Baseball

BI-DISTRICT

Class 4A

Bristow at Wagoner (2), 3 p.m. Friday, if game noon Saturday

Checotah at Miami (2), 4 p.m. Friday, if game 1 p.m. Saturday

Fort Gibson, bye

 

Class 3A

Eufaula, bye

 

Class 2A

Talihina at Porter (2), 10 a.m. Friday, if game 10 a.m .Saturday.

Panama at Warner (2), 2 p.m. Friday. If game 1 p.m. Saturday

Savanna at Haskell (2), 1 p.m. Friday, if game 1 p.m. Saturday

 

Class A REGIONALS

At Wister

Friday

G1: Wister at Regent Prep, 11 a.m.

G2: Gore vs. Crowder, 1:30 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 4 p.m.

G:4: Losers 1 and 2, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3 

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5 

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6, if first loss 

  

SOFTBALL

 Prep regionals

Class 5A

Friday At Tecumseh

G1: Tecumseh vs. Blanchard, 1145 a.m.

G2: Checotah vs. Heavener, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 2:15 p.m. (winner to state)

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 3:30 p.m.

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4:45 p.m. (winner to state)

 

Class 4A

Friday at Silo

G1: Silo vs. Valliant, 1 p.m.

G2: Holdenville vs. Oktaha, 2:15 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3:30 p.m. (winner to state)

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 4:45 p.m.

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 6 p.m. (winner to state)

 

Class 3A

Friday at Calera

G1: Calera vs. Stratford, 1 p.m.

G2: Gore vs. Wister, 2:15 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3:30 p.m. (winner to state)

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 4:45 p.m.

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 6 p.m. (winner to state)

 

Class 6A (tent.)

Wednesday at Edmond Memorial

Muskogee vs. Edmond Memorial, 11 a.m.

 

SOCCER

CLASS 4A 

BOYS

Monday

Oologah at Hilldale, 8 p.m.

Cascia Hall at Fort Gibson, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

Wagoner at Miami, 6 p.m.

GIRLS

Monday

Hilldale at Cascia Hall, 4 p.m.

Holland Hall at Fort Gibson, 6 p.m.

Wagoner at Oologah, 6 p.m.

CLASS 3A

GIRLS

Monday

Porter at Verdigris, 6 p.m.

 

 

TRACK

Prep regional schedule

Friday

Class A at Okemah (Porum, Midway, Webbers Falls)

Class 3A at Checotah (Eufaula, Sequoyah, Haskell)

Saturday

Class 2A at Okemah (Oktaha, Warner)

Class 2A at Atoka (Gore, Porter)

Class 4A at Checotah (Checotah, Hilldale, Wagoner, Fort Gibson)

Next week

A-4A state, 5A-6A regionals

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you