TAHLEQUAH — Northeastern State University released the names of 761 students who met the criteria to be named to the Dean's Honor Roll for the spring 2019 semester. To be eligible, students must have completed at least 12 hours of undergraduate classes with a 3.5 grade point average, with no grades below a B.

Those named to the spring 2019 Dean's Honor Roll include:

Muskogee — Brittany Amlin, Avery Armstrong, Kacie Ashing, Dalton Barnett, Alexandra Beach, Katie Bogard, Summer Bratcher, Brooklyn Davison, MelodiAnne Dix, Emily Dowdy, Jalynn Duncan, Kaitlyn Echols, Sierra Elam, Michael Estes, Zachary Evans, Spencer Felts, Chanya Gunn, Heather Harman, Chandler Hawkins, Betty Hefferon, Bailee Hendrickson, Jill Huckaby, Bailee Hyslope, Kailey Kilpatrick, Jeran McGill, Jacob Medrano, Kaitlyn Miller, Citlaly Morales, Sarah Morgan, Bradley Morris, Eric Nguyen, Chloe Nichols, Dare Oganla, Heather Owens, Brooke Qualls, Lauren Rogers, Ariel Russell, Allyssa Russell, Cameron Saul, Ciera Schoonover, Maxwell Sellars, Robbi Shiew, Jaci Upton, Jeanette Vasquez, Clay Watts, Destiny White and Mikayla Yarbrough.

Checotah — Joshua Coleman, Taylor Cone, Shyla Harrell, Sydni Mcmann, Jesse Walker and Ashlee Whisenhunt.

Council Hill — Becca Wells.

Eufaula — Luke VanCleave and Garren Yandell.

Fort Gibson — Joel Anderson, Michael Gohring, Jayme Hayes, Camerin James, Lauren Mcfarland, Benjamin Montgomery, Jordan Morrison, James Reed, Sydnee Westbrook, Jacie Westbrook, Elizabeth Whitaker, Allison White and Savannah Wood.

Haskell — Trevin Castro, Cara Martin, William Qualls, Jack Rendfeld, Amy Russell, Tiffany Shepherd, Hayley Walker and Makayla Wren.

Hulbert — Dillon Alberty, Zachery Bailey, Cheyenne Haner, Brenna Marsh, Jessica McClellan, Tanner Ratliff, Nicole Rodriguez and Shane Tannehill.

Park Hill — Elisha Allison, David Garrett, Nicole Hendrix, Brayden Phillips, Jessie Poole, Jacob Sevier, Bradley Soliman, Katelyn Turner and Natalie Walker.

Porter — Makenzie Cumbey, Allison Spencer, Alex Spencer and Kendra Yochum.

Porum — Rachel Ledbetter, Cooper Pettypiece and Shiloh Wiedel.

Tahlequah — Scott Adams, Zemenework Adebabay, Paingha Alagoa, Ryan Alallah, Manal Alallah, Imran Ali, Abdullah Alsubhi, Mohammad Alsuwoyan, Julianne Anderson, Schuylir Armstrong, Kyler Arnall, Hallee Baker, Jimmi Barnwell, Muhannad Basalem, Jeffrey Bizzle, Parker Borovetz, Hannah Boswell, Timothy Bradshaw, Amber Bruins, Alex Carroll, Joshua Castillo, Lindsey Chapman, Erica Cheater, William Cochran-Cline, Madison Copeland, Joshua Copeland, Erynn Crittenden, Myranda Cross, Taylor Cross, Rebecca Dillman, Clarissa Duennenberg, Myranda Earl, Hannah Fell, Kerri Fischer, Austin Fisher, Joshua Gallaway, Natalie Gibson, Jordan Gogo, Alzbeta Gombarova, Billy Gordon, Evan Gurule, Mackenzie Hackworth, Anslea Haikey, Matthew Hambleton, Carlie Hammons, Kailey Harger, Caleb Hash, Macey Hawthorne, Elaine Hays, Sydney Helm, Faith Henry, Mikayla Hensley, Alyson Hohrman, Bryley Hoodenpyle, Riley Hughes, Landon Hutchins, Kathren Hyso, Kimberly Iseley, Hannah Iseley, Emily Johnson, Tiffany Jones, Brandon Jones, Preslee Keener, Samantha Ketcher, Dakota Keys, Joseph Knight, Beier Li, Tou Lee, Jordan Lee, Karen Lee, Bobby Lee, Jeff Lillard, Malory Lynch, Taylor Lynn, Callie Mays, Katheryn McInnis, Michaela McLemore, Ebba Moberg, Marisa Moore, Dillon Morris, Gabriel Mouse, Kristine Nie Qi, Ricardo Oropeza, Cynthia Osburn, Donna Parrish, Brayden Patrick, Preston Patrick, Alandra Pritchett, Melody Proctor, Emily Qualls, Baylee Ratliff, Elliot Reif, Clare Reynolds, Jonathon Rhoads, Abbee Rhodes, Gloriann Robertson, Chet Rotton, William Rumbley, Colton Sanders, Haylee Sanders, Hannah Scaff, Karmin Schwartz, Mallory Semrow, Sierra Smith, Clayton Smith, Sierra Smith, Baylee Stites, Tatjana Stoll, Terrie Stone, Dawei Sun, Billy Sunday, Brady Thornton, Karla Tomaic, David Trammell, Christopher Truster, Tristen Unruh-Cone, Julia VanBerschot, Regina Veracruz, Kristela Vidnere, Wrighter Weavel, Daniel Whalen, Chelsea Whittington, Lincoln Wieseman, Marissa Williams, Courtney Williamson, Brandon Williford, Kristy Woodard, Abigail Wrigley, Hongrui Zhang and Chunwei Zhu.

Wagoner — Nathan Chuculate, Caitlin Collier, Erica Dotson, Melissa Epps, Jonathan Frost, Madalynn Hall, Jessa Lane, Marshall McKinney, Kaden McMahan, Hope Means, Matthew Menees, Karla Mosley, Daibrionce Penney, Matthew Sullivan, Joshua Wassom and Katrina Wilson.

Wainwright — Mishelle Cantrell.

Warner — Callie Clisson.

Webbers Falls — Kristie Miller, Mallori Sheffield and Justine Strome.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0