Northeastern State University is pleased to announce that 808 students met the criteria to be listed on the Dean’s Honor Roll for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible, students must have completed at least 12 hours of undergraduate classes with a 3.5 grade point average, with no grades below a B.

Area students named to the fall 2020 Dean’s Honor Roll include:

Muskogee — Dylan Altman, Katy Arthur, Russell Bell, Ashley Brantley, Summer Bratcher, Dalton Brossett, Jackylin Carlin, Keyaira Clark, Meagan Cochran, Tiffany Crabtree, Jalynn Duncan, Courtney Graham, Elisha Guerra, Heather Harman, Jacob Hartman, Michael Hensley, Mattie Hurlburt, Megan Jacobs, Hadley Keith, Chelise Kirby, Zoe Kolmer, Karime Lara Beltran, Khanh Le, Jacob Medrano, Jessica Mendenhall, Makenzie Morgan, Cesar Palma, Halie Pruitt, Brittany Roark, Julie Rogers, Konner Rowan, Jason Sandersfield, Emily Satterfield, Riley Schuler, Baron Scott, Maxwell Sellars, Anneliese Shannon, Joshua Simmons, Paulo Sipunu, Teresa Slay, Gregory Spena, Justin Stephens, Madison Stephens, Kendrick Teague, Jayden Warner, Jinnifer Williams, Raegan Williams.

Boynton — Hayden Hopper.

Checotah — Abby Karbs, Sydni McMann, Dakota Rainwater, Tevin Rittenhouse, Collin Roberts, Brayden Rodden, Caleb Sizemore.

Cookson — Ryan Helsley, Chloe Kellner, Alisha Osburn.

Council Hill — Rebecca Bailey.

Eufaula — Jaci Nixon, Faith Russell, Rebecca Urquhart.

Fort Gibson — Cortni Carman, Jace Clinkenbeard, Lauren Diebold, Rossalynn Glover, Lauren Greer, Camerin James, Rebekah Johnson, Hunter Lawson, Una Phillips, Navi Poteete, James Reed, Katelyn Russell, Alaina Spencer, Danielle Tice, Aubree Walkingstick, Sydnee Westbrook, Meagan Wilcox, Savannah Wood.

Gore — Brandon Souders, Phoenix Walker, Elisabeth Wilson.

Haskell — Haley Brown, William Qualls.

Hulbert — Brianna Bower, Catherine Caro, Gunner Cleveland, Allix Garner, William Glock, Cheyenne Haner, Elizabeth Potts, Trae Primm, Kallie Ratliff.

Okay — Kirstyn Anderson.

Oktaha — Layne Watson.

Park Hill — Hannah Boswell, Jason Brown, Emily Fite, Taylor Flynn, Nicole Hendrix, Maggie Loftin, Conner Nelson, Justin Perry, Jacob Sevier, Marissa Sierra, Conner Wallace.

Porter — Karsyn Eller, Valene Faulconer, Abbigail Shepherd, Josie VanTuyl.

Porum — Monte Gray, Jolei Henson.

Tahlequah — Manal Alallah, Rashed Al-Khuraym, Rafan Alyami, Ghassan Alyami, Wadiah Alzaki, Kyler Arnall, Dru Baker, Sarah Ballard, Kaitlyn Ballard, Lelo Bekele, Joshua Bluebird, Miranda Bohanon, Scarlet Bronson, Chiara Carnelutti, Jazmine Carpenter, Alex Carroll, Joshua Castillo, Ally Chambers, Emilee Chavez, Shuhan Chen, Haley Cole, Ryleah Collins, Cameron Conrad, Kaci Coombes, Julia Cooper, James Corn, Brandon Cornett, Colton Cox, Taylor Cross, Mackenzie Crow, Ashtyn Dean, James Doyle, Clarissa Duennenberg, Logan Edwards, EmmaLeigh Elrod, Melinda Estes, Justin Fears, Aspen Ford, Jessica Frazier, Lindsey Freymuth, Mark Gailey, Salvador Garcia, Taelor Garner, Natalie Gibson, Guadalupe Gonzales, Cole Goodnight, Sean Goss, Alberto Gutierrez, Leslie Hallm Jordan Hare, Chelsea Hays, Tillie Heim, Kynli Heist, Hannah Hix, Isayah Jenkins, Jaxon Jones, Dakota Keys, Nancy Landaverde, Hannah Langston, Heather Lear, Beier Li, Casey McCrimmon, Alicia McDowell, Chloe McFarland, Hannah Mitchell, Tanner Mitts, Hayden Moles, VeraSofia Oliveira-Car, Dalton Overman, Mason Pack, Rachel Peters, Bailey Puckett, Noor Quraish, Katherine Retherford, Whitney Roach, Kenedi Ross, Selena Sanchez, Flynn Semmerling, Mallory Semrow, Claire Settle, Mattison Siler, Braeden Smith, Torey Snell, Mikah Spyres, Ben Stacey, Hayley Stamps, Jeriah Steward, Joshua Stroud, Tristan Stroup, Kiyah Timothy, Drake Tobey, Dustin Towie, Julia VanBerschot, Derrick Vann, Angel Vazquez, Kristela Vidnere, Melissa Whitekiller, Jacqueline Whitener, Paige Willis, Caleb Wilmoth, Seth Windham, Rosemary Wood, Maidlau Yang.

Wagoner — Jack Aldridge, Briston Arnett, Sarah Barnfield, Nathan Chuculate, Kirstin Cooper, Andrew Corrales, Kelsey Crawford, Caylee Gilreath, Michael Hall, Hallie Haws, Lucas Mays, Jordan Presley, Meagan Rhodes, Austyn Rice, William Roberts, Joshua Wassom, Mason Watson, Mary Woodson.

Warner — Jacob Peebles. 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you