Friday, Saturday

Actual weight lifted in parenthesis

NORTHEAST REGIONAL

at Miami

Large School

123: Brendan Wilson, Muskogee, third, deadlift (315), 279.184.

145 Marlan Arnold, Muskogee, third overall (775), 595.388; third bench (185), 142.117; second deadlift (365), 280.393.

157: Jaden Mitchell, Muskogee, fourth overall (900), 656.46; first bench (250), 182.35;

157: Maurice Chaplin, Muskogee, sixth overall (885), 619.854; third squat (325), 227.63; fifth deadlift (375), 262.56.

157: Jimmie Coleman, Muskogee, seventh overall (875), 606.375; second squat (335), 232.155; fourth bench (200), 138.6.

168: Andrae Stewart, Muskogee, fifth overall (965), 241.776; fifth squat (365), 241.776; fifth bench (215), 142.416.

168: Sean Looney, Hilldale, seventh overall (920), 612.352.

198: Jeremiah Jarrett, Muskogee, second overall (1,130), 666.361; third bench (325), 156.2705; second deadlift (500), 294.85.

198: Davian Wilson, Muskogee, 10th overall (960), 562.656.

220: Dadrian Wilson, Muskogee (8)sixth overall, 613.952; fifth squat, 237.472;

220: Gabe Branscum, Hilldale, seventh overall, 595.402; third bench, 146.042.

242: Watson Schiller, Hilldale, second overall (1,260), 681.786; second squat, (485), 262.4335; second bench (290), 156.919; fourth deadlift (485), 262.4335.

242: Calen Mitchell, Hilldale, seventh overall (1,085), 590.3485.

275: Nikaury Ruffin, Muskogee, first overall  (1,455), 773.0415; first squat (575), 305.4975; first bench (305), 162.0465; first deadlift (575), 305.4975.

275: Joshua Luckey, Muskogee, fourth overall  (1,210), 638.033; fifth squat (450), 237.285. third bench 260), 137.098, third deadlift (500), 263,65

275: Zac Murphy, Muskogee,  fifth overall (1,200), 634.56; second bench (290), 153.352; fifth deadlift (475), 251.18.

275: Devin Bryant, Hilldale, fifth overall (1,120), 584.416;

HWT: Devian Williams, Muskogee, second overall (1,405), 731.0215; third squat (530), 275.759; third bench (325), 169.0975; second deadlift (550), 286.165.

HWT: Nicholas Banks, Muskogee, seventh overall (1,150), 583.97.

HWT: Greyson Fells, Muskogee, eighth overall (1,075), 505.5725.

TEAM: 1. Miami 192. 2. Muskogee 165. 3. Jay 154.

Outstanding lifters: Jaden Mitchell,Muskogee, bench.

Small school

132: James Powell, Haskell, sixth overall (760) 628.976, fourth bench (170), 140.692, second deadlift.

(345), 285.522.

145: Ines Mendoza, Haskell, fifth overall (930), 747.046; fifth squat (335), 268.737; fourth bench (200), 160.44, fifth deadlift (395), 316.869.

157: Jason Mendoza, Haskell, fifth overall (1,015), 675.584. fifth bench (225), 149.76.

181: Tayden Lucero, Haskell, seventh overall (1,135), 708.013, fourth bench (270), 168.426; third deadlif (500), 311.9.

190: Zack Payne,Haskell, second overall  (1,205), 706.2505; second squat (455), 266.6755.

Team:1. Kiefer. 8. Haskell.

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL

At Checotah

Large School

132: Douglas Haws, Fort Gibson fifth overall (710), 582.91; fourth deadlift (325), 266.825.

145: Matt Clover, Checotah, second overall (895), 682.885; third squat (315), 240.345; third bench (215), 164.045; third deadlift (365), 278.495.

220: Tristan Rainwater, Checotah, fifth overall (1,185), 670.3545; third squat (450), 254.565; fourth bench (285),161.2245; fourth deadlift (450), 254.565.

HWT: Zane Potter, Fort Gibson, eighth overall (1,235), 628.368, third deadlift (525),267.12.

TEAM: 1. Poteau.

Small School

132: Kyler Pollard, Gore,  fourth overall  (740), 638.62, fourth squat (255), 220.065, third deadlift (320), 276.16.

145: Jesus Thomas, Gore, sixth overall (835), 637.105; fifth deadlift (365), 278.495.

181: Noah Alexander, Eufaula, second overall (1,160), 747.852; first squat (450), 290.115; third bench (235), 151.5045; second deadlift (475), 306.2325.

React to this story:

0
0
1
0
0