Outlaw logo

Outlaw Motor Speedway

Friday’s results

(Car number in parenthesis)

Factory Stock

*1. Wesley Bourne (5). 2. Rodney Cantrell (21C). 3. Jason Metcalf (54). 4. Caleb Gibson (9G). 5. Graci Williams (11W). 6. James Watson (58). 7. Erick Shive (78). 8. James Waltman (8R). 9. Levi Sullins (42). 10. Tim Walsh (60). 11. Tyler Lacy (97). 12. Ryan Smith (33). 13. Robert Larue (43). 14. Aaron Halpain (9H). 15. Brandon Hogard (7). 16. Clint Woolbright (19). 17. Mike Wiseman (DT1). 18. Michael Foreman (23). 19. Ross Malone II (8C). *20. Dale Richardson (327). 21. Tristan Wilson (9) DNF. 22. Mike Moschak (25) DNF. 23. Juan Diaz (112) DQ.

 

Super Stock

*1. Colby Atherton (1X). 2. Dale Richardson (327). 3 Billy Wheeler (104). 4. Ray Roberts (0). 5. Bobby Wolfe (5W). *6. Luke Leatherman (64). 7. Daniel Mullins (22). 8. Michael Skaggs (8S). 9. Chuck Bumgarner (55). 10. JJ Harvey (76J) 11. Todd Cumber (64C).

 

USRA B Mods

A Feature

*1. Ted Holt Jr (UFO). 2. Kyle Slader (55). 3. Dustin Leatherman (77). 4. Dalton Ragsdale (22). 5. Mike Duvall (13). 6. Brent Bates (17B). *8. Daniel Tarkington (2). 9. Jacoby Frailey (36). 10. Michael Hornback (25*) 11. Terry Taylor (33T). 12. Cole Carpenter (19). 13. Jacob Stoll (12). 14. Cody King (510). 14. Cody King (510). 15. Ryan Lowe (11). 16. Dustin Boston (36B). 17. Casey Lindell (18L). 18. Brannon Lacy (14). 19. Billy Arnold (16). 20. Ted Holt Sr. (1) DNF.

B Feature

1. Casey Lindell (18L). 2. Jacob Stoll (12). 3. Dustin Boston (36B). 4. Jacob Frailey (36). 5. Billy Arnold (16). 6. Terry Taylor (33T). 7. Cole Carpenter (19) 8. Ted Holt Sr. (1). 9. Colton Skiles (5S). 10. Tommy Williams (96). 11. Randiel Goins (61R). 12. Robert Page (38). 13. Dale Drieth (17). 14. Chris Pearce (42). 15. Jacob Campbell (27) DNF. 16. Gene Pearce (43) DNF.

 

USRA Mods

A Feature

*1 Jared Russell (4R). 2. Dalton Clay (5*). 3. Cole Graugott (9). 4. Patrick Goodnight (2). 5. Clint Johnson (437). 6. Andy Morris (127).  7. George Martin (15). *8. Jay Arnold (73). 9. Jamie Hibbs (109). 10.Dan Morris (27M). 11. Craig Yeoman (84). 12. Aaron Halpain (9H). 13. Kye Montgomery (823). 14. Travis Wilson  (838). 15. Ross Malone II (2CC). 16. Ron Yates (32Y) DNF. 17. Johnny Bone Jr. (12) DNF.

 

Next racing: Track and Honkey Tonk Extravaganza, Aug. 2, $1,500 to win. Look for updates when available at Outlaw Motor Speedway Facebook page.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you