Bartlesville at 6AII No. 4 Muskogee

Kickoff: 7 p.m. 

Radio: KTFX 101.7 FM

Webstream: muskogeeathletics.com/broadcasts

Records: Bartlesville 2-6, 2-3 6AII-2; Muskogee 7-1, 4-1.

Muskogee has won the last three meetings by an average 57-11. Muskogee is third in scoring defense in Class 6A allowing just over 11 points per game. A win clinches home playoff berth for the Roughers.

 

Hilldale at Stilwell

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Webstream: Facebook Live via Hilldale Quarterback Club

Records: Hilldale 3-5, 1-4 4A-4; Stilwell 0-8, 0-5.

Hilldale has won the last nine meetings. Stilwell is last in scoring defense in Class 4A giving up 44.5 points per game.

 

McLain at 4A No. 5 Wagoner

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Webstream: wagonerbulldogs.com

Records: McLain 3-5, 1-4 4A-3; Wagoner 6-2, 4-1.

 

3A No. 7 Checotah at Roland

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Checotah 7-1, 5-0 3A-3; Roland 2-6, 1-4.

 

3A No. 9 Stigler at Okmulgee

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Webstream: StiglerSports.com

Records: Stigler 6-2, 3-2 3A-3; Okmulgee 3-4, 2-3.

 

 2A No. 5 Beggs at Haskell

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Beggs 7-1, 5-0 2A-3; Haskell 4-4, 3-2.

 

Pocola at 2A No. 4 Vian

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Pocola 1-7, 1-4 2A-5; Vian 7-1, 5-0.

 

Panama at Sequoyah

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Radio: KTLQ 96.3FM/1150AM

Webstream: chsn.tv

Records: Panama 3-5, 1-4 2A-5; Sequoyah 5-3, 3-2.

 

Keys at Westville

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Keys 3-5, 2-3 2A-5; Westville 0-8, 0-5.

 

2A No. 10 Eufaula at Antlers

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Webstream: ustream.tv/channel/eufaula-sports

Records: Eufaula 7-1, 5-0 2A-6; Antlers 3-5, 0-5.

 

A No. 8 Gore at Savanna

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Gore 7-1, 4-0 A-8; Savanna 4-3, 3-1.

 

Hulbert at Warner

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Hulbert 3-5, 1-3 A-8; Warner 2-6, 1-3.

 

Porter at Central Sallisaw

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Porter 3-6, 2-3 A-8; Central 6-1, 4-0.

 

Gans at Porum

Kickoff: 7 p.m.

Records: Gans 3-5, 1-2 B-6; Porum 3-5, 1-2.

 

Idle: Webbers Falls

React to this story:

0
1
1
1
0

Recommended for you