca, Hayley Michelle Hitt, Gracie Lynn Jamison, Zakhiryn Rashaud Johns, Jay Warren Keith, Annika Jean Kerns, Gabrielle Faith King, Chloe Ann Lamont, Rylee Noel Lane, Isabella Annalyse Locke, Dalone Israel Logan, Jacob Ryan Mariano, Morgan Rebecca Martin, Natalie Logan Massey, Logan Bryce McCall, Clint Ray Mccurley, Ethan Kirk Meinershagen, Abigail Routh Mix, Jordan Durrell Mondaine, Phuong Nhat Tan Nguyen, German Ordaz, Giselle Annette Ordaz, Hailey Alexandra Pellett, Amber Lynn Perez, Lluvia Perez, Cheyenne Allysse Perry, Jorge Antonio Posada, Juana Francisca Posada, Catori Jade Roberts, Lacy Marie Ross, Ara'Seli Lizbeth Salas, Cade Moore Seabolt, Keeley Ann Shelor, Gabriel Ann Sigle, Blake Andrew Simmons, Jordan Dionne Simmons, Aspen Nicole Stewart, Raney James Sumpter, Cherish Emani Thompson, Marion Michael Pat Thompson, Gabriella Marie Torres, Lauren Lavern Torres, Michael Lewis Vann, Ahriyana Gabrielle Walker, Ellaina NoelleDawn Watson, Farrah Alexis Watts, Sommer Rayne Weidower, Mack Henry Whitaker, Jeremiah Montez White, Maddie Michelle White, Luke Alexander Wilbourn and Ty'vonte Marqies Williams.

Ninth Grade — Albino Arguijo, Madeline Kay Armstrong, Luis Angel Arteaga, Andre Duane Banks, Taylor Louise Blake, Aliah Laney Boulware, Klair Isabel Bradley, Jordyn Ruth-Ann Cotton, Annebelle Drew Czaruk, Alexis Ann Dansby, Brylee Mason Davis, Serenity Sky Mirangel Davis, Ana Belen Diaz, Katelynn Nicole Didlott, Colby Da Diep, Mabry Jamisyn Duncan, Lyndsey Paige Eckerson, Hayes Henry Ericson, Myles Tatum Few, Mecca Dewayne Fisher, Ryan Brandt Fullerton, Tiana Alyse Givens, Raelee Marie Green, N'Dyah Laplore Harris, Owen Blake Hawkins, Jazmine Nichole Henry, Kathryn Wagner Hewitt, Andrew Michael Hitt, Brett Alan Holloway, Calen Brook Jackman, Jordan Bailey Johnson, Brooke Mackenzie Jones, Dakota Riley Jones, Trevin Bly Kaler, Leah Rylee Knack, Mya Nicole Lamar, Grace Jewel Ledgerwood, Kyla Janea Manuel, Trenten Alexander Martin, Jonathan Cruz Martinez, Kimberly Mae Masterson, Anay Mata, Jax Aydan McCutcheon, Teegan Nichole Moffett, Olyvia Shea Moit, Klaire Frances Newell, Amy Tran Nguyen, Anayeli Daria Ontiveros, Timathy Scot Owens, Jack McKinley Richardson, Novena Sky Ritter, Steven Dean Romine, Bryar Lane Royse, Gereese Nicole Ruffin, Maribel Salgado, Sara Christine Sanchez, Emilia Elizabeth Sedillo, Emily Loren Shipley, Jackson Daniel Spinks, Eric David Stang, Khloe Elizabeth Wahl, Graci Kay Wilkerson, Ian Jacob Williams, Gavin Wyatt Winn, Elijah James Wooden, Jayda Ann Woodfaulk, Saphire Lynn Woodruff, Douglas Michael Workings, Moises David Yahuitl and Karsyn Rebecca York.

The Principal’s Honor Roll features 179 students having a semester grade point average of 3.00 to 3.65, inclusive, and who have no grade lower than a C.

Principal's Honor Roll

12th Grade — Sierra Ann Aguirre, Brandon Michael Alexander, Keonte Ray Arnett, Alesha Anne Arriaga, Branson James Beech, Keisha Renee Brown, MacKenzie Dawn Capps, Charles Jacob Chandler, Alyssia Chiann Chaplin, Phynix Deshon Coleman, Jafet Cortes, Evan Jeffrey Dubbs, Ashley Marie Eubanks, Mathis LaQuan Givens, Michael Louis Hamil, Jalen SteFahn Lamor Clinton Harris, Eric Harrison, Trina Moesha Harvey, Hannah Lucille Henson, Kennedy Page Hopkins, Jaclyn Grace Hunter, Amaya Danielle Jackson, Kelsie Danielle Johnstone, Stevie Nichole Levesque, Alexandria Katelyn Love, Austin Lee Mackey, Dylan Timothy Mackley, Madison Nicole Maxwell, Korben Tyler McDonald, Katelyn Ann Million, Jonathan William Moore, Sierra Faith Owens, Brittany Ann Parent, Karina Anil Patel, Alexis Brooke Potter, Carigan Elizabeth Rains, Sara Anne Remer, Jorge Luis Reyes, Pablo Manuel Rodriguez, Haley Maryann Rowlett, Alyssa Marie Sanchez, Steven Makarion Smith, Kreagan R. Sourjohn, Hailey Nicole Tucker, Mary Ann Turner, Trinity Denise Walker, Tiana Sharae Washington, Caleb Andrew Winn and Logan Chandler Wood

11th Grade — Sa'Veion Kesean Adams, Isabella Anne Adelizzi, Sarah Kathleen Allred, Shanoa Chantelle Anderson, Kaunor Bryndon Ashley, April Nicole Barclay, Kaleb Keith Biglow, Brindalen Mae Bloxham, Jordan DaRon Bradley, Kendal Trevon Brewer, D'Asia Ja'Nai Brown, LaShante Christine Buford, Jesus Antonio Capilla, Maurice Rashad Marquis Chaplin, Sethan Ray Coe, Howell Austin Coltharp, Ryan Tripp Corban, Iris Marie Coxum, Jacine Tyler Crosby, Jason Cuevas, Chyann Elizabeth Dee Fairchild, Ciqui Jordan Freeman, Mya Nachelle Gaulden, Oscar Christian Gonzales, Allison Elaine Graves, Kacie Marie Harris, Harliqin Patricia Ray Hooper, Colbie Dale Horner, Stephen Timm Hulcher, Antonio Jimenez, Dev Bhagirath Jinwala, Chadayia Janae Johnson, Elizabeth Marie Jones, Olivia Clare Kinsey, Naomi Sharale Lee, Mallory Faith Lindsay, Mikaila Marie Lively, Monisha Lashaye Logan, Elizabeth Guadalupe Luna, Teirra Chaliente' Mangrum, Damara Alyse Mauldin, Sara-Marie Michelle Mesec, Siearah Lashai Milton, Gia Gabriella Miranda, Kaeleb Rasheed-Lee Moore, Jolon Wade Murdock, Brittany Nichole Myers, Hailey Renae Neville, Aaliyah Nichole Oakley, Brandon Christopher Osburn, Isabel Edna Pardo-Lester, Kayleigh Cheyenne Phillips, Christopher Leigh Pineda, Mayra Karlen Rubio, Anthony Gabriel Sanchez, Jacob Douglas Scheihing, Caden Michael Smith, Jazmine Marie Steadman, Gianna Janine Thompson, Sarah Michelle Van Gordon, Chance Lane Van Natta, Wyatt Jessie Walker, De'vontay Kerion White, Georgia Desiree Quinta Wiedel, Dadrian Dayvon Wilson, Hailey Jordan Wright, Nathaniel Christopher C. Wright, Alejandro Yahuitl and Wyatt Eugene Young

10th Grade — Dominique D'Vaughn Adkins, Dai'shawn Mekhi Allen, Matthew Lane Allen, Kaelyn Elizabeth Boydstun, Xavier Laron Brown, Elijah James Burton, Caiden Jayce Cade, Briana Lizbeth Capilla, Kyla Lynn Carney, Jayme Renee Cole, Kaylynn Marie Coleman, Senecca Tyrone Collins, ltzel C. Diaz, Jocelyn Michelle Drywater, Maida Elizabeth Escobar, Gage Don Foreman, Joycelynn B'Ann Gaines Haley, Haidyn Brooke Henry, Hailey Madison Hewson, Vnokeckv Malina Holt, Jermani Aushari Jackson, Pryce Jerome Jackson, Adriana Jacobo, Anthony Alexander Jimenez-Garcia, Layla Simone Johnson, Dathan Val Kaler, Landon Joshua Kellogg, Anneth Juliana Ledezma, Donovan Tate Martin, Charles Aaron Douglas Mason, William Odis McIntire, Aaleiyah LaNay Miller, Madison Laraia Moore, Tea Kena Myers, Dominek DeVon Nero, Zane Dale Pamplin, Mekeion Aundray Payne, Taylyn Rae Pepiakitah, Asa Camden Cole Plumlee, She'Quiel Aundre LeNae Ragsdale, Abel Kaine Reyes, Ashton Leigh Rice, Morgan Leigh Richards, Ezykiel Nicholas Roberts, Valencia Jasmine Rodriguez, Jose Alejandro Rodriguez-Coronado, Hayden Diesel Ross, Lara Elizabeth Sanchez, Adam Christopher Schoats-Stoutermire, Camryn Lacy Sherwood, Adrian Paul Sibila, Shakyra Raynise Simpson, Hadleigh Nicole Smith, Ketcher Thomas Smith, Anastein Jaenay Thomas, Harvey Junior Vega, Malachi Lloyd Walker, Taramesha Tonette Warrior, Meagan Jade Whittington, Mya Danielle Williams and Tommy Edward Woodburn.

Ninth Grade — Re'sean Eugene Adams, Laine Makenzee Andrews, Brayan Barbosa, A'Nauria DeShai Barnes, Tate Jonathan Barnoski, Cynsere Amari Boyd, Henry Bribiesca, Bre'Aysha Denise Brown, Isaiah Jamal Burkhalter-Givens, Landen Scott Byrd, Joseph Rhoshon Campbell, Andy Manuel Carrasco, Ally Marie Carter, Jurnee Mae Catron, Keeara Elizabeth Clark, Trinity Marie Clemens, Conner William Clements, Amador Coronado, Angel Ariel Cruz funez, Shonnea Marie Dansberry, Zoe Allison Deleon, Emma Marie Ellis, Stephanie Garcia, Seth Allen Gioletti, Alexander Bradley Hall, Roshaya Tanay Harlin, Tate Garrison Hebb, Samuel Benjamin Hiner, Yardeka Robert Hogshooter, Carissa Mae Holsapple, William Thomas Huston, Nakita Miangel Ingram, Madison Kate Jackson, M'Khya LeeNay Jarrett, Keondre O’Marion Johns, MyUnique Angel Jones, Jasmine Elizabeth Konscol, Bryce Daniel Lakey, J'lyon Aundre’ Larkpor, Maricruz Ledezma Hernandez, Nathanial Edwin Lewis, Grace Addison Lynch, Eduardo Martinez-Torres, Quanah Chvtke Masterson, Gracie Marie McAdoo, Aubrie Ann McCoin, Terrin Aunaleigh McNac, Alexis Montes-Bribiesca, Alexis Rose Myers, Andrew Faye Nails, Daniel Nava, Markaela Monet Nicholson, Ciara Dawn Noe, Bree Lou Dawne O'Neal, Hailey Nicole Olmstead, America Citlalli Ortiz, Callisto Gabrielle Potter, Jacob Wilson Pritchett, Piper Joy Roberts, Jose Alberto Rodriguez, Carson Andrew Smart, Jaicee Jean Smith, Wyatt Lynn Thurber, Blade Chandler Todd, Oscar Vazquez-Deleon and Brenden Tyler Wilson.

React to this story:

4
0
1
0
0

Recommended for you