On deck



COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Men, Southern Arkansas at Tulsa, 2 p.m.; Women, Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma, 2 p.m.



Basketball



NBA standings

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

New Jersey 7 12 .368 —

Toronto 7 12 .368 —

New York 8 14 .364 1/2

Boston 6 13 .316 1

Philadelphia 5 14 .263 2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Orlando 15 7 .682 —

Washington 9 11 .450 5

Atlanta 8 10 .444 5

Miami 8 11 .421 5 1/2

Charlotte 5 14 .263 8 1/2

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Detroit 13 7 .650 —

Cleveland 12 7 .632 1/2

Indiana 11 11 .500 3

Chicago 10 10 .500 3

Milwaukee 8 12 .400 5

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 15 5 .750 —

Dallas 14 6 .700 1

Houston 14 6 .700 1

New Orl/OKC 9 9 .500 5

Memphis 5 15 .250 10

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Utah 15 5 .750 —

Denver 11 7 .611 3

Minnesota 10 9 .526 4 1/2

Seattle 9 11 .450 6

Portland 7 14 .333 8 1/2

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

L.A. Lakers 13 6 .684 —

Phoenix 12 6 .667 1/2

L.A. Clippers 10 9 .526 3

Golden State 9 10 .474 4

Sacramento 8 10 .444 4 1/2

Friday’s Late Games

Denver 123, Miami 107

L.A. Lakers 106, Atlanta 95

Seattle 94, New Orl/OKC 74

Saturday’s Games

Orlando 86, Philadelphia 84

Houston 114, Washington 109

Cleveland 107, Indiana 75

New York 115, Milwaukee 107

Boston 92, New Jersey 90

L.A. Clippers 89, Memphis 82

Minnesota 92, Chicago 81

Dallas 105, Denver 90

New Orl/OKC at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Portland at Toronto, noon

Phoenix at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Sacramento, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Seattle, 8 p.m.

San Antonio at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.





College linescores

Men

OKLAHOMA 64, COPPIN ST. 47

COPPIN ST. (2-8)

Conyers 4-8 4-4 14, Pressey 1-3 0-0 2, Roberts 2-10 0-0 5, McKee 0-4 1-2 1, Harrison 6-11 0-0 13, Britt 1-7 0-0 2, Otis 0-0 2-2 2, Bell 0-0 0-0 0, Woodlin 1-2 0-0 3, Chesnut 1-2 1-1 3, Kennedy 0-1 0-0 0, Knight 0-2 2-2 2. Totals 16-50 10-11 47.

OKLAHOMA (5-3)

Longar 7-7 1-6 15, Walker 0-0 0-0 0, Neal 6-15 3-3 19, Crocker 4-10 0-0 9, Godbold 1-6 0-0 2, Clark 0-1 1-2 1, Maze 1-1 0-0 2, Johnson 2-4 0-0 6, Carter 1-3 0-0 2, Griffin 4-4 0-0 8. Totals 26-51 5-11 64.

Halftime—Oklahoma 29-24. 3-Point Goals—Coppin St. 5-16 (Conyers 2-3, Woodlin 1-1, Harrison 1-2, Roberts 1-4, McKee 0-1, Kennedy 0-1, Britt 0-4), Oklahoma 7-23 (Neal 4-11, Johnson 2-4, Crocker 1-5, Godbold 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Coppin St. 27 (Britt 6), Oklahoma 37 (Longar 11). Assists—Coppin St. 7 (Harrison, Roberts 3), Oklahoma 20 (Crocker 5). Total Fouls—Coppin St. 16, Oklahoma 15. A—9,956.



No. 22 OKLAHOMA ST. 75, BALL ST. 56

OKLAHOMA ST. (11-0)

Boggan 10-14 2-3 24, Monds 3-6 2-4 10, Eaton 1-4 4-4 7, Harris 4-6 0-0 10, Curry 4-12 2-3 13, Muonelo 0-6 0-0 0, Dove 3-3 2-2 8, Hatch 1-1 0-0 2, Cooper 0-0 1-2 1. Totals 26-52 13-18 75.

BALL ST. (3-6)

Mills 4-11 7-7 15, Newell 5-10 2-2 12, Rollin 4-9 5-6 13, Horton 1-5 2-2 4, Ames 2-2 2-2 6, Cook 0-1 0-0 0, Stovall 1-3 0-0 3, Peyton 1-4 1-2 3, Perryman 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 18-48 19-21 56.

Halftime—Oklahoma State 35-23. 3-Point Goals—Oklahoma St. 10-22 (Curry 3-9, Monds 2-2, Harris 2-2, Boggan 2-3, Eaton 1-3, Muonelo 0-3), Ball St. 1-7 (Stovall 1-2, Newell 0-1, Perryman 0-1, Cook 0-1, Horton 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Oklahoma St. 31 (Boggan, Harris 6), Ball St. 28 (Rollin 7). Assists—Oklahoma St. 15 (Eaton 6), Ball St. 8 (Horton 4). Total Fouls—Oklahoma St. 14, Ball St. 18. A—NA.



ANGELO STATE 67, NORTHEASTERN STATE 62

Angelo State (4-4): Marcus Hubbard 28, Ontario McKee 12, Mason Hamilton 10, Brett Johnson 6, Jerod Haynes 5, Turner Phillps 2, Sercan Fenerci, Roger Johnson.

NSU (2-7): Josh Dennis 13, Corey Smith 13, LaMont George 12, Mike Bontrager 9, Joe Martinez 8, Ben Rovenstine 3, Tyree Hardge 2, Steve Neal 2.

Halftime: NSU, 36-29.

Next: NSU will play host to Haskell Indian Nations at 7 p.m. on Dec. 16.



Women

NORTHEASTERN 64, ANGELO STATE 51

Angelo State (5-2): Lauren Weishuhn 10, Tiffany Hardwell 10, Asheia Haynes 8, Lindsey Leatherman 7, Kandra Lakey 6, Ashley King 5, Meghann LeJeune 3, Michele Mitchell 2.

NSU (4-4): Adrienne Barnhill 16, Verressa Gaston 13, Monica Atilio 9, Jessica White 9, Jezzal Quintana 6, Wendy Fehrenbach 5, Kim Hunter 2, Jonna Gordon 2, Erin Jent 2.

Halftime: NSU, 36-28.

Next: NSU will travel to Arkansas Tech on Dec. 16 for a 7 p.m. game.



BACONE 68, HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS 57

Haskell (6-7): Melissa Haag 17, Kortney Smith 10, Whitney Warrior 9, Shara Brown 8, Amber Tescumseh 7, Kari Towlance 2, Rayna Stevens 2, Sade HorseChief 2.

Bacone (4-4): Jessica Jenkins 18, Charletta Jackson 11, Brittany Walton 9, Sicarra Farris 8, Megan Whitney 5, Leah Weger 5, Shanna Dorsey 4, Whitney Stephenson 3, Camille Thompson 2, Heather Foster 2, Shawna Singleterry 1.

Halftime score: Haskell 30, Bacone 27



TULSA 70, MISSOURI STATE 51

Missouri(2-5): Tahnee Balerio 16, Roxanne Stiles 12, Tiff Terwelp 10, Breton Wyett 6, Taylor Silas 3, Whitney Burgess 2, Melissa Carman 2.

Tulsa(4-5): Jillian Robbins 23, Dana Idlet 14, Valerie Siemens 10, Destanie Gardner 8, Jamie Dreiling 7, Larrissa Williams 5, Tandem Mays 3.

Halftime score: Tulsa 24, Missouri State 16.

Next game: Arkansas at Tulsa 8:30 p.m. Saturday.



Prep linescores

Boys

Adair Tournament

Consolation Championship

OKAY 55, KELLYVILLE 44

Kellyville 15 22 2 5—44

Okay 14 17 11 13—55

Kellyville: Josh Stephens 16, Brown 9, Jeremy Hessman 7, Bryce Holland 5, Ryan Thornbury 3, Tiger 2, Jake Robison 2.

Okay (3-1): Matt Gonzales 13, Tyler Johnson 12, Chris Randell 8, Shiloh Dennis 6, Corey Smith 4, Chris Stearns 4, William Miller 4, Russell Allen 4.



Eastern State Tournament Finals

HOWE 63, WARNER 43

Warner 15 14 7 7—43

Howe 15 12 12 24—63

Warner(2-1): Steven Warrior 15, Daniel Ashby 8, Michael Chism 7, Andrew Mealer 6, Jared Baker 4, Blane Ross 3.

Howe(8-0): Thomas 23, Tucker 13, C. Williams 10, Oliver 7, E. Williams 4, Naylor 4, Sadler 2.



Boys

Inola Tournament

Championship Game

COWETA 60, FORT GIBSON 54

Coweta 11 21 11 17—60

Fort Gibson 11 16 11 16—54

Coweta (3-1): Wenaas 15, Dunavant 13, Poplin 8, Lively 8, Elliot 5, Sipperly 4, Marshall 4, Graham 3.

Fort Gibson (4-1): Ryan Keese 14, Tanner Wilson 12, Trey McVay 10, Chase Milligan 7, Jared Gregg 5, Jarod Lasiter 4, Trevor Sears 2.

Next: Fort Gibson plays at Chouteau Tuesday, 8 p.m.



Girls

OKLAHOMA’s BEST

Championship

Sequoyah 5 9 15 7 4—40

Sapulpa 9 12 6 9 2—38

Sequoyah (5-0): Angel Goodrich 23, Brea Brewer 5, Lorin Hammer 3, Cassie Moore 3, Nikki Lewis 3, Sukey Deere 2, Karen Hammer 1.

Sapulpa (5-1): Alyssia Brewer 11, Tatum Beer 10, Melinda Mercado 5, Holly Birmingham 5, Michelle Garcia 3, Sarah Harvey 2, Taylor Berman 2.



Third Place

POCOLA 61, FORT GIBSON 47

Pocola 18 9 17 17—61

Fort Gibson 10 15 13 9—47

Pocola (4-1): Randi Jerrell 23, Ashley Hobbs 14, Laesa Been 12, Lauren Hutchens 10, Courtney Mrtindale 2.

Fort Gibson (3-2): Kendra Dean 27, Mikki Stone 8, Carissa Crutchfield 6, Dee Dee Ellifret 2, Brennan Miller 2, Paige Shepherd 2.



Seventh Place

EAST CENTRAL 55, HULBERT 44

East Central 7 15 21 12—55

Hulbert 13 4 11 16—44

East Central: Ashley Holdman 12, Chelsea Harrison12, Natosha Rice 11, Mercedes Daniel 10, Brittany Davis 5, Meagan Wilson 3, Janee’ Williams 2.

Hulbert (2-4): Jessica Henson 23, Reba Fore 12, Paiten Taylor 5, Kim Masters 4.



Fifth Place Game

Tulsa Metro Christian 66, Collinsville 53



Greenleaf Tournament

Championship

KEYS 45, PORUM 39

Keys 15 10 8 12—45

Porum 8 11 6 14—39

Keys(4-0): Lyndsey Lawrence 14, Jamie Knepp 14, Tabitha Lawrence 13, Alyssa Bridges 3, Cassie Blankenship 1.

Porum(4-1): Rayna Jackson 11, Courtney Clayburn 9, Keele Corbell 8, Raine Davis 8, Paige Bush 3.



Consolation Championship

PORTER 38, BRAGGS 35

Porter 9 10 11 8—38

Braggs 4 3 10 18—35

Porter (4-1): Katy Harsen 13, Shayla Beene 6, Ashley Gilliam 4, Jenna Parnell 4, Amber Webb 3, Katelyn Acree 2, Tara Fuller 2, Samantha Jackson 2, Misti Turner 2.

Braggs: Ashley Aldridge 13, Stephanie White 8, Baili Kizzia 6, Laura Johnson 6, Lanni Johnson 2.



Eastern State Tournament

HOWE 64, WARNER 44

Warner 8 13 12 11—44

HOWE 20 18 9 17—64

Warner(2-1): Sierra Barnwell 13, Kelsey Taylor 10, Sarah Smithson 7, Sheena Bullard 7, Keelee Blair 5, Hillary Lawrence 2.

Howe(8-0): Lindsay McCown 23, Taylor Cawhorn 14, Katie BenAmore 9, Samantha Carter 9, Ashley Scroggins 5, Randa Grant 2, Hannah Landeros 2.



CROWDER TOURNAMENT

OKTAHA 59, ACHILLE 39

Achille 4 13 12 10 —39

Oktaha 20 11 16 12 —59

Achille: Bailey Caughern 13, C.J. Thurber 12, Courtney Goss 5, Brittany Tilkton 5, Kylie Manning 4.

Oktaha (5-1): Britny Pittman 20, Kimber Weant 11, Rachel Lowery 10, Julee Henderson 10, Trenda Slape 6, Tiffany Tucker 2.





Saturday’s scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alva 60, Riverside 47

Bethel 73, Jones 62

Byng 54, Latta 42

Kingfisher 72, Tuttle 58

McLain 59, Central 56

Newcastle 53, Marlow 37

Adair Tournament

7th Place

Jay 45, Ketchum 37

5th Place

Okay 55, Kellyville 44

3rd Place

Wyandotte 66, Chelsea 45

Championship

Adair 55, Sequoyah-Claremore 44

Afton Tournament

5th Place

Colcord 72, Oklahoma Union 49

3rd Place

Fairland 61, Copan 52

Championship

Afton 51, Kansas 41

Agra Tournament

5th Place

Carney 84, Billings 36

3rd Place

Lincoln Christian 74, Olive 66, OT

Championship

Arkoma Tournament

7th Place

Tulsa Rogers 65, Catoosa 41

5th Place

Shawnee 67, Putnam West 54

3rd Place

Bentonville, Ark. 52, Holland Hall 42

Championship

Best in the SW Tourney - Granite:: 5th Place 3rd Place

Tipton 58, Frederick 57, OT

Championship

Big Eight Conference

3rd Place

Championship

Binger-Oney

5th Place

Binger-Oney 42, Union City 39

3rd Place

Fletcher 47, Minco 40

Championship

Verden 51, Gracemont 47, OT

Black Diamond Classic

7th Place

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Burns Flat-Dill City Tournament

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Okarche 70, Cordell 55

Choctaw Nation Invitational 7th Place

Clayton 43, Colbert 39

5th Place

Antlers 63, Haworth 52

3rd Place

Pocola 68, Wright City 56

Championship

Atoka 65, Talihina 37

Crowder Tournament 5th Place

Tushka 74, Hartshorne 44

Championship

Dover Tournament

7th Place

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Durant Tournament

7th Place

Princeton, TX 59, Hugo 50

5th Place

Tulsa Edison 67, Stringtown 66

3rd Place

Durant 60, Denison, TX 50

Championship

Dallas Roosevelt, TX 67, Dallas Skyline, TX 58

Eastern Invitational Tournament

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Fargo Tournament 5th Place

Fargo JV 56, Higgins, TX 43

3rd Place

Sharon-Mutual 53, Goodwell 37

Championship

Fargo 76, Ft. Supply 48

Frontier Tournament:: 7th Place

Drumright 70, Barnsdall 53

5th Place

Coyle 51, Oilton 33

3rd Place

Frontier 88, Morrison 30

Championship

Newkirk 60, Garber 47

Harrah Tournament

7th Place

Classen 67, Holdenville 56

5th Place

Sapulpa 51, Duncan 38

3rd Place

Harrah 65, U.S. Grant 57

Championship

Hugoton Kansas Tournament 3rd Place

Hooker 49, Hugoton, Kan 42

Jerry Quinn Invitational 5th Place

Grove 59, Stilwell 49

3rd Place

Siloam Springs, Ark 50, Oologah 41

Championship

Liberty Tournament

5th Place

Caney Valley 58, Prue 42

3rd Place

Kiefer 56, Liberty 46

Championship

Haskell 56, Mounds 44

Northwestern State 7th Place

Freedom 52, Wakita 35

5th Place

Burlington 49, Aline-Cleo 46

3rd Place

South Central, Kansas 66, Waynoka 50

Championship

Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament:: 3rd Place

Waukomis 42, Deer Creek-Lamont 36

Championship

Southwest Shootout 5th Place

Ringling 50, Duke 41

3rd Place

Big Pasture 49, Ryan 42

Championship

Sperry Tournament:: 7th Place

Glenpool 47, Pawhuska 45

5th Place

Sperry 53, Locust Grove 45

3rd Place

Berryhill 50, Collinsville 45

Championship

Bristow 50, Miami 31

Vinita Tournament

3rd Place

Dewey 65, Seneca, MO 57

Championship

Vinita 65, Pryor 58, OT

Western Heights Tournament

5th Place

OKC Storm 39, Yukon 34

3rd Place

Western Heights 49, El Reno 47

Championship

Norman North 60, Moore 28

Girls Basketball

Alva 47, Blackwell 36

Bethel 58, Jones 34

Latta 51, Byng 50

Rush Springs 53, Marlow Central 31

Adair Tournament

7th Place

Ketchum 44, Wyandotte 40

5th Place

Chelsea 56, Okay 48

3rd Place

Sequoyah-Claremore 36, Jay 21

Championship

Adair 55, Kellyville 35

Afton Tournament

5th Place

Oklahoma Union 62, Colcord 35

3rd Place

Copan 74, Fairland 46

Championship

Kansas 53, Afton 44

Agra Tournament

5th Place

Shidler 55, Olive 37

3rd Place

Lincoln Christian 61, Yale 52

Championship

Cashion 70, Agra 34

Altus Tournament

7th Place

Chickasha 42, OKC Southeast 39

5th Place

Witchita Falls,TX 49, Childress, TX 33

3rd Place

Yukon 39, Altus 38

Championship

Enid 62, Iowa Park,TX 48

Ardmore Tournament

Bartlesville Tournament

Best of the Best Tournament

Big Eight Tournament

3rd Place

Championship

Binger-Oney 5th Place

Minco 48, Binger-Oney 40

3rd Place

Fletcher 36, Bridge Creek 23

Championship

Union City 73, Verden 44

Burns Flat-Dill City Tournament

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Crowder Tournament 5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Canadian Tournament

5th Place

Stuart 63, Whitesboro 61

3rd Place

Cameron 54, Canadian 24

Championship

Choctaw Nation Invitational 7th Place

Haworth 34, Antlers 25

5th Place

Colbert 27, Hugo 21

3rd Place

Wright City 47, Atoka 33

Championship

Talihina 41, Clayton 35

Crowder Tournament 3rd Place

Indianola 50, Tushka 45

Championship

Oktaha 59, Achille 39

Duncan Tournament

7th Place

U.S. Grant 61, Shawnee 31

5th Place

El Reno 61, Duncan 39

3rd Place

Lawton Mac 50, Skiatook 46

Championship

Booker T. Washington 55, Guthrie 37

Durant Tournament

7th Place

Paris, TX 41, Denison, TX 27

5th Place

Dallas Roosevelt, TX 71, Stringtown 47

3rd Place

Princeton, TX 45, Durant 29

Championship

Fayetteville, Ark 42, Putnam North 38

Eastern Invitational Tournament

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Howe 64, Warner 44

Fargo Tournament

7th Place

Fargo JV 38, Higgins, TX 26

5th Place

Taloga 46, Ft. Supply 32

3rd Place

Goodwell 55, Sharon-Mutual 47

Championship

Gage 28, Fargo 27

Five County Conference

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Frontier Tournament

7th Place

Drumright 50, Coyle 29

5th Place

Barnsdall 46, Oilton 43

3rd Place

Morrison 60, Frontier 56

Championship

Newkirk 45, Garber 42

Greenleaf Invitational

5th Place 3rd Place

Championship

Keys (Park Hill) 45, Porum 39

Harrah Tournament

7th Place

Woodward 51, Western Heights 26

5th Place

Bentonville, Ark 42, Harrah 37

3rd Place

Owasso 60, Tulsa Hale 31

Championship

Midwest City 59, Del City 51

Inola Tournament

5th Place

Inola 62, Stilwell 61

3rd Place

Grove 56, Oologah 49

Championship

Lake Keystone Classic

7th Place

Tulsa Rogers 38, Okmulgee 36

5th Place

Victory Christian 58, Cleveland 57, OT

3rd Place

Cushing 35, Northeast 31

Championship

Bishop Kelley 50, Mannford 28

Liberty Tournament

5th Place

Kiefer 55, Salina 38

3rd Place

Mounds 59, Davenport 36

Championship

Caney Valley 50, Haskell 41

Northwestern State

7th Place

Wakita 27, Freedom 23

5th Place

Burlington 44, Waynoka 38

3rd Place

South Central, Kansas 44, Aline-Cleo 39

Championship

Seiling 42, South Barber, Kansas 40

Pond Creek- Hunter 3rd Place

Deer Creek 64, Covington-Douglas 60

Championship

South Haven, Kansas 61, Pond Creek-Hunter 49

OBA Tournament

7th Place

Tulsa East Central 55, Hulbert 44

5th Place

Metro Christian 66, Collinsville 53

3rd Place

Pocola 61, Fort Gibson 47

Championship

Southwest Shootout 5th Place

Duke 35, Ryan 28

3rd Place

Big Pasture 61, Ringling 41

Championship

Sperry Tournament

7th Place

Miami 49, Glenpool 29

5th Place

Sperry 46, Pawhuska 38

3rd Place

Berryhill 58, Cascia Hall 36

Championship

Locust Grove 34, Bristow 28

Vinita Tournament

5th Place

Tulsa Webster 50, Nowata 48

3rd Place

Vinita 61, Pryor 44

Championship

Dewey 60, Chouteau-Mazie 58



Football



Prep summary

Class 2A Semifinals

at Oklahoma City

VIAN 34, DAVIS 27

Vian 13 0 7 14—34

Davis 0 12 15 0—27

First quarter

Vian — Andy McEver 7 pass from Tyren Samuels (Chris Peoples kick), 4:47.

Vian — Vfastv Locust 3 run (run failed), 0:00.

WHS—Durell Parker 4 run (Daniel Brown kick), 8:35

Second quarter

Davis — LaQuentin Black 49 run (kick failed), 11:13.

Davis — D’mitri Perry 15 run (kick failed), 6:10.

Third quarter

Davis — Black 3 run (Curtis Harpole pass from Black), 9:28.

Davis — Black 20 run (Justin Bartlett kick), 8:13.

Vian — Miguel Pratt 1 run (Peoples kick), 4:56.

Fourth quarter

Vian — Locust 1 run (Peoples kick), 6:17.

Vian — Locust 59 run (Peoples kick), 2:01.

Team Statistics Vian Davis

First Downs 20 9

Rushes-Yards 44-259 32-241

Passing Yards 76 27

Passes (A-C-I) 5-9-0 2-4-0

Punts-Avg. 1-27.0 2-11.5

Fumbles-Lost 3-3 4-2

Penalties-Yards 5-57 5-50

Individual statistics

RUSHING —Vian, Vfastv Locust 21-172, Tyren Samuels 11-52, Seth Sloan 3-25, Miguel Pratt 7-10, Londell Taylor 2-0. Davis, LaQuentin Black 17-130, D’mitri Perry 4-36, John Collette 3-34, Josh Lochridge 4-22, Quincy Black 3-15, Blake Looney 1-4.

PASSING —Vian, Tyren Samuels 5-9-0—76. Davis, LaQuentin Black 2-4-0—27.

RECEIVING — Vian, Londell Taylor 4-71, Andy McEver 1-7. Davis, — John Collette 1-27, Quincy Black 1-0.



Prep scores

Class 2A

Semifinals

Millwood 56, Spiro 26

Vian 34, Davis 27 Class 1A

State Championship

Okeene 24, Velma-Alma 14



CHL glance

NORTHERN CONFERENCE

Northeast Division

W L OTL Pts GF GA

Memphis 12 4 3 27 66 56

Youngstown 10 6 5 25 80 74

Bossier-S’port 10 9 3 23 49 51

Tulsa 10 6 2 22 79 68

Northwest Division

W L OTL Pts GF GA

Colorado 15 4 0 30 78 61

Oklahoma City 12 4 2 26 65 57

Wichita 9 9 2 20 59 70

Rocky Mountain 6 12 2 14 53 68

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Southeast Division

W L OTL Pts GF GA

Laredo 12 7 2 26 68 65

Rio Grande Valley 11 7 2 24 61 53

Corpus Christi 10 9 4 24 62 70

Austin 8 8 4 20 60 67

Southwest Division

W L OTL Pts GF GA

Arizona 10 9 1 21 68 69

Lubbock 10 9 1 21 61 62

Odessa 9 9 2 20 66 56

New Mexico 8 9 2 18 62 76

Amarillo 8 10 2 18 56 70

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for loss in overtime or shootout. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OTL column, not the loss column.

Saturday’s Games

Bossier-Shreveport 3, Memphis 2, OT

Odessa 6, Lubbock 0

Tulsa 6, Wichita 3

Corpus Christi 3, Austin 0

Rio Grande Valley 2, Laredo 1

Oklahoma City 6, Youngstown 3

Colorado 4, Amarillo 2

New Mexico 4, Rocky Mountain 3

Sunday’s Game

Rio Grande Valley at Laredo



Wrestling



Prep results

Perry Tournament

of Champions

Team Totals

1. Bishop Carroll (Kan.), 168.5 2. 163 1/2 Catoosa, 163.5. 3. Ponca City, 162. 4. Midwest City, 158.5 5. Muskogee, 150. 6. Ark City (Kan.), 128 7. Blackwell, 112.5 8. Perry, 102. 9. Stilwater, 101. 10. Locust Grove, 100 11. Choctaw, 82.5 12. Woodward, 75.5. 13. Harrah, 64. 14. Edmond Memorial, 47 15. Kingfisher, 26.

Consolation

112 — Bryce Dicus (Catoosa) maj. dec. D.C. Johnson (Muskogee) 15-1.

Third place

Tim Untrauer (Midwest City) fall at 1:05 over Blayton Whelan (Muskogee).

125 — Trison Graham (Ark City) dec. over Brandon Grooms (Muskogee) 10-7.

135 — Ray Fleming (Perry) dec. over Travis Berryman (Muskogee) 3-2.

145 — Ryan King (Midwest City) dec. over Aaron Federico (Muskogee) 6-3.

160 — Michael Vieira (Muskogee) dec. over Tanner Cody (Bishop Carroll) 10-3.

Championship Finals

152 — Dallas Daily (Catoosa) dec. Jacob Warner (Muskogee) 3-1.

Heavyweight

Z. Allison Blackwell dec. over Stacy McGee (Muskogee) 5-4.



React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Trending Video

Recommended for you