TAHLEQUAH — Northeastern State University is pleased to announce that 598 students met the criteria to be named to the President's Honor Roll for the spring 2019 semester. To be eligible, students must have completed at least 12 hours of undergraduate classes with a 4.0 grade point average.

The spring 2019 President's Honor Roll include:

Muskogee — Isaac R. Burk, Teiya A. Carbajal, Railey J. Cox, Hannah M. Dealy, Kimberly Fulton, Madison J. Gerk, Courtney L. Graham, Mellisa Z. Hankins, Michael Z. Hensley, Kyla N. Ibarra, Heather B. Jackson, Zoe B. Jones, Shelby N. Mcglothlin, Samantha R. Moore, Makenzie D. Morgan, Kayla R. Morton, Jamie Mueller, Brandy N. Rice, Elijah J. Ridenour, Heather G. Ross, Karen D. Scruggs, Madison M. Shoemaker, Evan M. Smith, Colin T. Watson, Hannah J. Webster, Laura R. Webster and Madeline F. Williams.

Checotah — Skylar N. Buckmaster, Kaley B. Coleman, David J. Frazier, Hunter W. Hodson, Jacob L. Hunn, Caleb J. Sizemore and Kierra Warrior.

Eufaula — Erika Culbreath, Brittany L. Fry and Faith M. Russell.

Fort Gibson — Levi N. Colvin, Emily G. Dean, Daisy J. Flournoy, Brooke M. Hatchette, Brooke B. Hill, James W. Huggins, Evan R. Michael, Lindsey K. Miller, Adam G. Rigney, Connor A. Schapp, Sara C. Wilson and Sarah M. Wood.

Haskell — Hailey N. Bledsoe.

Hulbert — Elva J. Beck, Trenton C. Boston, Catherine L. Caro, Caymen S. Davis, Clifford R. Earl, Elora J. Fielden, Taylor Gassaway, Michelle L. Harris, Loni M. Mcclure, Caleb A. Murray and Rhanda M. Walker.

Oktaha — April M. Crawford and Kimberly N. Workman.

Park Hill — Tracey L. Hancock, Kandace L. Haulmark, Jordyn N. Houston, Jeremy L. Hutchinson, Jerry W. Latty, Casey P. Nolan, Justin T. Perry, Phillip S. Radomski, Gwendolyn G. Rosenthal, Katie L. Saunders and Strauss R. Springwater.

Tahlequah — Ahmed Alkhalifah, Duaa Aloqaily, Rafan Alyami, Amber D. Anderson, Rachel E. Archer, James Beck, Sunny B. Bennett, Mohammed T. Bojubarah, Whittney A. Boyd, Jordan T. Braun, Adam K. Childress, Ryleah E. Collins, Nisha D. Crittenden, Juliana M. Cruz, Cailey J. Cunningham, Sara L. Dorlac, Collin W. Downs, Cheyenne D. Dye, Kailey B. Earlywolf, EmmaLeigh J. Elrod, Ireland A. Fanning, Sarah H. Fitzgerald, Taylor J. Fleming, Taelor S. Garner, Jamie D. Garrett, Jeremy R. Gaston, Alicia M. Guy, Markie L. Hale, Bailey S. Hallum, Jordan W. Hare, Natalie E. Hart, Mariah M. Hawkins, Austin W. Headlee, Haley B. Horner, Derek S. Hubbell, Xiaojie Ji, Matthew A. Jones, Sumeya S. Kasse, Glenn D. Kidd, Sarah L. Littlejohn, Bowen Liu, Cara L. Mangus, Micah A. Moles, Natalie B. Myers, Kaitlyn E. Newton, Carlos J. Nino Cocoma, Dalton C. Overman, Shane A. Owens, Rachel J. Peters, Samantha J. Phillips, Brandon D. Pritchett, Sami O. Quraish, Whitney J. Roach, Sara B. Ryals, Maurilio Sierra, Tomas A. Singhgolden, Caleb Sparks, Hayley L. Stamps, Jordan N. Stewart, Noreen Swank, Hannah C. Sweeney, Randilyn F. Thompson, Drake M. Vance, Shan Wang, Anyi Wang, Skylar A. Williams, Tyler R. Wilson, Lily A. Wrigley and Shihao Zhang.

Wagoner — Steve C. Adair, Kelsey L. Arnall, Sarah M. Barnfield, Cortney B. Beaver, Ann M. Broad, Austin M. Condict, Dakota S. Eiden, Narcisa F. Hays-Martinez, Emma G. Holmes, Joshua C. Hurst, Kelsey D. Moore, Chelsea L. Peck, Andrew B. Shepherd, Harold J. Sleeper, Jason Sousa, Kyle A. Stevens, Tatem R. Turney and Nathaniel H. Woodson.

Warner — Brook A. Moses.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0